OpenTopography Analytics

Point Cloud Datasets: 254
Point cloud area: 214,346 km2
Number of lidar returns: 1,054,939,925,532
Raster Datasets: 145
Global DEM area: 119,560,000 km2
High resolution DEM area: 145,992 km2
Sort by Released Date
  Dataset Name Area (km2) No lidar Returns
1Granite Dells Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<14,977,725
2Landers Surface Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<18,770,495
3Dixie Valley Fault Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset-Site 1<113,248,696
4Israel's Mediterranean Sharon sea cliff, 200629.413,268,620
5El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scan-Site 2<121,703,698
62006 INEGI Sierra Cucupah Empirically Corrected Lidar Dataset935.015,945,505
7Coastal Dune Fields of Garopaba and Vila Nova, Santa Catarina State, Brazil10.021,277,716
8Great Smokey Mountains, NC17.037,866,391
9Blind Canyon and Box Canyon, Twin Falls, ID25.039,998,809
10Dixie Valley Fault Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset-Site 2<145,517,946
11Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 10, 2015)16.5261,683,169
12Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 3, 2015)15.2264,163,159
13Pahrump Valley: California/Nevada State Line48.049,069,165
14Lidar Survey of the Black Hills Experimental Forest, South Dakota28.035,151,170
15El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scan-Site 1<149,904,405
16Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 7, 2015)17.4274,577,662
17Golden Gate National Recreation Area and Mt. Tamalpais State Park, CA28.055,981,832
18Kremmling, CO: Blue and Colorado River Confluence24.041,532,689
19Poleta Folds, southern Deep Springs Valley, California47.041,604,637
20San Rafael River, Castle Dale, Utah, 201655.3505,620,572
21Canyon Lake Gorge, TX: Mechanics of Megaflood Erosion9.249,009,395
22Furnace Creek and Fish Lake Valley Fault Zones, Death Valley National Park38.076,998,395
23Furnace Creek Wash, Death Valley National Park, California38.086,175,250
24Silver Plume, CO48.087,629,535
25Merced, CA: Origin and Evolution of the Mima Mounds33.095,745,348
26West Coast and Hauraki Plains, Waikato, New Zealand 2015210.3589,562,263
27Dragons Back Ridge: San Andreas Fault, California48.0102,084,881
28North Carolina Coast: Quantifying Patterns of Coastal Change (July 2007)174.0108,054,720
29Yosemite Rim Fire, Smithsonian Forest lidar 20131.577,891,514
30Sierra National Forest, CA: Soil Formation and Transport50.0111,077,052
31Niwot Ridge Long-Term Ecological Research Site, Colorado48.0112,754,966
32Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Moscow Mountain327.0113,191,977
33Hurunui Rivers, Canterbury, New Zealand 2013474.0720,325,899
34Lawrenceville, IL: Detecting Tectonically Deformed Shorelines72.0115,810,384
35Raplee Ridge, Utah54.0115,944,251
36Survey of Parts of Potomac and Susquehanna Rivers85.0116,504,840
37San Bernardino Mountains, CA 2016147.3658,197,815
38Inyo Domes, CA lidar 201656.9657,954,171
39North Carolina Coast: Quantifying Patterns of Coastal Change (June 2006)96.0126,719,522
40Loma Mar, CA: Lidar survey of the San Jose Mountains50.0129,307,307
41Carrizo Plain Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<1129,849,319
42West Bijou Creek, CO36.0134,350,369
43Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Emerald Creek132.0139,931,386
44Flathead Lake Biological Station, MT (May 2005)107.0142,471,734
45Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Nez Perce Reservation247.0145,508,203
46Airborne Laser Mapping of Yosemite National Park, CA, 200766.0105,209,688
47White Canyon and Hite, Lake Powell, Utah92.0174,463,366
48Yellowstone National Park, WY: Quantifying Gravel-Bed Rivers65.0178,644,928
49Ladron Peak, New Mexico Survey48.0188,933,803
50Powder River, MT 201697.71,442,721,432
51Thorton, NH: Hydrologic and Topographic Controls on Organic Carbon in Soils126.3855,368,043
52San Gabriel Mountains, CA: Tectonics and Topography53.0197,258,042
53North Sister, OR: Collier Cone Lava Flow71.0198,313,849
54Big Creek, California13.0151,537,234
55Straight Cliffs Formation, South-Central Utah, 201665.31,194,746,581
56Flathead Lake Biological Station, MT (September 2005)90.0215,596,533
57Cheviot and Hawarden, Canterbury, New Zealand 201597.4154,198,787
58Henry Mountains, UT: Hillslope-Channel Coupling in a Bedrock Landscape65.0219,832,632
59Illinois River, OR, Coast Ranges, 201690.51,033,399,485
60Tushar Mountains, Utah (532 nm)85.0165,086,414
61Tender Foot, MT: Hydrological Processes on Hill Slopes115.0235,483,068
62Lake Placid, FL: Lidar Survey of the Archibold Biological Station86.0236,049,099
63IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (532 nm)73.3177,039,955
64IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (532 nm)95.1178,274,179
65Yosemite, CA: Spatial & Temporal Patterns of Nitrogen Export101.0253,397,107
66Idaho Falls, ID: Lidar for Modeling Eolian Soil Transport58.0183,124,977
67NW Nevada: Modeling of Meander Channel Evolution45.2183,314,352
68Tushar Mountains, Utah (1550 nm)85.0184,068,562
69Northern Rockies, Montana lidar 201699.41,210,671,221
70Meteor Crater, AZ34.3185,455,845
71Perry Mesa, AZ: Ancient Agricultural Features and Landscape Transformation61.0261,105,107
72Airborne Laser Mapping of Independence Lake, CA65.0192,292,801
73Amberley, Canterbury, New Zealand 2012111.0196,400,721
74White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields (Jan 2009)47.0197,056,247
75Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Jack Waite Mine57.0277,785,319
76Truckee, CA: Sagehen Creek Snowpack Measurement48.0201,698,547
77Plum Island, MA148.0283,918,292
78Corpus Cristi, TX: Influence of Dunes & Barrier Islands on Hurricane Surge34.0203,298,616
79Laytonville, CA lidar 201577.91,494,546,347
80Bald Point, FL: Hurricane Frequency and Storm Surge Archives from Sinkholes44.8192,218,197
812010 CU-Boulder Campus and Flatirons45.0222,426,993
82San Isabel NF, CO: Debris Flow Mechanics and Landscape Evolution55.0315,706,453
83Death Valley National Park, CA: Badwater Basin128.0226,608,051
84SW Montana: Beavers as Geomorphic Agents in Small, Rocky Mountain Streams56.1234,737,859
85Santa Clarita Topography45.0240,370,408
86Yosemite, CA: El Portal, Mariposa Grove, Yosemite Canyon & Tuolumne Meadows131.0338,698,252
87Columbia, NC: Modeling Coastal Plain Wetland Ecosystems31.0339,944,130
88Boise NF, ID: Avalanche Forecasting and Acoustic Detection49.0246,445,604
89Merritt Island, FL: Identification of Florida Scrub-Jay Habitat59.0249,275,126
90Truro and Provincetown, MA: Lidar in Salt Marsh Environments59.1257,035,649
91Everglades National Park16.0257,190,270
92Bishop, CA: Morphological characteristics of the Bishop Tuff55.0257,968,480
93Greybull, WY: Sheep Mountain Anticline87.0366,476,229
94Mojave Desert, CA: Precariously Balanced Rocks in Seismic Hazard Analysis45.0265,443,821
95Bitterroot NF, ID: Transient Hillslope Response to Knickpoint Migration49.0225,595,885
96Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): St. Joe National Forest557.0388,531,920
97Austin, TX, Rapid Response, 2015195.92,489,104,221
98White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields62.0287,505,683
99Niobrara River, Nebraska (532 nm)61.0289,149,362
100Niobrara River, Nebraska61.0295,745,974
101San Rafael, UT: Survey of Exposed Subsurface Volcanic Features54.0297,500,214
102Chaco Canyon, NM: Simulating Dynamic Hydrological Processes67.0298,677,157
103Yosemite National Park, CA: Rockfall Studies61.5302,906,745
104Yosemite National Park: Poopenaut Valley and Wawona25.0305,116,541
105Grand Junction, CO: Roan Plateau133.0430,357,182
106Medicine Bow NF, WY: Forest Ecosystem Impacts by Mountain Pine Beetle35.0316,486,651
107Cache NF, UT: Predicting Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Spawning Hotspots63.0326,142,289
108Snake River, Wyoming68.0326,422,776
109White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields (Sept 2009)59.0331,941,355
110Yucaipa Ridge, San Bernardino Mountains, CA76.0340,548,987
111Mount Shasta, CA: Quaternary Debris Avalanche51.0349,093,976
112Lake Bonneville, Utah55.0350,032,753
113Central Utah: Topographic Amplification of Earthquake Ground Motions65.7350,213,488
114Kohala Peninsula, Hawaii: Precipitation Effects on Landscape Evolution46.0355,382,059
115Oregon Coast Range: Sediment Storage in Debris-Flows76.0497,470,019
116Granite Dells, AZ47.0357,455,780
117Rio Puerco River, NM: Study of overbank flood dynamics59.0358,738,424
118Lincoln National Forest, NM: Floodplains in Fluvial Networks55.0370,540,596
119Woodland-encroached sagebrush ecosystem, Nevada61.0378,881,652
120Apopka, FL: Using Lidar to Identify Optimal Gopher Tortoise habitat49.0329,835,902
121Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 2009228.9386,598,082
122Stanley, ID: Linkages Between Hydrologic Complexity and Nutrient Export53.0386,658,945
123Little San Bernardino Mountains, Joshua Tree National Park, California51.0386,732,755
124White Mountain Fault Zone, Owens Valley, CA47.0389,139,038
125Santa Maria River, AZ: Vegetation and channel form51.0392,002,733
126Fault systems in the Eastern California Shear Zone, CA165.0276,265,799
127PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Diablo Canyon, CA Central Coast43.0397,510,966
128Clearwater NF, ID: Effects of Watershed Restoration on Hillslope Stability89.4400,649,211
129John Day Watershed 2006 - US Bureau of Reclamation37.0402,507,754
130Gabilan Mesa, CA: Valley Alluviation effects on Hillslope-Channel Coupling75.0417,186,669
131Northern California Coast: Slope Failure in Low and High Uplift Regions47.0417,824,006
132South Florida Everglades53.0421,149,359
133Walker Fault System, Nevada, 2015657.04,777,586,187
134Sea Grass Beds, Apalachicola, FL74.0431,104,860
135Eel River, CA: Landsliding and the Evolution of Mountainous Landscapes264.0604,240,529
136Channel Avulsion in Bishop, California52.0444,557,480
137South Fork Eel River, CA Watershed Morphology236.0622,565,583
138Solfatara Plateau Obsidian Lava Flow, Yellowstone National Park, WY56.0457,591,850
139NOAA ISEMP - Watershed Sciences - Bridge Creek, Oregon Lidar Survey, 2005124.0470,437,392
1402013 Balochistan earthquake, Pakistan1280.01,821,390,716
141Hyak, WA: Cedar River Municipal Watershed Snow Modeling70.0508,980,223
142Big Sky, MT: Patterns of Nitrogen Export & Land Use Change249.0721,219,757
143Durham, NH: Hyporheic Zone Extent and Exchange in a Coastal Stream47.0516,574,267
1441959 Hebgen Lake rupture (Montana)105.0516,740,313
145Hite, UT: Quantifying Evolution and Stability of Coarse Alluvial Channels102.0516,679,698
146Piercy, CA: Response of Bedrock River to Base Level Lowering, SF Eel River69.0519,750,479
147Point Reyes, CA: Landscape Response to Tectonics76.3523,551,452
148Greys River, WY (532 nm)123.0532,250,762
149Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 201331.0442,178,752
150Sunset Crater Volcano National Monument, AZ41.0562,261,368
151Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (532 nm)420.83,750,522,173
152Surface Expression of the 1886 Charleston, South Carolina Earthquake64.0569,579,152
153Nantahala NF, NC: Forest Leaf Structure, Terrain and Hydrophysiology64.9578,628,031
154Tuscaloosa, AL: Seasonal Inundation Dynamics And Invertebrate Communities53.6581,480,937
155West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River (2010)45.0591,734,630
156Mojave Desert, CA: Evolution of the Hector Mine Earthquake Surface Rupture71.0605,627,261
157West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River(2011)45.0536,115,939
158Triangle Lake, OR: Earthquake Induced Landslide66.0617,152,927
159Mapleton, OR: Transient Landscape Evolution in the Oregon Coast Range65.0619,415,677
160Raleigh Peak, Colorado: May 201062.0624,963,901
161Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand 2012318.7626,788,655
162Pellston, MI: Effects of Forest Canopy Structural Change on Carbon Uptake61.0669,960,290
163East Helanshan Fault, northern China100.0759,122,077
164Wheeler Ridge, CA80.0712,158,135
165St. Elis Mountains and Gulf of Alaska427.01,031,611,201
166Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm/Angelo)57.3822,046,581
167Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 9 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey155.4846,017,392
168Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): South Fork Salmon and Secesh Rivers142.0856,727,919
169Hawaii Kauai Survey200.0916,900,535
170Volcanic Tablelands in Bishop, California60.0928,766,958
171Teton Conservation District, Wyoming Lidar365.0955,085,925
172Andrews Experimental Forest and Willamette National Forest Lidar (Aug 2008)79.0966,432,159
173Southwest Flank of Mt.Rainier, WA123.0970,625,030
174Lidar Survey of the Malheur National Forest, Oregon128.0988,192,862
175Na Pali Coast, Kauai, Hawaii118.0995,581,661
176Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow On109.01,003,395,188
177Victor Harbour - South Australia, 2011358.01,009,026,571
178Rangiora, Canterbury, New Zealand 2014497.51,009,354,334
179Christchurch and Selwyn, Canterbury, New Zealand 20151512.78,992,926,156
180Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 5 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey136.81,022,500,736
181Geologic Mapping of Coal Beds (Northeastern Montana)56.01,027,342,737
182Greys River, WY (1550 nm)123.01,049,737,018
183Northern San Andreas Fault, CA767.01,128,377,290
184Lemhi Watershed - US Bureau of Reclamation80.01,134,561,999
185Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm)535.51,155,295,823
186Tauranga and Coast, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand 2015702.71,209,484,522
187West Rainier Seismic Zone, WA545.01,310,241,347
188Timaru Rivers, Canterbury, New Zealand 2014681.81,319,581,535
189EarthScope Yakima Lidar Project371.01,339,935,848
190Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow Off121.01,409,519,429
191NEON D17 Pacific Southwest- California550.01,421,212,403
192Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory July 2010 Lidar Survey133.01,478,601,793
193Hawaii Big Island Lidar Survey300.01,502,401,167
194Geomorphic Effects of Landslide Dams on the Owyhee River, Oregon279.01,539,971,860
195Rapid Response to 2011 Mississippi Flood195.01,670,375,138
1962005 San Diego Urban Region Lidar1190.01,672,334,614
197El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake, Pleiades 2014468.31,817,428,876
198Harper Lake Fault Slip Distribution, Central Mojave, CA246.01,715,490,738
199Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 20-21 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey202.61,811,756,982
200Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory April 2010 Lidar Survey133.01,854,556,843
201August 24, 2014 South Napa Earthquake78.01,904,250,588
202IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (1064 nm)242.91,905,293,905
203IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm)248.51,936,220,915
204Mayapan, Mexico44.01,976,052,223
205Napa Watershed, CA1451.02,097,819,679
206Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Clear Creek173.02,225,535,833
207Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Lolo Creek and Slate Creek429.02,450,118,069
208Oroville, CA: Middle Fork of the Feather River, Sierra Nevada Foothills250.02,460,365,522
209Jemez River Basin Snow-on Lidar Survey280.02,541,885,987
210South Fork Eel River, CA: Understanding Terrace Formation and Abandonment371.03,578,178,416
2112008 Iowa River Flood Lidar, Iowa City, and the Clear Creek Watershed1011.02,832,810,718
212Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf On Survey209.02,839,913,422
213World Bank - ImageCat Inc. - RIT Haiti Earthquake Lidar dataset838.02,853,027,995
214Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2014 Leaf On Survey191.03,073,165,690
215Jemez River Basin, NM: Post-fire Landscape Response206.03,138,470,833
216Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf Off Survey209.03,243,137,623
217El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake (4 April 2010) Rupture Lidar Scan372.03,393,048,201
218USBR Upper Columbia River Basin West360.03,467,813,766
219Luquillo CZO Rio Blanco and Rio Mameyes Lidar Survey 2010-2011253.03,518,252,046
220Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2016 Leaf Off LiDAR Survey78.33,545,529,957
221Yosemite Rim Fire lidar 20131654.327,579,822,913
222Northern Walker Lane, CA Airborne Lidar Dataset229.03,880,443,432
2232014 USFS Tahoe National Forest Lidar3292.129,385,789,123
2242013 USFS Tahoe National Forest Lidar2197.425,501,709,558
225Marlborough Fault System, South Island, New Zealand446.04,022,809,146
226USBR Upper Columbia River Basin East560.04,189,397,173
227Lunar Crater Volcanic Field, Central Nevada396.04,190,708,607
228California Coast: Big Creek, Vincente, Arroyo Seco, Scotts Creek, UCSC375.04,373,110,830
229EarthScope Alaska Denali Totschunda Lidar Project410.02,328,316,068
230Survey of Sheepscot, Narragaugus and Pleasant Rivers, Maine1059.06,524,920,615
231Missisquoi Watershed Lidar2424.04,893,927,546
232EarthScope Intermountain Seismic Belt Lidar Project830.05,591,498,159
233B4 Project - Southern San Andreas and San Jacinto Faults1906.05,681,610,713
234PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Los Osos, CA Central Coast688.06,142,245,792
2352010 Channel Islands Lidar Collection747.06,178,567,552
2362010 Salton Sea Lidar Collection1401.07,150,136,824
237Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory August 2010 Snow-Off Lidar Survey650.07,355,678,903
238EarthScope Southern & Eastern California Lidar Project1683.07,765,524,685
239Jemez River Basin Snow-off Lidar Survey722.07,777,763,269
240Central U.S. ARRA Lidar, New Madrid Seismic Zone987.08,507,624,055
241Surprise Valley, CA878.08,886,099,807
242Utah Geological Survey Lidar4696.08,955,883,062
243Wellington, New Zealand 20139012.752,429,955,958
244California ARRA Lidar686.09,736,794,928
245Auckland, New Zealand 20132250.410,709,321,570
246Lake Tahoe Basin Lidar941.012,422,235,185
247EarthScope Northern California Lidar Project2448.012,689,698,695
248UMD-NASA Carbon Mapping /Sonoma County Vegetation Mapping and Lidar Program4374.060,040,589,769
2492014-2015 lidar survey of the McMurdo Dry Valleys, Antarctica2775.614,126,743,483
250New Madrid Seismic Zone1936.017,165,130,273
251PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): San Simeon, CA Central Coast803.017,716,478,347
252State of Utah Acquired Lidar Data - Wasatch Front3684.043,968,246,478
2532011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar96094.7149,496,475,234
254Oregon Department of Geology and Mineral Industries Lidar Program Data26009.7284,688,111,603
Sort by Released Date
  Dataset Name Area (km2) Dataset Layers
1ALOS World 3D - 30m EllipsoidalN/A
2Austin, TX, Rapid Response, 2015195.9Highest Hit, Bare Earth
3Walker Fault System, Nevada, 2015657.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
4Straight Cliffs Formation, South-Central Utah, 201665.3Bare Earth, Highest Hit
5Illinois River, OR, Coast Ranges, 201690.5Highest Hit, Bare Earth
6San Rafael River, Castle Dale, Utah, 201655.3Bare Earth, Highest Hit
7Geomorphic Effects of Landslide Dams on the Owyhee River, Oregon279.0Highest Hit
8San Bernardino Mountains, CA 2016147.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth
9Laytonville, CA lidar 201577.9Bare Earth, Highest Hit
10Jemez River Basin, NM: Post-fire landscape response206.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
11Northern Rockies, Montana lidar 201699.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit
12Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 10, 2015)16.5Highest Hit, Bare Earth
13Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 7, 2015)17.4Highest Hit, Bare Earth
14Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 3, 2015)15.2Bare Earth, Highest Hit
15Yellowstone National Park, WY: Quantifying Gravel-Bed Rivers65.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
16Powder River, MT 201697.7Highest Hit, Bare Earth
17Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (Eel River)535.5Highest Hit, Bare Earth
18Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (Angelo)57.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth
19Poleta Folds, southern Deep Springs Valley, California47.0Highest Hit
20Inyo Domes, CA lidar 201656.9Highest Hit, Bare Earth
21August 24, 2014 South Napa Earthquake78.0Bare Earth, Orthophotograph, Highest Hit
222014 USFS Tahoe National Forest Lidar3292.1Highest Hit, Bare Earth
232013 USFS Tahoe National Forest Lidar2197.4Highest Hit, Bare Earth
24Snake River, Wyoming68.0Bare Earth
25IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (532 nm)95.1Bare Earth
26IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (1064 nm)242.9Bare Earth
27IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm)248.5Bare Earth, Highest Hit
28Yosemite Rim Fire, Smithsonian Forest lidar 2013<1Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit, Bare Earth
29Yosemite Rim Fire lidar 20131654.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit
30IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (532 nm)73.3Bare Earth, Highest Hit
31Global Multi-Resolution Topography (GMRT) Data SynthesisN/A
32Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL1) Global 30m Ellipsoidal119560000.0
33ALOS World 3D - 30mN/A
342014-2015 lidar survey of the McMurdo Dry Valleys, Antarctica2775.6Bare Earth
35Niobrara River, Nebraska61.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
36Sea Grass Beds, Apalachicola, FL74.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
37Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 2009228.9Highest Hit, Bare Earth
38Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 201331.0Bare Earth
39Big Creek, California13.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
40Israel's Mediterranean Sharon sea cliff, 200629.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit
41Little San Bernardino Mountains, Joshua Tree National Park, California51.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
42Lake Bonneville, Utah55.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
43Channel Avulsion in Bishop, California52.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
44Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory August 2010 LiDAR Survey650.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
45Santa Clarita Topography45.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
46Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 20-21 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey202.6Highest Hit, Bare Earth
47Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 9 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey155.4Highest Hit, Bare Earth
48Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 5 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey136.8Highest Hit, Bare Earth
49Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2016 Leaf Off LiDAR Survey78.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth
50Everglades National Park16.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
51Marlborough Fault System, South Island, New Zealand446.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
52NEON D17 Pacific Southwest- California550.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
53Tushar Mountains, Utah85.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
54Yucaipa Ridge, San Bernardino Mountains, CA76.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
551959 Hegben Lake rupture (Montana)105.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
56Greys River, WY123.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
57Geologic Mapping of Coal Beds (Northeastern Montana)56.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
58Volcanic Tablelands in Bishop, California60.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
59Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2014 Leaf On Survey191.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
60Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL1) Global 30m119560000.0
61Mayapan, Mexico44.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
62Surprise Valley, CA878.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
63State of Utah Acquired Lidar Data - Wasatch Front3684.0Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit
64Wheeler Ridge, CA80.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
65UMD-NASA Carbon Mapping /Sonoma County Vegetation Mapping and Lidar Program4374.0Intensity, Hydro-flattened Bare Earth, Vegetation Height, Intensity - Vegetation, Canopy Density, Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit, Bare Earth
66Central U.S. ARRA Lidar, New Madrid Seismic Zone987.0Bare Earth
67California ARRA Lidar686.0Bare Earth
68Hyak, WA: Cedar River Municipal Watershed Snow Modeling70.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
69Southwest Flank of Mt.Rainier, WA123.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
70Raleigh Peak, Colorado: May 201062.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
712010 CU-Boulder Campus and Flatirons45.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
72White Mountain Fault Zone, Owens Valley, CA47.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
73Survey of Sheepscot, Narragaugus and Pleasant Rivers, Maine1059.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
74Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow On109.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
75Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow Off121.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
76Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf On Survey209.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
77Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf Off Survey209.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
78Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL3) Global 90m119560000.0
79St. Elis Mountains and Gulf of Alaska427.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
80Mojave Desert, CA: Evolution of the Hector Mine Earthquake Surface Rupture71.0Highest Hit
81Northern California Coast: Slope Failure in Low and High Uplift Regions47.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
82Survey of Parts of Potomac and Susquehanna Rivers85.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
83PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): San Simeon, CA Central Coast803.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Orthophotograph
84PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Los Osos, CA Central Coast688.0Highest Hit, Intensity - Highest Hit, Bare Earth
85PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Diablo Canyon, CA Central Coast43.0Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Orthophotograph
86Mojave Desert, CA: Precariously Balanced Rocks in Seismic Hazard Analysis45.0Highest Hit
87South Fork Eel River, CA Watershed Morphology236.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
88West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River (2010)45.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
89Yosemite National Park: Poopenaut Valley and Wawona25.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Highest Hit, Bare Earth
90Merced, CA: Origin and Evolution of the Mima Mounds33.0Highest Hit
91Plum Island, MA148.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
92Truckee, CA: Sagehen Creek Snowpack Measurement48.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
93Perry Mesa, AZ: Ancient Agricultural Features and Landscape Transformation61.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
94Niwot Ridge Long-Term Ecological Research Site, Colorado48.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
95Silver Plume, CO48.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
96Blind Canyon and Box Canyon, Twin Falls, ID25.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
97Golden Gate National Recreation Area and Mt. Tamalpais State Park, CA28.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
98Eel River, CA: Landsliding and the Evolution of Mountainous Landscapes264.0Highest Hit
99Furnace Creek Wash, Death Valley National Park, California38.0Highest Hit
100Dragons Back Ridge: San Andreas Fault, California48.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
101Lawrenceville, IL: Detecting Tectonically Deformed Shorelines72.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
102Furnace Creek and Fish Lake Valley Fault Zones, Death Valley National Park38.0Highest Hit
1032011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar (West)49790.2Bare Earth
1042011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar (East)49790.2Bare Earth
105Loma Mar, CA: Lidar survey of the San Jose Mountains50.0Bare Earth
106Boise NF, ID: Avalanche Forecasting and Acoustic Detection49.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
107Bitterroot NF, ID: Transient Hillslope Response to Knickpoint Migration49.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
108Jemez River Basin Snow-off Lidar Survey722.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
109Jemez River Basin Snow-on Lidar Survey280.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
110Bald Point, FL: Hurricane Frequency and Storm Surge Archives from Sinkholes44.8Intensity - Highest Hit
111Apopka, FL: Using Lidar to Identify Optimal Gopher Tortoise habitat49.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
112Nantahala NF, NC: Forest Leaf Structure, Terrain and Hydrophysiology64.9Highest Hit, Bare Earth
113Point Reyes, CA: Landscape Response to Tectonics76.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth
114Stanley, ID: Linkages Between Hydrologic Complexity and Nutrient Export53.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
115Merritt Island, FL: Identification of Florida Scrub-Jay Habitat59.0Intensity - Highest Hit
116Pellston, MI: Effects of Forest Canopy Structural Change on Carbon Uptake61.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
1172010 Salton Sea Lidar Collection1401.0Highest Hit
118Hawaii Big Island Lidar Survey300.0Highest Hit
119Piercy, CA: Response of Bedrock River to Base Level Lowering, SF Eel River69.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
120Oroville, CA: Middle Fork of the Feather River, Sierra Nevada Foothills250.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
121Airborne Laser Mapping of Yosemite National Park, CA, 200766.0Highest Hit, Intensity - Highest Hit, Bare Earth
122Airborne Laser Mapping of Independence Lake, CA65.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
1232008 Iowa River Flood Lidar, Iowa City, and the Clear Creek Watershed1011.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
124Clearwater NF, ID: Effects of Watershed Restoration on Hillslope Stability89.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit
125Truro and Provincetown, MA: Lidar in Salt March Environments59.1Highest Hit, Bare Earth
126Tuscaloosa, AL: Seasonal Inundation Dynamics And Invertebrate Communities53.6Highest Hit, Bare Earth
127Rio Puerco River, NM: Study of overbank flood dynamics59.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
128Chaco Canyon, NM: Simulating Dynamic Hydrological Processes67.0Highest Hit
129Meteor Crater, AZ34.3Highest Hit, Intensity - Highest Hit
130SW Montana: Beavers as Geomorphic Agents in Small, Rocky Mountain Streams56.1Highest Hit, Bare Earth
131Central Utah: Topographic Amplification of Earthquake Ground Motions65.7Bare Earth, Highest Hit
132Bishop, CA: Morphological characteristics of the Bishop Tuff55.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
133Yosemite National Park, CA: Rockfall Studies61.5Highest Hit, Bare Earth
134NW Nevada: Modeling of Meander Channel Evolution45.2Highest Hit, Bare Earth
135Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory July 2010 Lidar Survey133.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
136Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory April 2010 Lidar Survey133.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
137Andrews Experimental Forest and Willamette National Forest Lidar (Aug 2008)79.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
138Teton Conservation District, Wyoming Lidar365.0Bare Earth
139Lake Tahoe Basin Lidar941.0Intensity - Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Highest Hit
140El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake (4 April 2010) Rupture Lidar Scan372.0Highest Hit
141EarthScope Southern & Eastern California Lidar Project1683.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
142EarthScope Yakima Lidar Project371.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
143EarthScope Alaska Denali Totschunda Lidar Project410.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
144EarthScope Intermountain Seismic Belt Lidar Project830.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
145EarthScope Northern California Lidar Project2448.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth