Sort by Released Date      
  Dataset Name Area (km2) No lidar Returns
1Granite Dells Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<14,977,725
2Landers Surface Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<18,770,495
3Dixie Valley Fault Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset-Site 1<113,248,696
4Israel's Mediterranean Sharon sea cliff, 200629.413,268,620
5El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scan-Site 2<121,703,698
62006 INEGI Sierra Cucupah Empirically Corrected Lidar Dataset935.015,945,505
7Coastal Dune Fields of Garopaba and Vila Nova, Santa Catarina State, Brazil10.021,277,716
8Great Smokey Mountains, NC17.037,866,391
9Blind Canyon and Box Canyon, Twin Falls, ID25.039,998,809
10Dixie Valley Fault Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset-Site 2<145,517,946
11Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 10, 2015)16.5261,683,169
12Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 3, 2015)15.2264,163,159
13Pahrump Valley: California/Nevada State Line48.049,069,165
14Lidar Survey of the Black Hills Experimental Forest, South Dakota28.035,151,170
15El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scan-Site 1<149,904,405
16Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 7, 2015)17.4274,577,662
17Golden Gate National Recreation Area and Mt. Tamalpais State Park, CA28.055,981,832
18Kremmling, CO: Blue and Colorado River Confluence24.041,532,689
19Poleta Folds, southern Deep Springs Valley, California47.041,604,637
20San Rafael River, Castle Dale, Utah, 201655.3505,620,572
21Fault geometry on the Mission Creek-Mill Creek faults, CA 201763.6403,091,828
22Canyon Lake Gorge, TX: Mechanics of Megaflood Erosion9.249,009,395
23Furnace Creek and Fish Lake Valley Fault Zones, Death Valley National Park38.076,998,395
24Slip transfer through the Eastern Transverse Ranges, CA 201764.0631,047,182
25Furnace Creek Wash, Death Valley National Park, California38.086,175,250
26Silver Plume, CO48.087,629,535
27Merced, CA: Origin and Evolution of the Mima Mounds33.095,745,348
28West Coast and Hauraki Plains, Waikato, New Zealand 2015210.3589,562,263
29Dragons Back Ridge: San Andreas Fault, California48.0102,084,881
30North Carolina Coast: Quantifying Patterns of Coastal Change (July 2007)174.0108,054,720
31Yosemite Rim Fire, Smithsonian Forest lidar 20131.577,891,514
32Sierra National Forest, CA: Soil Formation and Transport50.0111,077,052
33Niwot Ridge Long-Term Ecological Research Site, Colorado48.0112,754,966
34Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Moscow Mountain327.0113,191,977
35Hurunui Rivers, Canterbury, New Zealand 2013474.0720,325,899
36Lawrenceville, IL: Detecting Tectonically Deformed Shorelines72.0115,810,384
37Raplee Ridge, Utah54.0115,944,251
38Survey of Parts of Potomac and Susquehanna Rivers85.0116,504,840
39Topographic stress controls, San Bernardino Mountains, CA 201762.0642,349,035
40San Bernardino Mountains, CA 2016147.3658,197,815
41Inyo Domes, CA lidar 201656.9657,954,171
42North Carolina Coast: Quantifying Patterns of Coastal Change (June 2006)96.0126,719,522
43Loma Mar, CA: Lidar survey of the San Jose Mountains50.0129,307,307
44Carrizo Plain Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<1129,849,319
45West Bijou Creek, CO36.0134,350,369
46Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Emerald Creek132.0139,931,386
47Flathead Lake Biological Station, MT (May 2005)107.0142,471,734
48Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Nez Perce Reservation247.0145,508,203
49Airborne Laser Mapping of Yosemite National Park, CA, 200766.0105,209,688
50White Canyon and Hite, Lake Powell, Utah92.0174,463,366
51Yellowstone National Park, WY: Quantifying Gravel-Bed Rivers65.0178,644,928
52Ladron Peak, New Mexico Survey48.0188,933,803
53Powder River, MT 201697.71,442,721,432
54Thorton, NH: Hydrologic and Topographic Controls on Organic Carbon in Soils126.3855,368,043
55San Gabriel Mountains, CA: Tectonics and Topography53.0197,258,042
56North Sister, OR: Collier Cone Lava Flow71.0198,313,849
57Big Creek, California13.0151,537,234
58Straight Cliffs Formation, South-Central Utah, 201665.31,194,746,581
59Flathead Lake Biological Station, MT (September 2005)90.0215,596,533
60Cheviot and Hawarden, Canterbury, New Zealand 201597.4154,198,787
61Henry Mountains, UT: Hillslope-Channel Coupling in a Bedrock Landscape65.0219,832,632
62Illinois River, OR, Coast Ranges, 201690.51,033,399,485
63Tushar Mountains, Utah (532 nm)85.0165,086,414
64Tender Foot, MT: Hydrological Processes on Hill Slopes115.0235,483,068
65Lake Placid, FL: Lidar Survey of the Archibold Biological Station86.0236,049,099
66IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (532 nm)73.3177,039,955
67IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (532 nm)95.1178,274,179
68Yosemite, CA: Spatial & Temporal Patterns of Nitrogen Export101.0253,397,107
69Idaho Falls, ID: Lidar for Modeling Eolian Soil Transport58.0183,124,977
70NW Nevada: Modeling of Meander Channel Evolution45.2183,314,352
71Tushar Mountains, Utah (1550 nm)85.0184,068,562
72Northern Rockies, Montana lidar 201699.41,210,671,221
73Meteor Crater, AZ34.3185,455,845
74Perry Mesa, AZ: Ancient Agricultural Features and Landscape Transformation61.0261,105,107
75Airborne Laser Mapping of Independence Lake, CA65.0192,292,801
76Amberley, Canterbury, New Zealand 2012111.0196,400,721
77White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields (Jan 2009)47.0197,056,247
78Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Jack Waite Mine57.0277,785,319
79Truckee, CA: Sagehen Creek Snowpack Measurement48.0201,698,547
80Plum Island, MA148.0283,918,292
81Corpus Cristi, TX: Influence of Dunes & Barrier Islands on Hurricane Surge34.0203,298,616
82Reynolds Creek Critical Zone Observatory 2015 Post-Soda Fire Lidar150.02,542,567,128
83Laytonville, CA lidar 201577.91,494,546,347
84Bald Point, FL: Hurricane Frequency and Storm Surge Archives from Sinkholes44.8192,218,197
852010 CU-Boulder Campus and Flatirons45.0222,426,993
86San Isabel NF, CO: Debris Flow Mechanics and Landscape Evolution55.0315,706,453
87Death Valley National Park, CA: Badwater Basin128.0226,608,051
88SW Montana: Beavers as Geomorphic Agents in Small, Rocky Mountain Streams56.1234,737,859
89Santa Clarita Topography45.0240,370,408
90Yosemite, CA: El Portal, Mariposa Grove, Yosemite Canyon & Tuolumne Meadows131.0338,698,252
91Columbia, NC: Modeling Coastal Plain Wetland Ecosystems31.0339,944,130
92Boise NF, ID: Avalanche Forecasting and Acoustic Detection49.0246,445,604
93Merritt Island, FL: Identification of Florida Scrub-Jay Habitat59.0249,275,126
94Truro and Provincetown, MA: Lidar in Salt Marsh Environments59.1257,035,649
95Everglades National Park16.0257,190,270
96Bishop, CA: Morphological characteristics of the Bishop Tuff55.0257,968,480
97Greybull, WY: Sheep Mountain Anticline87.0366,476,229
98Mojave Desert, CA: Precariously Balanced Rocks in Seismic Hazard Analysis45.0265,443,821
99Bitterroot NF, ID: Transient Hillslope Response to Knickpoint Migration49.0225,595,885
100Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): St. Joe National Forest557.0388,531,920
101Austin, TX, Rapid Response, 2015195.92,489,104,221
102White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields62.0287,505,683
103Niobrara River, Nebraska (532 nm)61.0289,149,362
104Niobrara River, Nebraska61.0295,745,974
105San Rafael, UT: Survey of Exposed Subsurface Volcanic Features54.0297,500,214
106Chaco Canyon, NM: Simulating Dynamic Hydrological Processes67.0298,677,157
107Yosemite National Park, CA: Rockfall Studies61.5302,906,745
108Yosemite National Park: Poopenaut Valley and Wawona25.0305,116,541
109Grand Junction, CO: Roan Plateau133.0430,357,182
110Medicine Bow NF, WY: Forest Ecosystem Impacts by Mountain Pine Beetle35.0316,486,651
111Cache NF, UT: Predicting Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Spawning Hotspots63.0326,142,289
112Snake River, Wyoming68.0326,422,776
113White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields (Sept 2009)59.0331,941,355
114Yucaipa Ridge, San Bernardino Mountains, CA76.0340,548,987
115Mount Shasta, CA: Quaternary Debris Avalanche51.0349,093,976
116Lake Bonneville, Utah55.0350,032,753
117Central Utah: Topographic Amplification of Earthquake Ground Motions65.7350,213,488
118Kohala Peninsula, Hawaii: Precipitation Effects on Landscape Evolution46.0355,382,059
119Oregon Coast Range: Sediment Storage in Debris-Flows76.0497,470,019
120Granite Dells, AZ47.0357,455,780
121Rio Puerco River, NM: Study of overbank flood dynamics59.0358,738,424
122Lincoln National Forest, NM: Floodplains in Fluvial Networks55.0370,540,596
123Woodland-encroached sagebrush ecosystem, Nevada61.0378,881,652
124Apopka, FL: Using Lidar to Identify Optimal Gopher Tortoise habitat49.0329,835,902
125Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 2009228.9386,598,082
126Stanley, ID: Linkages Between Hydrologic Complexity and Nutrient Export53.0386,658,945
127Little San Bernardino Mountains, Joshua Tree National Park, California51.0386,732,755
128White Mountain Fault Zone, Owens Valley, CA47.0389,139,038
129Santa Maria River, AZ: Vegetation and channel form51.0392,002,733
130Fault systems in the Eastern California Shear Zone, CA165.0276,265,799
131PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Diablo Canyon, CA Central Coast43.0397,510,966
132Clearwater NF, ID: Effects of Watershed Restoration on Hillslope Stability89.4400,649,211
133John Day Watershed 2006 - US Bureau of Reclamation37.0402,507,754
134Gabilan Mesa, CA: Valley Alluviation effects on Hillslope-Channel Coupling75.0417,186,669
135Northern California Coast: Slope Failure in Low and High Uplift Regions47.0417,824,006
136South Florida Everglades53.0421,149,359
137Walker Fault System, Nevada, 2015657.04,777,586,187
138Sea Grass Beds, Apalachicola, FL74.0431,104,860
139Eel River, CA: Landsliding and the Evolution of Mountainous Landscapes264.0604,240,529
140Channel Avulsion in Bishop, California52.0444,557,480
141South Fork Eel River, CA Watershed Morphology236.0622,565,583
142Solfatara Plateau Obsidian Lava Flow, Yellowstone National Park, WY56.0457,591,850
143NOAA ISEMP - Watershed Sciences - Bridge Creek, Oregon Lidar Survey, 2005124.0470,437,392
1442013 Balochistan earthquake, Pakistan1280.01,821,390,716
145Hyak, WA: Cedar River Municipal Watershed Snow Modeling70.0508,980,223
146Big Sky, MT: Patterns of Nitrogen Export & Land Use Change249.0721,219,757
147Durham, NH: Hyporheic Zone Extent and Exchange in a Coastal Stream47.0516,574,267
1481959 Hebgen Lake rupture (Montana)105.0516,740,313
149Hite, UT: Quantifying Evolution and Stability of Coarse Alluvial Channels102.0516,679,698
150Piercy, CA: Response of Bedrock River to Base Level Lowering, SF Eel River69.0519,750,479
151Point Reyes, CA: Landscape Response to Tectonics76.3523,551,452
152Greys River, WY (532 nm)123.0532,250,762
153Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 201331.0442,178,752
154B4 Project - Southern San Andreas and San Jacinto Faults - Classified Lidar1906.05,681,610,713
155Sunset Crater Volcano National Monument, AZ41.0562,261,368
156Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (532 nm)420.83,750,522,173
157Surface Expression of the 1886 Charleston, South Carolina Earthquake64.0569,579,152
158Nantahala NF, NC: Forest Leaf Structure, Terrain and Hydrophysiology64.9578,628,031
159Tuscaloosa, AL: Seasonal Inundation Dynamics And Invertebrate Communities53.6581,480,937
160West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River (2010)45.0591,734,630
161Mojave Desert, CA: Evolution of the Hector Mine Earthquake Surface Rupture71.0605,627,261
162West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River(2011)45.0536,115,939
163Triangle Lake, OR: Earthquake Induced Landslide66.0617,152,927
164Mapleton, OR: Transient Landscape Evolution in the Oregon Coast Range65.0619,415,677
165Raleigh Peak, Colorado: May 201062.0624,963,901
166Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand 2012318.7626,788,655
167Pellston, MI: Effects of Forest Canopy Structural Change on Carbon Uptake61.0669,960,290
168East Helanshan Fault, northern China100.0759,122,077
169Wheeler Ridge, CA80.0712,158,135
170St. Elis Mountains and Gulf of Alaska427.01,031,611,201
171Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm/Angelo)57.3822,046,581
172Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 9 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey155.4846,017,392
173Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): South Fork Salmon and Secesh Rivers142.0856,727,919
174Hawaii Kauai Survey200.0916,900,535
175Volcanic Tablelands in Bishop, California60.0928,766,958
176Teton Conservation District, Wyoming Lidar365.0955,085,925
177Andrews Experimental Forest and Willamette National Forest Lidar (Aug 2008)79.0966,432,159
178Southwest Flank of Mt.Rainier, WA123.0970,625,030
179Lidar Survey of the Malheur National Forest, Oregon128.0988,192,862
180Na Pali Coast, Kauai, Hawaii118.0995,581,661
181Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow On109.01,003,395,188
182Victor Harbour - South Australia, 2011358.01,009,026,571
183Rangiora, Canterbury, New Zealand 2014497.51,009,354,334
184Christchurch and Selwyn, Canterbury, New Zealand 20151512.78,992,926,156
185Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 5 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey136.81,022,500,736
186Geologic Mapping of Coal Beds (Northeastern Montana)56.01,027,342,737
187Greys River, WY (1550 nm)123.01,049,737,018
188Northern San Andreas Fault, CA767.01,128,377,290
189Lemhi Watershed - US Bureau of Reclamation80.01,134,561,999
190Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm)535.51,155,295,823
191Tauranga and Coast, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand 2015702.71,209,484,522
192Trinity River, Texas 2015387.08,261,334,273
193West Rainier Seismic Zone, WA545.01,310,241,347
194Timaru Rivers, Canterbury, New Zealand 2014681.81,319,581,535
195EarthScope Yakima Lidar Project371.01,339,935,848
196Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow Off121.01,409,519,429
197NEON D17 Pacific Southwest- California550.01,421,212,403
198Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory July 2010 Lidar Survey133.01,478,601,793
199Hawaii Big Island Lidar Survey300.01,502,401,167
200Geomorphic Effects of Landslide Dams on the Owyhee River, Oregon279.01,539,971,860
201Rapid Response to 2011 Mississippi Flood195.01,670,375,138
2022005 San Diego Urban Region Lidar1190.01,672,334,614
203El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake, Pleiades 2014468.31,817,428,876
204Harper Lake Fault Slip Distribution, Central Mojave, CA246.01,715,490,738
205Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 20-21 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey202.61,811,756,982
206Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory April 2010 Lidar Survey133.01,854,556,843
207August 24, 2014 South Napa Earthquake78.01,904,250,588
208IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (1064 nm)242.91,905,293,905
209IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm)248.51,936,220,915
210Mayapan, Mexico44.01,976,052,223
211Napa Watershed, CA1451.02,097,819,679
212Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Clear Creek173.02,225,535,833
213Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Lolo Creek and Slate Creek429.02,450,118,069
214Oroville, CA: Middle Fork of the Feather River, Sierra Nevada Foothills250.02,460,365,522
215Jemez River Basin Snow-on Lidar Survey280.02,541,885,987
216South Fork Eel River, CA: Understanding Terrace Formation and Abandonment371.03,578,178,416
2172008 Iowa River Flood Lidar, Iowa City, and the Clear Creek Watershed1011.02,832,810,718
218Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf On Survey209.02,839,913,422
219World Bank - ImageCat Inc. - RIT Haiti Earthquake Lidar dataset838.02,853,027,995
220Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2014 Leaf On Survey191.03,073,165,690
221Jemez River Basin, NM: Post-fire Landscape Response206.03,138,470,833
222Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf Off Survey209.03,243,137,623
223El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake (4 April 2010) Rupture Lidar Scan372.03,393,048,201
224USBR Upper Columbia River Basin West360.03,467,813,766
225Luquillo CZO Rio Blanco and Rio Mameyes Lidar Survey 2010-2011253.03,518,252,046
226Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2016 Leaf Off LiDAR Survey78.33,545,529,957
227Yosemite Rim Fire lidar 20131654.327,579,822,913
228Northern Walker Lane, CA Airborne Lidar Dataset229.03,880,443,432
2292014 USFS Tahoe National Forest Lidar3292.129,385,789,123
2302013 USFS Tahoe National Forest Lidar2197.425,501,709,558
231Marlborough Fault System, South Island, New Zealand446.04,022,809,146
232USBR Upper Columbia River Basin East560.04,189,397,173
233Lunar Crater Volcanic Field, Central Nevada396.04,190,708,607
234California Coast: Big Creek, Vincente, Arroyo Seco, Scotts Creek, UCSC375.04,373,110,830
235EarthScope Alaska Denali Totschunda Lidar Project410.02,328,316,068
236Survey of Sheepscot, Narragaugus and Pleasant Rivers, Maine1059.06,524,920,615
237Missisquoi Watershed Lidar2424.04,893,927,546
238EarthScope Intermountain Seismic Belt Lidar Project830.05,591,498,159
239B4 Project - Southern San Andreas and San Jacinto Faults1906.05,681,610,713
240PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Los Osos, CA Central Coast688.06,142,245,792
2412010 Channel Islands Lidar Collection747.06,178,567,552
2422010 Salton Sea Lidar Collection1401.07,150,136,824
243Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory August 2010 Snow-Off Lidar Survey650.07,355,678,903
244EarthScope Southern & Eastern California Lidar Project1683.07,765,524,685
245Jemez River Basin Snow-off Lidar Survey722.07,777,763,269
246Central U.S. ARRA Lidar, New Madrid Seismic Zone987.08,507,624,055
247Surprise Valley, CA878.08,886,099,807
248Utah Geological Survey Lidar4696.08,955,883,062
249Wellington, New Zealand 20139012.752,429,955,958
250California ARRA Lidar686.09,736,794,928
251Auckland, New Zealand 20132250.410,709,321,570
252Lake Tahoe Basin Lidar941.012,422,235,185
253EarthScope Northern California Lidar Project2448.012,689,698,695
254UMD-NASA Carbon Mapping /Sonoma County Vegetation Mapping and Lidar Program4374.060,040,589,769
2552014-2015 lidar survey of the McMurdo Dry Valleys, Antarctica2775.614,126,743,483
256New Madrid Seismic Zone1936.017,165,130,273
257PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): San Simeon, CA Central Coast803.017,716,478,347
258State of Utah Acquired Lidar Data - Wasatch Front3684.043,968,246,478
2592011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar96094.7149,496,475,234
260Oregon Department of Geology and Mineral Industries Lidar Program Data26009.7284,688,111,603
Sort by Released Date      
  Dataset Name Area (km2) Dataset Layers
1Slip transfer through the Eastern Transverse Ranges, CA 201764.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
2Reynolds Creek Critical Zone Observatory 2015 Post-Soda Fire Lidar150.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
3Fault geometry on the Mission Creek-Mill Creek faults, CA 201758.2Bare Earth, Highest Hit
4Topographic stress controls, San Bernardino Mountains, CA 201762.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
5B4 Project - Southern San Andreas and San Jacinto Faults - Classified Lidar1906.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
6Trinity River, Texas 2015387.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
7ALOS World 3D - 30m EllipsoidalN/A
8Austin, TX, Rapid Response, 2015195.9Bare Earth, Highest Hit
9Walker Fault System, Nevada, 2015657.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
10Straight Cliffs Formation, South-Central Utah, 201665.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth
11Illinois River, OR, Coast Ranges, 201690.5Bare Earth, Highest Hit
12San Rafael River, Castle Dale, Utah, 201655.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth
13Geomorphic Effects of Landslide Dams on the Owyhee River, Oregon279.0Highest Hit
14San Bernardino Mountains, CA 2016147.3Bare Earth, Highest Hit
15Laytonville, CA lidar 201577.9Highest Hit, Bare Earth
16Jemez River Basin, NM: Post-fire landscape response206.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
17Northern Rockies, Montana lidar 201699.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit
18Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 10, 2015)16.5Highest Hit, Bare Earth
19Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 7, 2015)17.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit
20Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 3, 2015)15.2Bare Earth, Highest Hit
21Yellowstone National Park, WY: Quantifying Gravel-Bed Rivers65.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
22Powder River, MT 201697.7Bare Earth, Highest Hit
23Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (Eel River)535.5Highest Hit, Bare Earth
24Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (Angelo)57.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth
25Poleta Folds, southern Deep Springs Valley, California47.0Highest Hit
26Inyo Domes, CA lidar 201656.9Highest Hit, Bare Earth
27August 24, 2014 South Napa Earthquake78.0Bare Earth, Orthophotograph, Highest Hit
282014 USFS Tahoe National Forest Lidar3292.1Highest Hit, Bare Earth
292013 USFS Tahoe National Forest Lidar2197.4Highest Hit, Bare Earth
30Snake River, Wyoming68.0Bare Earth
31IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (532 nm)95.1Bare Earth
32IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (1064 nm)242.9Bare Earth
33IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm)248.5Bare Earth, Highest Hit
34Yosemite Rim Fire, Smithsonian Forest lidar 2013<1Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit
35Yosemite Rim Fire lidar 20131654.3Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit
36IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (532 nm)73.3Bare Earth, Highest Hit
37Global Multi-Resolution Topography (GMRT) Data SynthesisN/A
38Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL1) Global 30m Ellipsoidal119560000.0
39ALOS World 3D - 30mN/A
402014-2015 lidar survey of the McMurdo Dry Valleys, Antarctica2775.6Bare Earth
41Niobrara River, Nebraska61.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
42Sea Grass Beds, Apalachicola, FL74.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
43Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 2009228.9Bare Earth, Highest Hit
44Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 201331.0Bare Earth
45Big Creek, California13.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
46Israel's Mediterranean Sharon sea cliff, 200629.4Highest Hit, Bare Earth
47Little San Bernardino Mountains, Joshua Tree National Park, California51.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
48Lake Bonneville, Utah55.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
49Channel Avulsion in Bishop, California52.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
50Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory August 2010 LiDAR Survey650.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
51Santa Clarita Topography45.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
52Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 20-21 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey202.6Bare Earth, Highest Hit
53Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 9 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey155.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit
54Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 5 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey136.8Bare Earth, Highest Hit
55Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2016 Leaf Off LiDAR Survey78.3Bare Earth, Highest Hit
56Everglades National Park16.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
57Marlborough Fault System, South Island, New Zealand446.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
58NEON D17 Pacific Southwest- California550.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
59Tushar Mountains, Utah85.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
60Yucaipa Ridge, San Bernardino Mountains, CA76.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
611959 Hegben Lake rupture (Montana)105.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
62Greys River, WY123.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
63Geologic Mapping of Coal Beds (Northeastern Montana)56.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
64Volcanic Tablelands in Bishop, California60.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
65Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2014 Leaf On Survey191.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
66Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL1) Global 30m119560000.0
67Mayapan, Mexico44.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
68Surprise Valley, CA878.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
69State of Utah Acquired Lidar Data - Wasatch Front3684.0Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit
70Wheeler Ridge, CA80.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
71UMD-NASA Carbon Mapping /Sonoma County Vegetation Mapping and Lidar Program4374.0Hydro-flattened Bare Earth, Bare Earth, Canopy Density, Intensity - Vegetation, Vegetation Height, Intensity, Highest Hit, Intensity - Highest Hit
72Central U.S. ARRA Lidar, New Madrid Seismic Zone987.0Bare Earth
73California ARRA Lidar686.0Bare Earth
74Hyak, WA: Cedar River Municipal Watershed Snow Modeling70.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
75Southwest Flank of Mt.Rainier, WA123.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
76Raleigh Peak, Colorado: May 201062.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
772010 CU-Boulder Campus and Flatirons45.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
78White Mountain Fault Zone, Owens Valley, CA47.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
79Survey of Sheepscot, Narragaugus and Pleasant Rivers, Maine1059.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
80Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow On109.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
81Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow Off121.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
82Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf On Survey209.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
83Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf Off Survey209.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
84Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL3) Global 90m119560000.0
85St. Elis Mountains and Gulf of Alaska427.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
86Mojave Desert, CA: Evolution of the Hector Mine Earthquake Surface Rupture71.0Highest Hit
87Northern California Coast: Slope Failure in Low and High Uplift Regions47.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
88Survey of Parts of Potomac and Susquehanna Rivers85.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
89PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): San Simeon, CA Central Coast803.0Orthophotograph, Bare Earth, Highest Hit
90PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Los Osos, CA Central Coast688.0Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit
91PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Diablo Canyon, CA Central Coast43.0Intensity - Highest Hit, Orthophotograph, Bare Earth, Highest Hit
92Mojave Desert, CA: Precariously Balanced Rocks in Seismic Hazard Analysis45.0Highest Hit
93South Fork Eel River, CA Watershed Morphology236.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
94West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River (2010)45.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
95Yosemite National Park: Poopenaut Valley and Wawona25.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Highest Hit
96Merced, CA: Origin and Evolution of the Mima Mounds33.0Highest Hit
97Plum Island, MA148.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
98Truckee, CA: Sagehen Creek Snowpack Measurement48.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
99Perry Mesa, AZ: Ancient Agricultural Features and Landscape Transformation61.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
100Niwot Ridge Long-Term Ecological Research Site, Colorado48.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
101Silver Plume, CO48.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
102Blind Canyon and Box Canyon, Twin Falls, ID25.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
103Golden Gate National Recreation Area and Mt. Tamalpais State Park, CA28.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
104Eel River, CA: Landsliding and the Evolution of Mountainous Landscapes264.0Highest Hit
105Furnace Creek Wash, Death Valley National Park, California38.0Highest Hit
106Dragons Back Ridge: San Andreas Fault, California48.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
107Lawrenceville, IL: Detecting Tectonically Deformed Shorelines72.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
108Furnace Creek and Fish Lake Valley Fault Zones, Death Valley National Park38.0Highest Hit
1092011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar (West)49790.2Bare Earth
1102011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar (East)49790.2Bare Earth
111Loma Mar, CA: Lidar survey of the San Jose Mountains50.0Bare Earth
112Boise NF, ID: Avalanche Forecasting and Acoustic Detection49.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
113Bitterroot NF, ID: Transient Hillslope Response to Knickpoint Migration49.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
114Jemez River Basin Snow-off Lidar Survey722.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
115Jemez River Basin Snow-on Lidar Survey280.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
116Bald Point, FL: Hurricane Frequency and Storm Surge Archives from Sinkholes44.8Intensity - Highest Hit
117Apopka, FL: Using Lidar to Identify Optimal Gopher Tortoise habitat49.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
118Nantahala NF, NC: Forest Leaf Structure, Terrain and Hydrophysiology64.9Highest Hit, Bare Earth
119Point Reyes, CA: Landscape Response to Tectonics76.3Bare Earth, Highest Hit
120Stanley, ID: Linkages Between Hydrologic Complexity and Nutrient Export53.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
121Merritt Island, FL: Identification of Florida Scrub-Jay Habitat59.0Intensity - Highest Hit
122Pellston, MI: Effects of Forest Canopy Structural Change on Carbon Uptake61.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
1232010 Salton Sea Lidar Collection1401.0Highest Hit
124Hawaii Big Island Lidar Survey300.0Highest Hit
125Piercy, CA: Response of Bedrock River to Base Level Lowering, SF Eel River69.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
126Oroville, CA: Middle Fork of the Feather River, Sierra Nevada Foothills250.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
127Airborne Laser Mapping of Yosemite National Park, CA, 200766.0Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit
128Airborne Laser Mapping of Independence Lake, CA65.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
1292008 Iowa River Flood Lidar, Iowa City, and the Clear Creek Watershed1011.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
130Clearwater NF, ID: Effects of Watershed Restoration on Hillslope Stability89.4Highest Hit, Bare Earth
131Truro and Provincetown, MA: Lidar in Salt March Environments59.1Bare Earth, Highest Hit
132Tuscaloosa, AL: Seasonal Inundation Dynamics And Invertebrate Communities53.6Bare Earth, Highest Hit
133Rio Puerco River, NM: Study of overbank flood dynamics59.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
134Chaco Canyon, NM: Simulating Dynamic Hydrological Processes67.0Highest Hit
135Meteor Crater, AZ34.3Highest Hit, Intensity - Highest Hit
136SW Montana: Beavers as Geomorphic Agents in Small, Rocky Mountain Streams56.1Bare Earth, Highest Hit
137Central Utah: Topographic Amplification of Earthquake Ground Motions65.7Highest Hit, Bare Earth
138Bishop, CA: Morphological characteristics of the Bishop Tuff55.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
139Yosemite National Park, CA: Rockfall Studies61.5Highest Hit, Bare Earth
140NW Nevada: Modeling of Meander Channel Evolution45.2Bare Earth, Highest Hit
141Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory July 2010 Lidar Survey133.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
142Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory April 2010 Lidar Survey133.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
143Andrews Experimental Forest and Willamette National Forest Lidar (Aug 2008)79.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
144Teton Conservation District, Wyoming Lidar365.0Bare Earth
145Lake Tahoe Basin Lidar941.0Intensity - Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Highest Hit
146El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake (4 April 2010) Rupture Lidar Scan372.0Highest Hit
147EarthScope Southern & Eastern California Lidar Project1683.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
148EarthScope Yakima Lidar Project371.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
149EarthScope Alaska Denali Totschunda Lidar Project410.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
150EarthScope Intermountain Seismic Belt Lidar Project830.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
151EarthScope Northern California Lidar Project2448.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth