Sort by Released Date        
  Dataset Name Area (km2) No lidar Returns
1Northern San Andreas Fault, CA767.01,128,377,290
2West Rainier Seismic Zone, WA545.01,310,241,347
3B4 Project - Southern San Andreas and San Jacinto Faults1906.05,681,610,713
4Fault systems in the Eastern California Shear Zone, CA165.0276,265,799
5EarthScope Northern California Lidar Project2448.012,689,698,695
6EarthScope Intermountain Seismic Belt Lidar Project830.05,591,498,159
7EarthScope Alaska Denali Totschunda Lidar Project410.02,328,316,068
8EarthScope Yakima Lidar Project371.01,339,935,848
9EarthScope Southern & Eastern California Lidar Project1683.07,765,524,685
10Napa Watershed, CA1451.02,097,819,679
11World Bank - ImageCat Inc. - RIT Haiti Earthquake Lidar dataset838.02,853,027,995
12Granite Dells, AZ47.0357,455,780
13NOAA ISEMP - Watershed Sciences - Bridge Creek, Oregon Lidar Survey, 2005124.0470,437,392
14Granite Dells Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<14,977,725
15El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake (4 April 2010) Rupture Lidar Scan372.03,393,048,201
16Oregon Department of Geology and Mineral Industries Lidar Program Data26009.7284,688,111,603
17Lake Tahoe Basin Lidar941.012,422,235,185
18Lemhi Watershed - US Bureau of Reclamation80.01,134,561,999
19Teton Conservation District, Wyoming Lidar365.0955,085,925
20John Day Watershed 2006 - US Bureau of Reclamation37.0402,507,754
21Carrizo Plain Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<1129,849,319
22Landers Surface Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<18,770,495
23Andrews Experimental Forest and Willamette National Forest Lidar (Aug 2008)79.0966,432,159
242005 San Diego Urban Region Lidar1190.01,672,334,614
25Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory April 2010 Lidar Survey133.01,854,556,843
26Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory July 2010 Lidar Survey133.01,478,601,793
27NW Nevada: Modeling of Meander Channel Evolution45.2183,314,352
28Yosemite National Park, CA: Rockfall Studies61.5302,906,745
29Bishop, CA: Morphological characteristics of the Bishop Tuff55.0257,968,480
30Central Utah: Topographic Amplification of Earthquake Ground Motions65.7350,213,488
31SW Montana: Beavers as Geomorphic Agents in Small, Rocky Mountain Streams56.1234,737,859
32Meteor Crater, AZ34.3185,455,845
33Chaco Canyon, NM: Simulating Dynamic Hydrological Processes67.0298,677,157
34Rio Puerco River, NM: Study of overbank flood dynamics59.0358,738,424
35Tuscaloosa, AL: Seasonal Inundation Dynamics And Invertebrate Communities53.6581,480,937
36Truro and Provincetown, MA: Lidar in Salt Marsh Environments59.1257,035,649
37Durham, NH: Hyporheic Zone Extent and Exchange in a Coastal Stream47.0516,574,267
38Clearwater NF, ID: Effects of Watershed Restoration on Hillslope Stability89.4400,649,211
39Thorton, NH: Hydrologic and Topographic Controls on Organic Carbon in Soils126.3855,368,043
402008 Iowa River Flood Lidar, Iowa City, and the Clear Creek Watershed1011.02,832,810,718
41Airborne Laser Mapping of Independence Lake, CA65.0192,292,801
42Airborne Laser Mapping of Yosemite National Park, CA, 200766.0105,209,688
43Oroville, CA: Middle Fork of the Feather River, Sierra Nevada Foothills250.02,460,365,522
44Surface Expression of the 1886 Charleston, South Carolina Earthquake64.0569,579,152
45White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields62.0287,505,683
46Canyon Lake Gorge, TX: Mechanics of Megaflood Erosion9.249,009,395
47Piercy, CA: Response of Bedrock River to Base Level Lowering, SF Eel River69.0519,750,479
48Northern Walker Lane, CA Airborne Lidar Dataset229.03,880,443,432
49Hawaii Big Island Lidar Survey300.01,502,401,167
50USBR Upper Columbia River Basin West360.03,467,813,766
51USBR Upper Columbia River Basin East560.04,189,397,173
52Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory August 2010 Snow-Off Lidar Survey650.07,355,678,903
532010 Salton Sea Lidar Collection1401.07,150,136,824
54Idaho Falls, ID: Lidar for Modeling Eolian Soil Transport58.0183,124,977
55Pellston, MI: Effects of Forest Canopy Structural Change on Carbon Uptake61.0669,960,290
56Lidar Survey of the Malheur National Forest, Oregon128.0988,192,862
57Lidar Survey of the Black Hills Experimental Forest, South Dakota28.035,151,170
58Dixie Valley Fault Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset-Site 2<145,517,946
59Dixie Valley Fault Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset-Site 1<113,248,696
60El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scan-Site 1<149,904,405
61El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scan-Site 2<121,703,698
62Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Nez Perce Reservation247.0145,508,203
63Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Clear Creek173.02,225,535,833
64Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Jack Waite Mine57.0277,785,319
65Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Emerald Creek132.0139,931,386
66Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): South Fork Salmon and Secesh Rivers142.0856,727,919
67Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Lolo Creek and Slate Creek429.02,450,118,069
68Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Moscow Mountain327.0113,191,977
69Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): St. Joe National Forest557.0388,531,920
70Hawaii Kauai Survey200.0916,900,535
71Merritt Island, FL: Identification of Florida Scrub-Jay Habitat59.0249,275,126
72Stanley, ID: Linkages Between Hydrologic Complexity and Nutrient Export53.0386,658,945
73Point Reyes, CA: Landscape Response to Tectonics76.3523,551,452
74Nantahala NF, NC: Forest Leaf Structure, Terrain and Hydrophysiology64.9578,628,031
75Apopka, FL: Using Lidar to Identify Optimal Gopher Tortoise habitat49.0329,835,902
76Bald Point, FL: Hurricane Frequency and Storm Surge Archives from Sinkholes44.8192,218,197
77Geomorphic Effects of Landslide Dams on the Owyhee River, Oregon279.01,539,971,860
78West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River(2011)45.0536,115,939
79Jemez River Basin Snow-on Lidar Survey280.02,541,885,987
80Jemez River Basin Snow-off Lidar Survey722.07,777,763,269
812010 Channel Islands Lidar Collection747.06,178,567,552
82Medicine Bow NF, WY: Forest Ecosystem Impacts by Mountain Pine Beetle35.0316,486,651
83Bitterroot NF, ID: Transient Hillslope Response to Knickpoint Migration49.0225,595,885
84Boise NF, ID: Avalanche Forecasting and Acoustic Detection49.0246,445,604
85Cache NF, UT: Predicting Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Spawning Hotspots63.0326,142,289
86Hite, UT: Quantifying Evolution and Stability of Coarse Alluvial Channels102.0516,679,698
87Lincoln National Forest, NM: Floodplains in Fluvial Networks55.0370,540,596
88Corpus Cristi, TX: Influence of Dunes & Barrier Islands on Hurricane Surge34.0203,298,616
89Grand Junction, CO: Roan Plateau133.0430,357,182
90Loma Mar, CA: Lidar survey of the San Jose Mountains50.0129,307,307
91Lake Placid, FL: Lidar Survey of the Archibold Biological Station86.0236,049,099
92Yosemite, CA: Spatial & Temporal Patterns of Nitrogen Export101.0253,397,107
93Yosemite, CA: El Portal, Mariposa Grove, Yosemite Canyon & Tuolumne Meadows131.0338,698,252
94New Madrid Seismic Zone1936.017,165,130,273
95Luquillo CZO Rio Blanco and Rio Mameyes Lidar Survey 2010-2011253.03,518,252,046
96Oregon Coast Range: Sediment Storage in Debris-Flows76.0497,470,019
97South Fork Eel River, CA: Understanding Terrace Formation and Abandonment371.03,578,178,416
98West Bijou Creek, CO36.0134,350,369
99San Isabel NF, CO: Debris Flow Mechanics and Landscape Evolution55.0315,706,453
1002011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar96094.7149,496,475,234
101Raplee Ridge, Utah54.0115,944,251
102Furnace Creek and Fish Lake Valley Fault Zones, Death Valley National Park38.076,998,395
103Lawrenceville, IL: Detecting Tectonically Deformed Shorelines72.0115,810,384
104Sierra National Forest, CA: Soil Formation and Transport50.0111,077,052
105Dragons Back Ridge: San Andreas Fault, California48.0102,084,881
106Furnace Creek Wash, Death Valley National Park, California38.086,175,250
107Big Sky, MT: Patterns of Nitrogen Export & Land Use Change249.0721,219,757
108Tender Foot, MT: Hydrological Processes on Hill Slopes115.0235,483,068
109Eel River, CA: Landsliding and the Evolution of Mountainous Landscapes264.0604,240,529
110Golden Gate National Recreation Area and Mt. Tamalpais State Park, CA28.055,981,832
111Blind Canyon and Box Canyon, Twin Falls, ID25.039,998,809
112Great Smokey Mountains, NC17.037,866,391
113Silver Plume, CO48.087,629,535
114Niwot Ridge Long-Term Ecological Research Site, Colorado48.0112,754,966
115Perry Mesa, AZ: Ancient Agricultural Features and Landscape Transformation61.0261,105,107
116Truckee, CA: Sagehen Creek Snowpack Measurement48.0201,698,547
117Greybull, WY: Sheep Mountain Anticline87.0366,476,229
118San Gabriel Mountains, CA: Tectonics and Topography53.0197,258,042
119Yellowstone National Park, WY: Quantifying Gravel-Bed Rivers65.0178,644,928
120Pahrump Valley: California/Nevada State Line48.049,069,165
121White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields (Jan 2009)47.0197,056,247
122White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields (Sept 2009)59.0331,941,355
123Plum Island, MA148.0283,918,292
124Merced, CA: Origin and Evolution of the Mima Mounds33.095,745,348
125White Canyon and Hite, Lake Powell, Utah92.0174,463,366
126Henry Mountains, UT: Hillslope-Channel Coupling in a Bedrock Landscape65.0219,832,632
1272006 INEGI Sierra Cucupah Empirically Corrected Lidar Dataset935.015,945,505
128Missisquoi Watershed Lidar2424.04,893,927,546
129Yosemite National Park: Poopenaut Valley and Wawona25.0305,116,541
130West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River (2010)45.0591,734,630
131South Fork Eel River, CA Watershed Morphology236.0622,565,583
132Mojave Desert, CA: Precariously Balanced Rocks in Seismic Hazard Analysis45.0265,443,821
133PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Diablo Canyon, CA Central Coast43.0397,510,966
134PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Los Osos, CA Central Coast688.06,142,245,792
135PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): San Simeon, CA Central Coast803.017,716,478,347
136Coastal Dune Fields of Garopaba and Vila Nova, Santa Catarina State, Brazil10.021,277,716
137Death Valley National Park, CA: Badwater Basin128.0226,608,051
138Survey of Parts of Potomac and Susquehanna Rivers85.0116,504,840
139North Sister, OR: Collier Cone Lava Flow71.0198,313,849
140Northern California Coast: Slope Failure in Low and High Uplift Regions47.0417,824,006
141Flathead Lake Biological Station, MT (September 2005)90.0215,596,533
142Mojave Desert, CA: Evolution of the Hector Mine Earthquake Surface Rupture71.0605,627,261
143St. Elis Mountains and Gulf of Alaska427.01,031,611,201
144North Carolina Coast: Quantifying Patterns of Coastal Change (June 2006)96.0126,719,522
145North Carolina Coast: Quantifying Patterns of Coastal Change (July 2007)174.0108,054,720
146Utah Geological Survey Lidar4696.08,955,883,062
147Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf Off Survey209.03,243,137,623
148Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf On Survey209.02,839,913,422
149Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow Off121.01,409,519,429
150Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow On109.01,003,395,188
151Survey of Sheepscot, Narragaugus and Pleasant Rivers, Maine1059.06,524,920,615
152Columbia, NC: Modeling Coastal Plain Wetland Ecosystems31.0339,944,130
153Ladron Peak, New Mexico Survey48.0188,933,803
154White Mountain Fault Zone, Owens Valley, CA47.0389,139,038
1552010 CU-Boulder Campus and Flatirons45.0222,426,993
156Raleigh Peak, Colorado: May 201062.0624,963,901
157Southwest Flank of Mt.Rainier, WA123.0970,625,030
158Hyak, WA: Cedar River Municipal Watershed Snow Modeling70.0508,980,223
159Solfatara Plateau Obsidian Lava Flow, Yellowstone National Park, WY56.0457,591,850
160Flathead Lake Biological Station, MT (May 2005)107.0142,471,734
161Victor Harbour - South Australia, 2011358.01,009,026,571
162California Coast: Big Creek, Vincente, Arroyo Seco, Scotts Creek, UCSC375.04,373,110,830
163South Florida Everglades53.0421,149,359
164Na Pali Coast, Kauai, Hawaii118.0995,581,661
165Kohala Peninsula, Hawaii: Precipitation Effects on Landscape Evolution46.0355,382,059
166California ARRA Lidar686.09,736,794,928
167Central U.S. ARRA Lidar, New Madrid Seismic Zone987.08,507,624,055
168Rapid Response to 2011 Mississippi Flood195.01,670,375,138
169San Rafael, UT: Survey of Exposed Subsurface Volcanic Features54.0297,500,214
170Triangle Lake, OR: Earthquake Induced Landslide66.0617,152,927
171Santa Maria River, AZ: Vegetation and channel form51.0392,002,733
172Mapleton, OR: Transient Landscape Evolution in the Oregon Coast Range65.0619,415,677
173Gabilan Mesa, CA: Valley Alluviation effects on Hillslope-Channel Coupling75.0417,186,669
174Mount Shasta, CA: Quaternary Debris Avalanche51.0349,093,976
175Harper Lake Fault Slip Distribution, Central Mojave, CA246.01,715,490,738
176Jemez River Basin, NM: Post-fire Landscape Response206.03,138,470,833
177UMD-NASA Carbon Mapping /Sonoma County Vegetation Mapping and Lidar Program4374.060,040,589,769
178State of Utah Acquired Lidar Data - Wasatch Front3684.043,968,246,478
179Sunset Crater Volcano National Monument, AZ41.0562,261,368
180Kremmling, CO: Blue and Colorado River Confluence24.041,532,689
181Lunar Crater Volcanic Field, Central Nevada396.04,190,708,607
182Wheeler Ridge, CA80.0712,158,135
183August 24, 2014 South Napa Earthquake78.01,904,250,588
184Poleta Folds, southern Deep Springs Valley, California47.041,604,637
185Surprise Valley, CA878.08,886,099,807
186Mayapan, Mexico44.01,976,052,223
187Snake River, Wyoming68.0326,422,776
188Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2014 Leaf On Survey191.03,073,165,690
189Volcanic Tablelands in Bishop, California60.0928,766,958
190Geologic Mapping of Coal Beds (Northeastern Montana)56.01,027,342,737
191Greys River, WY (1550 nm)123.01,049,737,018
1921959 Hebgen Lake rupture (Montana)105.0516,740,313
193Yucaipa Ridge, San Bernardino Mountains, CA76.0340,548,987
194Tushar Mountains, Utah (1550 nm)85.0184,068,562
195NEON D17 Pacific Southwest- California550.01,421,212,403
196East Helanshan Fault, northern China100.0759,122,077
197Auckland, New Zealand 20132250.410,709,321,570
198Marlborough Fault System, South Island, New Zealand446.04,022,809,146
199Everglades National Park16.0257,190,270
200Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2016 Leaf Off LiDAR Survey78.33,545,529,957
201El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake, Pleiades 2014468.31,817,428,876
202Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 5 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey136.81,022,500,736
203Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 9 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey155.4846,017,392
204Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 20-21 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey202.61,811,756,982
205Santa Clarita Topography45.0240,370,408
206Little San Bernardino Mountains, Joshua Tree National Park, California51.0386,732,755
207Channel Avulsion in Bishop, California52.0444,557,480
208Lake Bonneville, Utah55.0350,032,753
209Israel's Mediterranean Sharon sea cliff, 200629.413,268,620
210Big Creek, California13.0151,537,234
211Woodland-encroached sagebrush ecosystem, Nevada61.0378,881,652
212Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 201331.0442,178,752
213Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 2009228.9386,598,082
214Sea Grass Beds, Apalachicola, FL74.0431,104,860
215Niobrara River, Nebraska61.0295,745,974
2162014-2015 lidar survey of the McMurdo Dry Valleys, Antarctica2775.614,126,743,483
217Niobrara River, Nebraska (532 nm)61.0289,149,362
218Greys River, WY (532 nm)123.0532,250,762
219Tushar Mountains, Utah (532 nm)85.0165,086,414
220Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand 2012318.7626,788,655
221IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (532 nm)73.3177,039,955
222Amberley, Canterbury, New Zealand 2012111.0196,400,721
223Cheviot and Hawarden, Canterbury, New Zealand 201597.4154,198,787
224Rangiora, Canterbury, New Zealand 2014497.51,009,354,334
225Timaru Rivers, Canterbury, New Zealand 2014681.81,319,581,535
226Tauranga and Coast, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand 2015702.71,209,484,522
227IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (1064 nm)242.91,905,293,905
228IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (532 nm)95.1178,274,179
229IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm)248.51,936,220,915
230Yosemite Rim Fire lidar 20131654.327,579,822,913
231Yosemite Rim Fire, Smithsonian Forest lidar 20131.577,891,514
232Christchurch and Selwyn, Canterbury, New Zealand 20151512.78,992,926,156
2332013 USFS Tahoe National Forest Lidar2197.425,501,709,558
2342014 USFS Tahoe National Forest Lidar3292.129,385,789,123
235Inyo Domes, CA lidar 201656.9657,954,171
236Hurunui Rivers, Canterbury, New Zealand 2013474.0720,325,899
237Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm/Angelo)57.3822,046,581
238Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (532 nm)420.83,750,522,173
239Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm)535.51,155,295,823
240Wellington, New Zealand 20139012.752,429,955,958
241Powder River, MT 201697.71,442,721,432
242West Coast and Hauraki Plains, Waikato, New Zealand 2015210.3589,562,263
243Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 3, 2015)15.2264,163,159
244Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 7, 2015)17.4274,577,662
245Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 10, 2015)16.5261,683,169
246Northern Rockies, Montana lidar 201699.41,210,671,221
247Laytonville, CA lidar 201577.91,494,546,347
248San Bernardino Mountains, CA 2016147.3658,197,815
249San Rafael River, Castle Dale, Utah, 201655.3505,620,572
250Illinois River, OR, Coast Ranges, 201690.51,033,399,485
251Straight Cliffs Formation, South-Central Utah, 201665.31,194,746,581
252Walker Fault System, Nevada, 2015657.04,777,586,187
253Austin, TX, Rapid Response, 2015195.92,489,104,221
2542013 Balochistan earthquake, Pakistan1280.01,821,390,716
255Trinity River, Texas 2015387.08,261,334,273
256B4 Project - Southern San Andreas and San Jacinto Faults - Classified Lidar1906.05,681,610,713
257Topographic stress controls, San Bernardino Mountains, CA 201762.0642,349,035
258Fault geometry on the Mission Creek-Mill Creek faults, CA 201763.6403,091,828
259Reynolds Creek Critical Zone Observatory 2015 Post-Soda Fire Lidar150.02,542,567,128
260Slip transfer through the Eastern Transverse Ranges, CA 201764.0631,047,182
261Hope Fault, NZ 201040.991,308,046
262Wellington Fault, NZ 20108.639,417,383
2632016 Solana Beach, CA Bluff Characterization Survey<1982,678,631
264Very High Resolution Airborne Lidar at Strathalbyn in Queensland, Australia4.2459,842,944
265Pre-Kumamoto Earthquake (16 April 2016) Rupture Lidar Scan151.6445,369,382
266Post-Kumamoto Earthquake (16 April 2016) Rupture Lidar Scan95.8428,107,709
Sort by Released Date        
  Dataset Name Area (km2) Dataset Layers
1Slip transfer through the Eastern Transverse Ranges, CA 201764.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
2Reynolds Creek Critical Zone Observatory 2015 Post-Soda Fire Lidar150.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
3Fault geometry on the Mission Creek-Mill Creek faults, CA 201758.2Bare Earth, Highest Hit
4Topographic stress controls, San Bernardino Mountains, CA 201762.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
5B4 Project - Southern San Andreas and San Jacinto Faults - Classified Lidar1906.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
6Trinity River, Texas 2015387.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
7ALOS World 3D - 30m EllipsoidalN/A
8Austin, TX, Rapid Response, 2015195.9Bare Earth, Highest Hit
9Walker Fault System, Nevada, 2015657.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
10Straight Cliffs Formation, South-Central Utah, 201665.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth
11Illinois River, OR, Coast Ranges, 201690.5Bare Earth, Highest Hit
12San Rafael River, Castle Dale, Utah, 201655.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth
13Geomorphic Effects of Landslide Dams on the Owyhee River, Oregon279.0Highest Hit
14San Bernardino Mountains, CA 2016147.3Bare Earth, Highest Hit
15Laytonville, CA lidar 201577.9Highest Hit, Bare Earth
16Jemez River Basin, NM: Post-fire landscape response206.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
17Northern Rockies, Montana lidar 201699.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit
18Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 10, 2015)16.5Highest Hit, Bare Earth
19Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 7, 2015)17.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit
20Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 3, 2015)15.2Bare Earth, Highest Hit
21Yellowstone National Park, WY: Quantifying Gravel-Bed Rivers65.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
22Powder River, MT 201697.7Bare Earth, Highest Hit
23Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (Eel River)535.5Highest Hit, Bare Earth
24Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (Angelo)57.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth
25Poleta Folds, southern Deep Springs Valley, California47.0Highest Hit
26Inyo Domes, CA lidar 201656.9Highest Hit, Bare Earth
27August 24, 2014 South Napa Earthquake78.0Bare Earth, Orthophotograph, Highest Hit
282014 USFS Tahoe National Forest Lidar3292.1Highest Hit, Bare Earth
292013 USFS Tahoe National Forest Lidar2197.4Highest Hit, Bare Earth
30Snake River, Wyoming68.0Bare Earth
31IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (532 nm)95.1Bare Earth
32IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (1064 nm)242.9Bare Earth
33IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm)248.5Bare Earth, Highest Hit
34Yosemite Rim Fire, Smithsonian Forest lidar 2013<1Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit
35Yosemite Rim Fire lidar 20131654.3Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit
36IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (532 nm)73.3Bare Earth, Highest Hit
37Global Multi-Resolution Topography (GMRT) Data SynthesisN/A
38Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL1) Global 30m Ellipsoidal119560000.0
39ALOS World 3D - 30mN/A
402014-2015 lidar survey of the McMurdo Dry Valleys, Antarctica2775.6Bare Earth
41Niobrara River, Nebraska61.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
42Sea Grass Beds, Apalachicola, FL74.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
43Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 2009228.9Bare Earth, Highest Hit
44Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 201331.0Bare Earth
45Big Creek, California13.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
46Israel's Mediterranean Sharon sea cliff, 200629.4Highest Hit, Bare Earth
47Little San Bernardino Mountains, Joshua Tree National Park, California51.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
48Lake Bonneville, Utah55.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
49Channel Avulsion in Bishop, California52.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
50Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory August 2010 LiDAR Survey650.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
51Santa Clarita Topography45.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
52Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 20-21 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey202.6Bare Earth, Highest Hit
53Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 9 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey155.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit
54Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 5 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey136.8Bare Earth, Highest Hit
55Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2016 Leaf Off LiDAR Survey78.3Bare Earth, Highest Hit
56Everglades National Park16.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
57Marlborough Fault System, South Island, New Zealand446.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
58NEON D17 Pacific Southwest- California550.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
59Tushar Mountains, Utah85.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
60Yucaipa Ridge, San Bernardino Mountains, CA76.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
611959 Hegben Lake rupture (Montana)105.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
62Greys River, WY123.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
63Geologic Mapping of Coal Beds (Northeastern Montana)56.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
64Volcanic Tablelands in Bishop, California60.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
65Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2014 Leaf On Survey191.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
66Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL1) Global 30m119560000.0
67Mayapan, Mexico44.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
68Surprise Valley, CA878.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
69State of Utah Acquired Lidar Data - Wasatch Front3684.0Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit
70Wheeler Ridge, CA80.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
71UMD-NASA Carbon Mapping /Sonoma County Vegetation Mapping and Lidar Program4374.0Hydro-flattened Bare Earth, Bare Earth, Canopy Density, Intensity - Vegetation, Vegetation Height, Intensity, Highest Hit, Intensity - Highest Hit
72Central U.S. ARRA Lidar, New Madrid Seismic Zone987.0Bare Earth
73California ARRA Lidar686.0Bare Earth
74Hyak, WA: Cedar River Municipal Watershed Snow Modeling70.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
75Southwest Flank of Mt.Rainier, WA123.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
76Raleigh Peak, Colorado: May 201062.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
772010 CU-Boulder Campus and Flatirons45.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
78White Mountain Fault Zone, Owens Valley, CA47.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
79Survey of Sheepscot, Narragaugus and Pleasant Rivers, Maine1059.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
80Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow On109.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
81Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow Off121.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
82Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf On Survey209.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
83Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf Off Survey209.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
84Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL3) Global 90m119560000.0
85St. Elis Mountains and Gulf of Alaska427.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
86Mojave Desert, CA: Evolution of the Hector Mine Earthquake Surface Rupture71.0Highest Hit
87Northern California Coast: Slope Failure in Low and High Uplift Regions47.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
88Survey of Parts of Potomac and Susquehanna Rivers85.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
89PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): San Simeon, CA Central Coast803.0Orthophotograph, Bare Earth, Highest Hit
90PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Los Osos, CA Central Coast688.0Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit
91PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Diablo Canyon, CA Central Coast43.0Intensity - Highest Hit, Orthophotograph, Bare Earth, Highest Hit
92Mojave Desert, CA: Precariously Balanced Rocks in Seismic Hazard Analysis45.0Highest Hit
93South Fork Eel River, CA Watershed Morphology236.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
94West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River (2010)45.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
95Yosemite National Park: Poopenaut Valley and Wawona25.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Highest Hit
96Merced, CA: Origin and Evolution of the Mima Mounds33.0Highest Hit
97Plum Island, MA148.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
98Truckee, CA: Sagehen Creek Snowpack Measurement48.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
99Perry Mesa, AZ: Ancient Agricultural Features and Landscape Transformation61.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
100Niwot Ridge Long-Term Ecological Research Site, Colorado48.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
101Silver Plume, CO48.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
102Blind Canyon and Box Canyon, Twin Falls, ID25.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
103Golden Gate National Recreation Area and Mt. Tamalpais State Park, CA28.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
104Eel River, CA: Landsliding and the Evolution of Mountainous Landscapes264.0Highest Hit
105Furnace Creek Wash, Death Valley National Park, California38.0Highest Hit
106Dragons Back Ridge: San Andreas Fault, California48.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
107Lawrenceville, IL: Detecting Tectonically Deformed Shorelines72.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
108Furnace Creek and Fish Lake Valley Fault Zones, Death Valley National Park38.0Highest Hit
1092011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar (West)49790.2Bare Earth
1102011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar (East)49790.2Bare Earth
111Loma Mar, CA: Lidar survey of the San Jose Mountains50.0Bare Earth
112Boise NF, ID: Avalanche Forecasting and Acoustic Detection49.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
113Bitterroot NF, ID: Transient Hillslope Response to Knickpoint Migration49.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
114Jemez River Basin Snow-off Lidar Survey722.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
115Jemez River Basin Snow-on Lidar Survey280.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
116Bald Point, FL: Hurricane Frequency and Storm Surge Archives from Sinkholes44.8Intensity - Highest Hit
117Apopka, FL: Using Lidar to Identify Optimal Gopher Tortoise habitat49.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
118Nantahala NF, NC: Forest Leaf Structure, Terrain and Hydrophysiology64.9Highest Hit, Bare Earth
119Point Reyes, CA: Landscape Response to Tectonics76.3Bare Earth, Highest Hit
120Stanley, ID: Linkages Between Hydrologic Complexity and Nutrient Export53.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
121Merritt Island, FL: Identification of Florida Scrub-Jay Habitat59.0Intensity - Highest Hit
122Pellston, MI: Effects of Forest Canopy Structural Change on Carbon Uptake61.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
1232010 Salton Sea Lidar Collection1401.0Highest Hit
124Hawaii Big Island Lidar Survey300.0Highest Hit
125Piercy, CA: Response of Bedrock River to Base Level Lowering, SF Eel River69.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
126Oroville, CA: Middle Fork of the Feather River, Sierra Nevada Foothills250.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
127Airborne Laser Mapping of Yosemite National Park, CA, 200766.0Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit
128Airborne Laser Mapping of Independence Lake, CA65.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
1292008 Iowa River Flood Lidar, Iowa City, and the Clear Creek Watershed1011.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
130Clearwater NF, ID: Effects of Watershed Restoration on Hillslope Stability89.4Highest Hit, Bare Earth
131Truro and Provincetown, MA: Lidar in Salt March Environments59.1Bare Earth, Highest Hit
132Tuscaloosa, AL: Seasonal Inundation Dynamics And Invertebrate Communities53.6Bare Earth, Highest Hit
133Rio Puerco River, NM: Study of overbank flood dynamics59.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
134Chaco Canyon, NM: Simulating Dynamic Hydrological Processes67.0Highest Hit
135Meteor Crater, AZ34.3Highest Hit, Intensity - Highest Hit
136SW Montana: Beavers as Geomorphic Agents in Small, Rocky Mountain Streams56.1Bare Earth, Highest Hit
137Central Utah: Topographic Amplification of Earthquake Ground Motions65.7Highest Hit, Bare Earth
138Bishop, CA: Morphological characteristics of the Bishop Tuff55.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
139Yosemite National Park, CA: Rockfall Studies61.5Highest Hit, Bare Earth
140NW Nevada: Modeling of Meander Channel Evolution45.2Bare Earth, Highest Hit
141Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory July 2010 Lidar Survey133.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
142Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory April 2010 Lidar Survey133.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
143Andrews Experimental Forest and Willamette National Forest Lidar (Aug 2008)79.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
144Teton Conservation District, Wyoming Lidar365.0Bare Earth
145Lake Tahoe Basin Lidar941.0Intensity - Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Highest Hit
146El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake (4 April 2010) Rupture Lidar Scan372.0Highest Hit
147EarthScope Southern & Eastern California Lidar Project1683.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
148EarthScope Yakima Lidar Project371.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
149EarthScope Alaska Denali Totschunda Lidar Project410.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
150EarthScope Intermountain Seismic Belt Lidar Project830.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
151EarthScope Northern California Lidar Project2448.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth