OpenTopography Analytics

Point Cloud Datasets: 232
Point cloud area: 195,273 km2
Number of lidar returns: 923,353,723,459
Size on disk: 22393.60 GB (Approx.)
Raster Datasets: 119
Global DEM area: 358,680,000 km2
High resolution DEM area: 136,502 km2
Size on disk: 3283.25 GB (Approx.)
Sort by Released Date  
  Dataset Name Area (km2) No lidar Returns Size (GB)
1Northern San Andreas Fault, CA767.01,128,377,29029.43
2West Rainier Seismic Zone, WA545.01,310,241,34734.17
3B4 Project - Southern San Andreas and San Jacinto Faults1906.05,681,610,713148.16
4Fault systems in the Eastern California Shear Zone, CA165.0276,265,79910.29
5EarthScope Northern California Lidar Project2448.012,689,698,695330.35
6EarthScope Intermountain Seismic Belt Lidar Project830.05,591,498,159145.82
7EarthScope Alaska Denali Totschunda Lidar Project410.02,328,316,068121.44
8EarthScope Yakima Lidar Project371.01,339,935,84834.95
9EarthScope Southern & Eastern California Lidar Project1683.07,765,524,685202.52
10Napa Watershed, CA1451.02,097,819,67954.71
11World Bank - ImageCat Inc. - RIT Haiti Earthquake Lidar dataset838.02,853,027,99574.40
12Granite Dells, AZ47.0357,455,7809.32
13NOAA ISEMP - Watershed Sciences - Bridge Creek, Oregon Lidar Survey, 2005124.0470,437,39212.27
14Granite Dells Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<14,977,7250.09
15El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake (4 April 2010) Rupture Lidar Scan372.03,393,048,20188.48
16Oregon Department of Geology and Mineral Industries Lidar Program Data26009.7284,688,111,6037432.13
17Lake Tahoe Basin Lidar941.012,422,235,185323.95
18Lemhi Watershed - US Bureau of Reclamation80.01,134,561,99929.59
19Teton Conservation District, Wyoming Lidar365.0955,085,92524.91
20John Day Watershed 2006 - US Bureau of Reclamation37.0402,507,75410.50
21Carrizo Plain Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<1129,849,3192.42
22Landers Surface Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<18,770,4950.16
23Andrews Experimental Forest and Willamette National Forest Lidar (Aug 2008)79.0966,432,15925.20
242005 San Diego Urban Region Lidar1190.01,672,334,61443.68
25Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory April 2010 Lidar Survey133.01,854,556,84348.36
26Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory July 2010 Lidar Survey133.01,478,601,79338.56
27NW Nevada: Modeling of Meander Channel Evolution45.2183,314,3524.78
28Yosemite National Park, CA: Rockfall Studies61.5302,906,7457.90
29Bishop, CA: Morphological characteristics of the Bishop Tuff55.0257,968,4806.73
30Central Utah: Topographic Amplification of Earthquake Ground Motions65.7350,213,4889.13
31SW Montana: Beavers as Geomorphic Agents in Small, Rocky Mountain Streams56.1234,737,8596.12
32Meteor Crater, AZ34.3185,455,8454.84
33Chaco Canyon, NM: Simulating Dynamic Hydrological Processes67.0298,677,1577.79
34Rio Puerco River, NM: Study of overbank flood dynamics59.0358,738,4249.36
35Tuscaloosa, AL: Seasonal Inundation Dynamics And Invertebrate Communities53.6581,480,93715.16
36Truro and Provincetown, MA: Lidar in Salt Marsh Environments59.1257,035,6496.70
37Durham, NH: Hyporheic Zone Extent and Exchange in a Coastal Stream47.0516,574,26713.47
38Clearwater NF, ID: Effects of Watershed Restoration on Hillslope Stability89.4400,649,21110.45
39Thorton, NH: Hydrologic and Topographic Controls on Organic Carbon in Soils126.31,710,736,08644.61
402008 Iowa River Flood Lidar, Iowa City, and the Clear Creek Watershed1011.02,832,810,71873.89
41Airborne Laser Mapping of Independence Lake, CA65.0192,292,8015.02
42Airborne Laser Mapping of Yosemite National Park, CA, 200766.0105,209,6882.74
43Oroville, CA: Middle Fork of the Feather River, Sierra Nevada Foothills250.02,460,365,52264.16
44Surface Expression of the 1886 Charleston, South Carolina Earthquake64.0569,579,15214.85
45White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields62.0287,505,6837.50
46Canyon Lake Gorge, TX: Mechanics of Megaflood Erosion9.249,009,3951.28
47Piercy, CA: Response of Bedrock River to Base Level Lowering, SF Eel River69.0519,750,47913.55
48Northern Walker Lane, CA Airborne Lidar Dataset229.03,880,443,432101.35
49Hawaii Big Island Lidar Survey300.01,502,401,16739.18
50USBR Upper Columbia River Basin West360.03,467,813,76690.44
51USBR Upper Columbia River Basin East560.04,189,397,173109.26
52Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory August 2010 Snow-Off Lidar Survey650.07,355,678,903191.83
532010 Salton Sea Lidar Collection1401.07,150,136,824186.47
54Idaho Falls, ID: Lidar for Modeling Eolian Soil Transport58.0183,124,9774.78
55Pellston, MI: Effects of Forest Canopy Structural Change on Carbon Uptake61.0669,960,29017.47
56Lidar Survey of the Malheur National Forest, Oregon128.0988,192,86225.77
57Lidar Survey of the Black Hills Experimental Forest, South Dakota28.035,151,1700.92
58Dixie Valley Fault Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset-Site 2<145,517,9460.85
59Dixie Valley Fault Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset-Site 1<113,248,6960.25
60El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scan-Site 1<149,904,4050.93
61El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scan-Site 2<121,703,6980.40
62Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Nez Perce Reservation247.0145,508,2032.71
63Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Clear Creek173.02,225,535,83358.04
64Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Jack Waite Mine57.0277,785,3195.18
65Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Emerald Creek132.0139,931,3862.61
66Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): South Fork Salmon and Secesh Rivers142.0856,727,91922.34
67Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Lolo Creek and Slate Creek429.02,450,118,06963.90
68Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Moscow Mountain327.0113,191,9772.11
69Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): St. Joe National Forest557.0388,531,9207.24
70Hawaii Kauai Survey200.0916,900,53523.91
71Merritt Island, FL: Identification of Florida Scrub-Jay Habitat59.0249,275,1266.50
72Stanley, ID: Linkages Between Hydrologic Complexity and Nutrient Export53.0386,658,94510.08
73Point Reyes, CA: Landscape Response to Tectonics76.3523,551,45213.65
74Nantahala NF, NC: Forest Leaf Structure, Terrain and Hydrophysiology64.9578,628,03115.09
75Apopka, FL: Using Lidar to Identify Optimal Gopher Tortoise habitat49.0329,835,9029.98
76Bald Point, FL: Hurricane Frequency and Storm Surge Archives from Sinkholes44.8192,218,1975.68
77Geomorphic Effects of Landslide Dams on the Owyhee River, Oregon279.01,539,971,86043.35
78West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River(2011)45.0536,115,93916.04
79Jemez River Basin Snow-on Lidar Survey280.02,541,885,98766.29
80Jemez River Basin Snow-off Lidar Survey722.07,777,763,269202.84
812010 Channel Islands Lidar Collection747.06,178,567,552161.13
82Medicine Bow NF, WY: Forest Ecosystem Impacts by Mountain Pine Beetle35.0316,486,6518.25
83Bitterroot NF, ID: Transient Hillslope Response to Knickpoint Migration49.0225,595,8857.14
84Boise NF, ID: Avalanche Forecasting and Acoustic Detection49.0246,445,6046.43
85Cache NF, UT: Predicting Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Spawning Hotspots63.0326,142,2898.51
86Hite, UT: Quantifying Evolution and Stability of Coarse Alluvial Channels102.0516,679,69813.48
87Lincoln National Forest, NM: Floodplains in Fluvial Networks55.0370,540,5969.66
88Corpus Cristi, TX: Influence of Dunes & Barrier Islands on Hurricane Surge34.0203,298,6165.30
89Grand Junction, CO: Roan Plateau133.0430,357,1828.02
90Loma Mar, CA: Lidar survey of the San Jose Mountains50.0129,307,3072.41
91Lake Placid, FL: Lidar Survey of the Archibold Biological Station86.0236,049,0994.40
92Yosemite, CA: Spatial & Temporal Patterns of Nitrogen Export101.0253,397,1074.72
93Yosemite, CA: El Portal, Mariposa Grove, Yosemite Canyon & Tuolumne Meadows131.0338,698,2526.31
94New Madrid Seismic Zone1936.017,165,130,273543.57
95Luquillo CZO Rio Blanco and Rio Mameyes Lidar Survey 2010-2011253.03,518,252,04691.75
96Oregon Coast Range: Sediment Storage in Debris-Flows76.0497,470,0199.27
97South Fork Eel River, CA: Understanding Terrace Formation and Abandonment371.03,578,178,41666.66
98West Bijou Creek, CO36.0134,350,3692.50
99San Isabel NF, CO: Debris Flow Mechanics and Landscape Evolution55.0315,706,4535.88
1002011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar96094.7149,496,475,2343898.78
101Raplee Ridge, Utah54.0115,944,2512.16
102Furnace Creek and Fish Lake Valley Fault Zones, Death Valley National Park38.076,998,3951.43
103Lawrenceville, IL: Detecting Tectonically Deformed Shorelines72.0115,810,3842.16
104Sierra National Forest, CA: Soil Formation and Transport50.0111,077,0522.07
105Dragons Back Ridge: San Andreas Fault, California48.0102,084,8811.90
106Furnace Creek Wash, Death Valley National Park, California38.086,175,2501.61
107Big Sky, MT: Patterns of Nitrogen Export & Land Use Change249.0721,219,75713.44
108Tender Foot, MT: Hydrological Processes on Hill Slopes115.0235,483,0684.39
109Eel River, CA: Landsliding and the Evolution of Mountainous Landscapes264.0604,240,52911.26
110Golden Gate National Recreation Area and Mt. Tamalpais State Park, CA28.055,981,8321.04
111Blind Canyon and Box Canyon, Twin Falls, ID25.039,998,8090.75
112Great Smokey Mountains, NC17.037,866,3910.71
113Silver Plume, CO48.087,629,5351.63
114Niwot Ridge Long-Term Ecological Research Site, Colorado48.0112,754,9662.10
115Perry Mesa, AZ: Ancient Agricultural Features and Landscape Transformation61.0261,105,1074.86
116Truckee, CA: Sagehen Creek Snowpack Measurement48.0201,698,5475.26
117Greybull, WY: Sheep Mountain Anticline87.0366,476,2296.83
118San Gabriel Mountains, CA: Tectonics and Topography53.0197,258,0423.68
119Yellowstone National Park, WY: Quantifying Gravel-Bed Rivers65.0178,644,9283.33
120Pahrump Valley: California/Nevada State Line48.049,069,1650.91
121White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields (Jan 2009)47.0197,056,2475.14
122White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields (Sept 2009)59.0331,941,3558.66
123Plum Island, MA148.0283,918,2925.29
124Merced, CA: Origin and Evolution of the Mima Mounds33.095,745,3481.78
125White Canyon and Hite, Lake Powell, Utah92.0174,463,3663.25
126Henry Mountains, UT: Hillslope-Channel Coupling in a Bedrock Landscape65.0219,832,6324.10
1272006 INEGI Sierra Cucupah Empirically Corrected Lidar Dataset935.015,945,5050.42
128Missisquoi Watershed Lidar2424.04,893,927,546127.62
129Yosemite National Park: Poopenaut Valley and Wawona25.0305,116,5417.96
130West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River (2010)45.0591,734,63015.43
131South Fork Eel River, CA Watershed Morphology236.0622,565,58311.60
132Mojave Desert, CA: Precariously Balanced Rocks in Seismic Hazard Analysis45.0265,443,8216.92
133PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Diablo Canyon, CA Central Coast43.0397,510,96610.37
134PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Los Osos, CA Central Coast688.06,142,245,792160.17
135PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): San Simeon, CA Central Coast803.017,716,478,347560.99
136Coastal Dune Fields of Garopaba and Vila Nova, Santa Catarina State, Brazil10.021,277,7160.55
137Death Valley National Park, CA: Badwater Basin128.0226,608,0515.91
138Survey of Parts of Potomac and Susquehanna Rivers85.0116,504,8402.17
139North Sister, OR: Collier Cone Lava Flow71.0198,313,8493.69
140Northern California Coast: Slope Failure in Low and High Uplift Regions47.0417,824,00610.90
141Flathead Lake Biological Station, MT (September 2005)90.0215,596,5334.02
142Mojave Desert, CA: Evolution of the Hector Mine Earthquake Surface Rupture71.0605,627,26115.79
143St. Elis Mountains and Gulf of Alaska427.01,031,611,20119.22
144North Carolina Coast: Quantifying Patterns of Coastal Change (June 2006)96.0126,719,5222.36
145North Carolina Coast: Quantifying Patterns of Coastal Change (July 2007)174.0108,054,7202.01
146Utah Geological Survey Lidar4696.08,955,883,062233.55
147Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf Off Survey209.03,243,137,62384.57
148Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf On Survey209.02,839,913,42274.06
149Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow Off121.01,409,519,42936.76
150Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow On109.01,003,395,18826.17
151Survey of Sheepscot, Narragaugus and Pleasant Rivers, Maine1059.06,524,920,615121.54
152Columbia, NC: Modeling Coastal Plain Wetland Ecosystems31.0339,944,1306.33
153Ladron Peak, New Mexico Survey48.0188,933,8033.52
154White Mountain Fault Zone, Owens Valley, CA47.0389,139,03810.15
1552010 CU-Boulder Campus and Flatirons45.0222,426,9935.80
156Raleigh Peak, Colorado: May 201062.0624,963,90116.30
157Southwest Flank of Mt.Rainier, WA123.0970,625,03025.31
158Hyak, WA: Cedar River Municipal Watershed Snow Modeling70.0508,980,22313.27
159Solfatara Plateau Obsidian Lava Flow, Yellowstone National Park, WY56.0457,591,85011.93
160Flathead Lake Biological Station, MT (May 2005)107.0142,471,7342.65
161Victor Harbour - South Australia, 2011358.01,009,026,57126.31
162California Coast: Big Creek, Vincente, Arroyo Seco, Scotts Creek, UCSC375.04,373,110,830114.04
163South Florida Everglades53.0421,149,35910.98
164Na Pali Coast, Kauai, Hawaii118.0995,581,66125.96
165Kohala Peninsula, Hawaii: Precipitation Effects on Landscape Evolution46.0355,382,0599.27
166California ARRA Lidar686.09,736,794,928253.91
167Central U.S. ARRA Lidar, New Madrid Seismic Zone987.08,507,624,055221.85
168Rapid Response to 2011 Mississippi Flood195.01,670,375,13843.56
169San Rafael, UT: Survey of Exposed Subsurface Volcanic Features54.0297,500,2147.76
170Triangle Lake, OR: Earthquake Induced Landslide66.0617,152,92716.09
171Santa Maria River, AZ: Vegetation and channel form51.0392,002,73310.22
172Mapleton, OR: Transient Landscape Evolution in the Oregon Coast Range65.0619,415,67716.15
173Gabilan Mesa, CA: Valley Alluviation effects on Hillslope-Channel Coupling75.0417,186,66910.88
174Mount Shasta, CA: Quaternary Debris Avalanche51.0349,093,9769.10
175Harper Lake Fault Slip Distribution, Central Mojave, CA246.01,715,490,73844.74
176Jemez River Basin, NM: Post-fire Landscape Response206.03,138,470,83381.84
177UMD-NASA Carbon Mapping /Sonoma County Vegetation Mapping and Lidar Program4374.060,040,589,769348.32
178State of Utah Acquired Lidar Data - Wasatch Front3684.043,968,246,4781391.78
179Sunset Crater Volcano National Monument, AZ41.0562,261,36814.66
180Kremmling, CO: Blue and Colorado River Confluence24.041,532,6891.08
181Lunar Crater Volcanic Field, Central Nevada396.04,190,708,607109.28
182Wheeler Ridge, CA80.0712,158,13518.57
183August 24, 2014 South Napa Earthquake78.01,904,250,58849.66
184Poleta Folds, southern Deep Springs Valley, California47.041,604,6371.09
185Surprise Valley, CA878.08,886,099,807231.72
186Mayapan, Mexico44.01,976,052,22351.53
187Snake River, Wyoming68.0326,422,7768.51
188Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2014 Leaf On Survey191.03,073,165,69080.14
189Volcanic Tablelands in Bishop, California60.0928,766,95824.22
190Geologic Mapping of Coal Beds (Northeastern Montana)56.01,027,342,73726.79
191Greys River, WY123.01,049,737,01827.37
1921959 Hebgen Lake rupture (Montana)105.0516,740,31313.48
193Yucaipa Ridge, San Bernardino Mountains, CA76.0340,548,9878.88
194Tushar Mountains, Utah85.0184,068,5624.80
195NEON D17 Pacific Southwest- California550.01,421,212,40337.06
196East Helanshan Fault, northern China100.0759,122,07718.38
197Auckland, New Zealand 20132250.410,709,321,570279.28
198Marlborough Fault System, South Island, New Zealand446.04,022,809,146104.90
199Everglades National Park16.0257,190,2706.71
200Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2016 Leaf Off LiDAR Survey78.33,545,529,95792.46
201El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake, Pleiades 2014468.31,817,428,87644.01
202Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 5 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey136.81,022,500,73626.66
203Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 9 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey155.4846,017,39222.06
204Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 20-21 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey202.61,811,756,98247.25
205Santa Clarita Topography45.0240,370,4086.27
206Little San Bernardino Mountains, Joshua Tree National Park, California51.0386,732,75510.08
207Channel Avulsion in Bishop, California52.0444,557,48011.59
208Lake Bonneville, Utah55.0350,032,7539.13
209Israel's Mediterranean Sharon sea cliff, 200629.413,268,6200.35
210Big Creek, California13.0151,537,2343.95
211Woodland-encroached sagebrush ecosystem, Nevada61.0378,881,6529.88
212Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 201331.0442,178,75214.00
213Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 2009228.9386,598,08210.08
214Sea Grass Beds, Apalachicola, FL74.0431,104,86011.24
215Niobrara River, Nebraska61.0295,745,9747.71
2162014-2015 lidar survey of the McMurdo Dry Valleys, Antarctica2775.614,126,743,483368.39
217Niobrara River, Nebraska (532 nm)61.0289,149,3627.54
218Greys River, WY (532 nm)123.0532,250,76213.88
219Tushar Mountains, Utah (532 nm)85.0165,086,4144.31
220Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand 2012318.7626,788,65516.35
221IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (532 nm)73.3177,039,9554.62
222Amberley, Canterbury, New Zealand 2012111.0196,400,7215.12
223Cheviot and Hawarden, Canterbury, New Zealand 201597.4154,198,7874.02
224Rangiora, Canterbury, New Zealand 2014497.51,009,354,33426.32
225Timaru Rivers, Canterbury, New Zealand 2014681.81,319,581,53534.41
226Tauranga and Coast, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand 2015702.71,209,484,52231.54
227IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (1064 nm)242.91,905,293,90549.68
228IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (532 nm)95.1178,274,1794.65
229IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm)248.51,936,220,91550.49
230Yosemite Rim Fire lidar 20131654.327,579,822,91398.99
231Yosemite Rim Fire, Smithsonian Forest lidar 20131.577,891,5142.03
232Christchurch and Selwyn, Canterbury, New Zealand 20151512.78,992,926,15626.40
Sort by Released Date  
  Dataset Name Area (km2) Dataset Layers Size (GB)
1IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (532 nm)95.1Bare Earth0.99
2IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (1064 nm)242.9Bare Earth0.97
3IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm)248.5Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.16
4Yosemite Rim Fire, Smithsonian Forest lidar 2013<1Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit0.02
5Yosemite Rim Fire lidar 20131654.3Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit29.00
6IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (532 nm)73.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.67
7Global Multi-Resolution Topography (GMRT) Data SynthesisN/AN/A
8Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL1) Global 30m Ellipsoidal119560000.0470.74
9ALOS World 3D - 30mN/A534.70
102014-2015 lidar survey of the McMurdo Dry Valleys, Antarctica2775.6Bare Earth24.17
11Niobrara River, Nebraska61.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth4.19
12Sea Grass Beds, Apalachicola, FL74.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit2.88
13Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 2009228.9Bare Earth, Highest Hit2.44
14Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 201331.0Bare Earth0.35
15Big Creek, California13.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.36
16Israel's Mediterranean Sharon sea cliff, 200629.4Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.08
17Little San Bernardino Mountains, Joshua Tree National Park, California51.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth4.09
18Lake Bonneville, Utah55.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.64
19Channel Avulsion in Bishop, California52.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.92
20Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory August 2010 LiDAR Survey650.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth13.86
21Santa Clarita Topography45.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit2.45
22Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 20-21 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey202.6Bare Earth, Highest Hit2.85
23Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 9 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey155.4Highest Hit, Bare Earth3.66
24Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 5 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey136.8Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.25
25Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2016 Leaf Off LiDAR Survey78.3Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.51
26Everglades National Park16.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.96
27Marlborough Fault System, South Island, New Zealand446.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit76.06
28NEON D17 Pacific Southwest- California550.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.12
29Tushar Mountains, Utah85.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit2.29
30Yucaipa Ridge, San Bernardino Mountains, CA76.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.95
311959 Hegben Lake rupture (Montana)105.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit12.20
32Greys River, WY123.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit7.10
33Geologic Mapping of Coal Beds (Northeastern Montana)56.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth7.14
34Volcanic Tablelands in Bishop, California60.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.08
35Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2014 Leaf On Survey191.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.58
36Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL1) Global 30m119560000.0344.91
37Mayapan, Mexico44.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit4.50
38Surprise Valley, CA878.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth45.18
39State of Utah Acquired Lidar Data - Wasatch Front3684.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit, Intensity - Highest Hit196.56
40Wheeler Ridge, CA80.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.96
41UMD-NASA Carbon Mapping /Sonoma County Vegetation Mapping and Lidar Program4374.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Vegetation Height, Intensity - Vegetation, Canopy Density, Intensity, Intensity - Highest Hit, Hydro-flattened Bare Earth186.76
42California ARRA Lidar686.0Bare Earth14.68
43Hyak, WA: Cedar River Municipal Watershed Snow Modeling70.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.26
44Southwest Flank of Mt.Rainier, WA123.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.69
45Raleigh Peak, Colorado: May 201062.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.84
462010 CU-Boulder Campus and Flatirons45.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.76
47White Mountain Fault Zone, Owens Valley, CA47.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.92
48Survey of Sheepscot, Narragaugus and Pleasant Rivers, Maine1059.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth11.44
49Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow On109.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.91
50Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow Off121.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.84
51Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf On Survey209.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.05
52Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf Off Survey209.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth3.09
53Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL3) Global 90m119560000.038.37
54St. Elis Mountains and Gulf of Alaska427.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.43
55Mojave Desert, CA: Evolution of the Hector Mine Earthquake Surface Rupture71.0Highest Hit4.12
56Northern California Coast: Slope Failure in Low and High Uplift Regions47.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.86
57PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): San Simeon, CA Central Coast803.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Orthophotograph558.93
58PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Los Osos, CA Central Coast688.0Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit10.91
59PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Diablo Canyon, CA Central Coast43.0Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit, Orthophotograph3.51
60Mojave Desert, CA: Precariously Balanced Rocks in Seismic Hazard Analysis45.0Highest Hit0.21
61South Fork Eel River, CA Watershed Morphology236.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.96
62West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River (2010)45.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.18
63Yosemite National Park: Poopenaut Valley and Wawona25.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit, Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.91
64Merced, CA: Origin and Evolution of the Mima Mounds33.0Highest Hit0.26
65Plum Island, MA148.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.44
66Truckee, CA: Sagehen Creek Snowpack Measurement48.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.60
67Perry Mesa, AZ: Ancient Agricultural Features and Landscape Transformation61.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.15
68Niwot Ridge Long-Term Ecological Research Site, Colorado48.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.50
69Silver Plume, CO48.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.21
70Blind Canyon and Box Canyon, Twin Falls, ID25.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.17
71Golden Gate National Recreation Area and Mt. Tamalpais State Park, CA28.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.22
72Eel River, CA: Landsliding and the Evolution of Mountainous Landscapes264.0Highest Hit2.33
73Furnace Creek Wash, Death Valley National Park, California38.0Highest Hit0.18
74Dragons Back Ridge: San Andreas Fault, California48.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.27
75Lawrenceville, IL: Detecting Tectonically Deformed Shorelines72.0Highest Hit0.77
76Furnace Creek and Fish Lake Valley Fault Zones, Death Valley National Park38.0Highest Hit0.52
772011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar (West)49790.2Bare Earth86.63
782011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar (East)49790.2Bare Earth88.33
79Loma Mar, CA: Lidar survey of the San Jose Mountains50.0Bare Earth0.15
80Boise NF, ID: Avalanche Forecasting and Acoustic Detection49.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.67
81Bitterroot NF, ID: Transient Hillslope Response to Knickpoint Migration49.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.80
82Jemez River Basin Snow-off Lidar Survey722.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit6.90
83Jemez River Basin Snow-on Lidar Survey280.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.25
84Bald Point, FL: Hurricane Frequency and Storm Surge Archives from Sinkholes44.8Intensity - Highest Hit0.55
85Apopka, FL: Using Lidar to Identify Optimal Gopher Tortoise habitat49.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.48
86Nantahala NF, NC: Forest Leaf Structure, Terrain and Hydrophysiology64.9Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.69
87Point Reyes, CA: Landscape Response to Tectonics76.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.94
88Stanley, ID: Linkages Between Hydrologic Complexity and Nutrient Export53.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.53
89Merritt Island, FL: Identification of Florida Scrub-Jay Habitat59.0Intensity - Highest Hit0.86
90Pellston, MI: Effects of Forest Canopy Structural Change on Carbon Uptake61.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.71
912010 Salton Sea Lidar Collection1401.0Highest Hit3.60
92Hawaii Big Island Lidar Survey300.0Highest Hit2.10
93Piercy, CA: Response of Bedrock River to Base Level Lowering, SF Eel River69.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.84
94Oroville, CA: Middle Fork of the Feather River, Sierra Nevada Foothills250.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth3.01
95Airborne Laser Mapping of Yosemite National Park, CA, 200766.0Intensity - Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.21
96Airborne Laser Mapping of Independence Lake, CA65.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.90
972008 Iowa River Flood Lidar, Iowa City, and the Clear Creek Watershed1011.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth16.14
98Clearwater NF, ID: Effects of Watershed Restoration on Hillslope Stability89.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.15
99Truro and Provincetown, MA: Lidar in Salt March Environments59.1Highest Hit, Bare Earth3.30
100Tuscaloosa, AL: Seasonal Inundation Dynamics And Invertebrate Communities53.6Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.90
101Rio Puerco River, NM: Study of overbank flood dynamics59.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit5.73
102Chaco Canyon, NM: Simulating Dynamic Hydrological Processes67.0Highest Hit0.64
103Meteor Crater, AZ34.3Highest Hit, Intensity - Highest Hit4.31
104SW Montana: Beavers as Geomorphic Agents in Small, Rocky Mountain Streams56.1Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.52
105Central Utah: Topographic Amplification of Earthquake Ground Motions65.7Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.54
106Bishop, CA: Morphological characteristics of the Bishop Tuff55.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.48
107Yosemite National Park, CA: Rockfall Studies61.5Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.79
108NW Nevada: Modeling of Meander Channel Evolution45.2Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.92
109Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory July 2010 Lidar Survey133.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit2.07
110Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory April 2010 Lidar Survey133.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit2.27
111Andrews Experimental Forest and Willamette National Forest Lidar (Aug 2008)79.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.60
112Teton Conservation District, Wyoming Lidar365.0Bare Earth1.63
113Lake Tahoe Basin Lidar941.0Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit54.41
114El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake (4 April 2010) Rupture Lidar Scan372.0Highest Hit16.30
115EarthScope Southern & Eastern California Lidar Project1683.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit114.85
116EarthScope Yakima Lidar Project371.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit13.34
117EarthScope Alaska Denali Totschunda Lidar Project410.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth18.75
118EarthScope Intermountain Seismic Belt Lidar Project830.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth33.53
119EarthScope Northern California Lidar Project2448.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth105.17