OpenTopography Analytics

Point Cloud Datasets: 226
Point cloud area: 191,518 km2
Number of lidar returns: 882,683,293,877
Size on disk: 22161.35 GB (Approx.)
Raster Datasets: 114
Global DEM area: 358,680,000 km2
High resolution DEM area: 134,261 km2
Size on disk: 3250.11 GB (Approx.)
Sort by Released Date
  Dataset Name Area (km2) No lidar Returns Size (GB)  
1Granite Dells Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<14,977,7250.09
2Landers Surface Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<18,770,4950.16
3Dixie Valley Fault Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset-Site 1<113,248,6960.25
4Israel's Mediterranean Sharon sea cliff, 200629.413,268,6200.35
5El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scan-Site 2<121,703,6980.40
62006 INEGI Sierra Cucupah Empirically Corrected Lidar Dataset935.015,945,5050.42
7Coastal Dune Fields of Garopaba and Vila Nova, Santa Catarina State, Brazil10.021,277,7160.55
8Great Smokey Mountains, NC17.037,866,3910.71
9Blind Canyon and Box Canyon, Twin Falls, ID25.039,998,8090.75
10Dixie Valley Fault Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset-Site 2<145,517,9460.85
11Pahrump Valley: California/Nevada State Line48.049,069,1650.91
12Lidar Survey of the Black Hills Experimental Forest, South Dakota28.035,151,1700.92
13El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scan-Site 1<149,904,4050.93
14Golden Gate National Recreation Area and Mt. Tamalpais State Park, CA28.055,981,8321.04
15Kremmling, CO: Blue and Colorado River Confluence24.041,532,6891.08
16Poleta Folds, southern Deep Springs Valley, California47.041,604,6371.09
17Canyon Lake Gorge, TX: Mechanics of Megaflood Erosion9.249,009,3951.28
18Furnace Creek and Fish Lake Valley Fault Zones, Death Valley National Park38.076,998,3951.43
19Furnace Creek Wash, Death Valley National Park, California38.086,175,2501.61
20Silver Plume, CO48.087,629,5351.63
21Merced, CA: Origin and Evolution of the Mima Mounds33.095,745,3481.78
22Dragons Back Ridge: San Andreas Fault, California48.0102,084,8811.90
23North Carolina Coast: Quantifying Patterns of Coastal Change (July 2007)174.0108,054,7202.01
24Sierra National Forest, CA: Soil Formation and Transport50.0111,077,0522.07
25Niwot Ridge Long-Term Ecological Research Site, Colorado48.0112,754,9662.10
26Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Moscow Mountain327.0113,191,9772.11
27Lawrenceville, IL: Detecting Tectonically Deformed Shorelines72.0115,810,3842.16
28Raplee Ridge, Utah54.0115,944,2512.16
29Survey of Parts of Potomac and Susquehanna Rivers85.0116,504,8402.17
30North Carolina Coast: Quantifying Patterns of Coastal Change (June 2006)96.0126,719,5222.36
31Loma Mar, CA: Lidar survey of the San Jose Mountains50.0129,307,3072.41
32Carrizo Plain Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<1129,849,3192.42
33West Bijou Creek, CO36.0134,350,3692.50
34Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Emerald Creek132.0139,931,3862.61
35Flathead Lake Biological Station, MT (May 2005)107.0142,471,7342.65
36Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Nez Perce Reservation247.0145,508,2032.71
37Airborne Laser Mapping of Yosemite National Park, CA, 200766.0105,209,6882.74
38White Canyon and Hite, Lake Powell, Utah92.0174,463,3663.25
39Yellowstone National Park, WY: Quantifying Gravel-Bed Rivers65.0178,644,9283.33
40Ladron Peak, New Mexico Survey48.0188,933,8033.52
41San Gabriel Mountains, CA: Tectonics and Topography53.0197,258,0423.68
42North Sister, OR: Collier Cone Lava Flow71.0198,313,8493.69
43Big Creek, California13.0151,537,2343.95
44Flathead Lake Biological Station, MT (September 2005)90.0215,596,5334.02
45Cheviot and Hawarden, Canterbury, New Zealand 201597.4154,198,7874.02
46Henry Mountains, UT: Hillslope-Channel Coupling in a Bedrock Landscape65.0219,832,6324.10
47Tushar Mountains, Utah (532 nm)85.0165,086,4144.31
48Tender Foot, MT: Hydrological Processes on Hill Slopes115.0235,483,0684.39
49Lake Placid, FL: Lidar Survey of the Archibold Biological Station86.0236,049,0994.40
50IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (532 nm)73.3177,039,9554.62
51Yosemite, CA: Spatial & Temporal Patterns of Nitrogen Export101.0253,397,1074.72
52Idaho Falls, ID: Lidar for Modeling Eolian Soil Transport58.0183,124,9774.78
53NW Nevada: Modeling of Meander Channel Evolution45.2183,314,3524.78
54Tushar Mountains, Utah85.0184,068,5624.80
55Meteor Crater, AZ34.3185,455,8454.84
56Perry Mesa, AZ: Ancient Agricultural Features and Landscape Transformation61.0261,105,1074.86
57Airborne Laser Mapping of Independence Lake, CA65.0192,292,8015.02
58Amberley, Canterbury, New Zealand 2012111.0196,400,7215.12
59White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields (Jan 2009)47.0197,056,2475.14
60Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Jack Waite Mine57.0277,785,3195.18
61Truckee, CA: Sagehen Creek Snowpack Measurement48.0201,698,5475.26
62Plum Island, MA148.0283,918,2925.29
63Corpus Cristi, TX: Influence of Dunes & Barrier Islands on Hurricane Surge34.0203,298,6165.30
64Bald Point, FL: Hurricane Frequency and Storm Surge Archives from Sinkholes44.8192,218,1975.68
652010 CU-Boulder Campus and Flatirons45.0222,426,9935.80
66San Isabel NF, CO: Debris Flow Mechanics and Landscape Evolution55.0315,706,4535.88
67Death Valley National Park, CA: Badwater Basin128.0226,608,0515.91
68SW Montana: Beavers as Geomorphic Agents in Small, Rocky Mountain Streams56.1234,737,8596.12
69Santa Clarita Topography45.0240,370,4086.27
70Yosemite, CA: El Portal, Mariposa Grove, Yosemite Canyon & Tuolumne Meadows131.0338,698,2526.31
71Columbia, NC: Modeling Coastal Plain Wetland Ecosystems31.0339,944,1306.33
72Boise NF, ID: Avalanche Forecasting and Acoustic Detection49.0246,445,6046.43
73Merritt Island, FL: Identification of Florida Scrub-Jay Habitat59.0249,275,1266.50
74Truro and Provincetown, MA: Lidar in Salt Marsh Environments59.1257,035,6496.70
75Everglades National Park16.0257,190,2706.71
76Bishop, CA: Morphological characteristics of the Bishop Tuff55.0257,968,4806.73
77Greybull, WY: Sheep Mountain Anticline87.0366,476,2296.83
78Mojave Desert, CA: Precariously Balanced Rocks in Seismic Hazard Analysis45.0265,443,8216.92
79Bitterroot NF, ID: Transient Hillslope Response to Knickpoint Migration49.0225,595,8857.14
80Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): St. Joe National Forest557.0388,531,9207.24
81White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields62.0287,505,6837.50
82Niobrara River, Nebraska (532 nm)61.0289,149,3627.54
83Niobrara River, Nebraska61.0295,745,9747.71
84San Rafael, UT: Survey of Exposed Subsurface Volcanic Features54.0297,500,2147.76
85Chaco Canyon, NM: Simulating Dynamic Hydrological Processes67.0298,677,1577.79
86Yosemite National Park, CA: Rockfall Studies61.5302,906,7457.90
87Yosemite National Park: Poopenaut Valley and Wawona25.0305,116,5417.96
88Grand Junction, CO: Roan Plateau133.0430,357,1828.02
89Medicine Bow NF, WY: Forest Ecosystem Impacts by Mountain Pine Beetle35.0316,486,6518.25
90Cache NF, UT: Predicting Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Spawning Hotspots63.0326,142,2898.51
91Snake River, Wyoming68.0326,422,7768.51
92White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields (Sept 2009)59.0331,941,3558.66
93Yucaipa Ridge, San Bernardino Mountains, CA76.0340,548,9878.88
94Mount Shasta, CA: Quaternary Debris Avalanche51.0349,093,9769.10
95Lake Bonneville, Utah55.0350,032,7539.13
96Central Utah: Topographic Amplification of Earthquake Ground Motions65.7350,213,4889.13
97Kohala Peninsula, Hawaii: Precipitation Effects on Landscape Evolution46.0355,382,0599.27
98Oregon Coast Range: Sediment Storage in Debris-Flows76.0497,470,0199.27
99Granite Dells, AZ47.0357,455,7809.32
100Rio Puerco River, NM: Study of overbank flood dynamics59.0358,738,4249.36
101Lincoln National Forest, NM: Floodplains in Fluvial Networks55.0370,540,5969.66
102Woodland-encroached sagebrush ecosystem, Nevada61.0378,881,6529.88
103Apopka, FL: Using Lidar to Identify Optimal Gopher Tortoise habitat49.0329,835,9029.98
104Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 2009228.9386,598,08210.08
105Stanley, ID: Linkages Between Hydrologic Complexity and Nutrient Export53.0386,658,94510.08
106Little San Bernardino Mountains, Joshua Tree National Park, California51.0386,732,75510.08
107White Mountain Fault Zone, Owens Valley, CA47.0389,139,03810.15
108Santa Maria River, AZ: Vegetation and channel form51.0392,002,73310.22
109Fault systems in the Eastern California Shear Zone, CA165.0276,265,79910.29
110PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Diablo Canyon, CA Central Coast43.0397,510,96610.37
111Clearwater NF, ID: Effects of Watershed Restoration on Hillslope Stability89.4400,649,21110.45
112John Day Watershed 2006 - US Bureau of Reclamation37.0402,507,75410.50
113Gabilan Mesa, CA: Valley Alluviation effects on Hillslope-Channel Coupling75.0417,186,66910.88
114Northern California Coast: Slope Failure in Low and High Uplift Regions47.0417,824,00610.90
115South Florida Everglades53.0421,149,35910.98
116Sea Grass Beds, Apalachicola, FL74.0431,104,86011.24
117Eel River, CA: Landsliding and the Evolution of Mountainous Landscapes264.0604,240,52911.26
118Channel Avulsion in Bishop, California52.0444,557,48011.59
119South Fork Eel River, CA Watershed Morphology236.0622,565,58311.60
120Solfatara Plateau Obsidian Lava Flow, Yellowstone National Park, WY56.0457,591,85011.93
121NOAA ISEMP - Watershed Sciences - Bridge Creek, Oregon Lidar Survey, 2005124.0470,437,39212.27
122Hyak, WA: Cedar River Municipal Watershed Snow Modeling70.0508,980,22313.27
123Big Sky, MT: Patterns of Nitrogen Export & Land Use Change249.0721,219,75713.44
124Durham, NH: Hyporheic Zone Extent and Exchange in a Coastal Stream47.0516,574,26713.47
1251959 Hebgen Lake rupture (Montana)105.0516,740,31313.48
126Hite, UT: Quantifying Evolution and Stability of Coarse Alluvial Channels102.0516,679,69813.48
127Piercy, CA: Response of Bedrock River to Base Level Lowering, SF Eel River69.0519,750,47913.55
128Point Reyes, CA: Landscape Response to Tectonics76.3523,551,45213.65
129Greys River, WY (532 nm)123.0532,250,76213.88
130Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 201331.0442,178,75214.00
131Sunset Crater Volcano National Monument, AZ41.0562,261,36814.66
132Surface Expression of the 1886 Charleston, South Carolina Earthquake64.0569,579,15214.85
133Nantahala NF, NC: Forest Leaf Structure, Terrain and Hydrophysiology64.9578,628,03115.09
134Tuscaloosa, AL: Seasonal Inundation Dynamics And Invertebrate Communities53.6581,480,93715.16
135West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River (2010)45.0591,734,63015.43
136Mojave Desert, CA: Evolution of the Hector Mine Earthquake Surface Rupture71.0605,627,26115.79
137West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River(2011)45.0536,115,93916.04
138Triangle Lake, OR: Earthquake Induced Landslide66.0617,152,92716.09
139Mapleton, OR: Transient Landscape Evolution in the Oregon Coast Range65.0619,415,67716.15
140Raleigh Peak, Colorado: May 201062.0624,963,90116.30
141Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand 2012318.7626,788,65516.35
142Pellston, MI: Effects of Forest Canopy Structural Change on Carbon Uptake61.0669,960,29017.47
143East Helanshan Fault, northern China100.0759,122,07718.38
144Wheeler Ridge, CA80.0712,158,13518.57
145St. Elis Mountains and Gulf of Alaska427.01,031,611,20119.22
146Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 9 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey155.4846,017,39222.06
147Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): South Fork Salmon and Secesh Rivers142.0856,727,91922.34
148Hawaii Kauai Survey200.0916,900,53523.91
149Volcanic Tablelands in Bishop, California60.0928,766,95824.22
150Teton Conservation District, Wyoming Lidar365.0955,085,92524.91
151Andrews Experimental Forest and Willamette National Forest Lidar (Aug 2008)79.0966,432,15925.20
152Southwest Flank of Mt.Rainier, WA123.0970,625,03025.31
153Lidar Survey of the Malheur National Forest, Oregon128.0988,192,86225.77
154Na Pali Coast, Kauai, Hawaii118.0995,581,66125.96
155Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow On109.01,003,395,18826.17
156Victor Harbour - South Australia, 2011358.01,009,026,57126.31
157Rangiora, Canterbury, New Zealand 2014497.51,009,354,33426.32
158Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 5 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey136.81,022,500,73626.66
159Geologic Mapping of Coal Beds (Northeastern Montana)56.01,027,342,73726.79
160Greys River, WY123.01,049,737,01827.37
161Northern San Andreas Fault, CA767.01,128,377,29029.43
162Lemhi Watershed - US Bureau of Reclamation80.01,134,561,99929.59
163Tauranga and Coast, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand 2015702.71,209,484,52231.54
164West Rainier Seismic Zone, WA545.01,310,241,34734.17
165Timaru Rivers, Canterbury, New Zealand 2014681.81,319,581,53534.41
166EarthScope Yakima Lidar Project371.01,339,935,84834.95
167Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow Off121.01,409,519,42936.76
168NEON D17 Pacific Southwest- California550.01,421,212,40337.06
169Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory July 2010 Lidar Survey133.01,478,601,79338.56
170Hawaii Big Island Lidar Survey300.01,502,401,16739.18
171Geomorphic Effects of Landslide Dams on the Owyhee River, Oregon279.01,539,971,86043.35
172Rapid Response to 2011 Mississippi Flood195.01,670,375,13843.56
1732005 San Diego Urban Region Lidar1190.01,672,334,61443.68
174El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake, Pleiades 2014468.31,817,428,87644.01
175Thorton, NH: Hydrologic and Topographic Controls on Organic Carbon in Soils126.31,710,736,08644.61
176Harper Lake Fault Slip Distribution, Central Mojave, CA246.01,715,490,73844.74
177Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 20-21 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey202.61,811,756,98247.25
178Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory April 2010 Lidar Survey133.01,854,556,84348.36
179August 24, 2014 South Napa Earthquake78.01,904,250,58849.66
180Mayapan, Mexico44.01,976,052,22351.53
181Napa Watershed, CA1451.02,097,819,67954.71
182Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Clear Creek173.02,225,535,83358.04
183Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Lolo Creek and Slate Creek429.02,450,118,06963.90
184Oroville, CA: Middle Fork of the Feather River, Sierra Nevada Foothills250.02,460,365,52264.16
185Jemez River Basin Snow-on Lidar Survey280.02,541,885,98766.29
186South Fork Eel River, CA: Understanding Terrace Formation and Abandonment371.03,578,178,41666.66
1872008 Iowa River Flood Lidar, Iowa City, and the Clear Creek Watershed1011.02,832,810,71873.89
188Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf On Survey209.02,839,913,42274.06
189World Bank - ImageCat Inc. - RIT Haiti Earthquake Lidar dataset838.02,853,027,99574.40
190Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2014 Leaf On Survey191.03,073,165,69080.14
191Jemez River Basin, NM: Post-fire Landscape Response206.03,138,470,83381.84
192Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf Off Survey209.03,243,137,62384.57
193El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake (4 April 2010) Rupture Lidar Scan372.03,393,048,20188.48
194USBR Upper Columbia River Basin West360.03,467,813,76690.44
195Luquillo CZO Rio Blanco and Rio Mameyes Lidar Survey 2010-2011253.03,518,252,04691.75
196Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2016 Leaf Off LiDAR Survey78.33,545,529,95792.46
197Northern Walker Lane, CA Airborne Lidar Dataset229.03,880,443,432101.35
198Marlborough Fault System, South Island, New Zealand446.04,022,809,146104.90
199USBR Upper Columbia River Basin East560.04,189,397,173109.26
200Lunar Crater Volcanic Field, Central Nevada396.04,190,708,607109.28
201California Coast: Big Creek, Vincente, Arroyo Seco, Scotts Creek, UCSC375.04,373,110,830114.04
202EarthScope Alaska Denali Totschunda Lidar Project410.02,328,316,068121.44
203Survey of Sheepscot, Narragaugus and Pleasant Rivers, Maine1059.06,524,920,615121.54
204Missisquoi Watershed Lidar2424.04,893,927,546127.62
205EarthScope Intermountain Seismic Belt Lidar Project830.05,591,498,159145.82
206B4 Project - Southern San Andreas and San Jacinto Faults1906.05,681,610,713148.16
207PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Los Osos, CA Central Coast688.06,142,245,792160.17
2082010 Channel Islands Lidar Collection747.06,178,567,552161.13
2092010 Salton Sea Lidar Collection1401.07,150,136,824186.47
210Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory August 2010 Snow-Off Lidar Survey650.07,355,678,903191.83
211EarthScope Southern & Eastern California Lidar Project1683.07,765,524,685202.52
212Jemez River Basin Snow-off Lidar Survey722.07,777,763,269202.84
213Central U.S. ARRA Lidar, New Madrid Seismic Zone987.08,507,624,055221.85
214Surprise Valley, CA878.08,886,099,807231.72
215Utah Geological Survey Lidar4696.08,955,883,062233.55
216California ARRA Lidar686.09,736,794,928253.91
217Auckland, New Zealand 20132250.410,709,321,570279.28
218Lake Tahoe Basin Lidar941.012,422,235,185323.95
219EarthScope Northern California Lidar Project2448.012,689,698,695330.35
220UMD-NASA Carbon Mapping /Sonoma County Vegetation Mapping and Lidar Program4374.060,040,589,769348.32
2212014-2015 lidar survey of the McMurdo Dry Valleys, Antarctica2775.614,126,743,483368.39
222New Madrid Seismic Zone1936.017,165,130,273543.57
223PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): San Simeon, CA Central Coast803.017,716,478,347560.99
224State of Utah Acquired Lidar Data - Wasatch Front3684.043,968,246,4781391.78
2252011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar96094.7149,496,475,2343898.78
226Oregon Department of Geology and Mineral Industries Lidar Program Data26009.7284,688,111,6037432.13
Sort by Released Date
  Dataset Name Area (km2) Dataset Layers Size (GB)  
1IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (532 nm)73.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.67
2Global Multi-Resolution Topography (GMRT) Data SynthesisN/AN/A
3Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL1) Global 30m Ellipsoidal119560000.0470.74
4ALOS World 3D - 30mN/A534.70
52014-2015 lidar survey of the McMurdo Dry Valleys, Antarctica2775.6Bare Earth24.17
6Niobrara River, Nebraska61.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth4.19
7Sea Grass Beds, Apalachicola, FL74.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit2.88
8Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 2009228.9Bare Earth, Highest Hit2.44
9Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 201331.0Bare Earth0.35
10Big Creek, California13.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.36
11Israel's Mediterranean Sharon sea cliff, 200629.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.08
12Little San Bernardino Mountains, Joshua Tree National Park, California51.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit4.09
13Lake Bonneville, Utah55.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.64
14Channel Avulsion in Bishop, California52.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.92
15Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory August 2010 LiDAR Survey650.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth13.86
16Santa Clarita Topography45.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.45
17Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 20-21 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey202.6Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.85
18Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 9 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey155.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.66
19Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 5 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey136.8Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.25
20Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2016 Leaf Off LiDAR Survey78.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.51
21Everglades National Park16.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.96
22Marlborough Fault System, South Island, New Zealand446.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth76.06
23NEON D17 Pacific Southwest- California550.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit2.12
24Tushar Mountains, Utah85.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.29
25Yucaipa Ridge, San Bernardino Mountains, CA76.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.95
261959 Hegben Lake rupture (Montana)105.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit12.20
27Greys River, WY123.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth7.10
28Geologic Mapping of Coal Beds (Northeastern Montana)56.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth7.14
29Volcanic Tablelands in Bishop, California60.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.08
30Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2014 Leaf On Survey191.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.58
31Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL1) Global 30m119560000.0344.91
32Mayapan, Mexico44.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit4.50
33Surprise Valley, CA878.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit45.18
34State of Utah Acquired Lidar Data - Wasatch Front3684.0Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit196.56
35Wheeler Ridge, CA80.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.96
36UMD-NASA Carbon Mapping /Sonoma County Vegetation Mapping and Lidar Program4374.0Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit, Intensity, Canopy Density, Intensity - Vegetation, Vegetation Height, Hydro-flattened Bare Earth, Highest Hit186.76
37California ARRA Lidar686.0Bare Earth14.68
38Hyak, WA: Cedar River Municipal Watershed Snow Modeling70.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.26
39Southwest Flank of Mt.Rainier, WA123.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.69
40Raleigh Peak, Colorado: May 201062.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.84
412010 CU-Boulder Campus and Flatirons45.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.76
42White Mountain Fault Zone, Owens Valley, CA47.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.92
43Survey of Sheepscot, Narragaugus and Pleasant Rivers, Maine1059.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit11.44
44Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow On109.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.91
45Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow Off121.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.84
46Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf On Survey209.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth3.05
47Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf Off Survey209.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.09
48Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL3) Global 90m119560000.038.37
49St. Elis Mountains and Gulf of Alaska427.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.43
50Mojave Desert, CA: Evolution of the Hector Mine Earthquake Surface Rupture71.0Highest Hit4.12
51Northern California Coast: Slope Failure in Low and High Uplift Regions47.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.86
52PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): San Simeon, CA Central Coast803.0Bare Earth, Orthophotograph, Highest Hit558.93
53PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Los Osos, CA Central Coast688.0Intensity - Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Highest Hit10.91
54PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Diablo Canyon, CA Central Coast43.0Intensity - Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Orthophotograph, Highest Hit3.51
55Mojave Desert, CA: Precariously Balanced Rocks in Seismic Hazard Analysis45.0Highest Hit0.21
56South Fork Eel River, CA Watershed Morphology236.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.96
57West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River (2010)45.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.18
58Yosemite National Park: Poopenaut Valley and Wawona25.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.91
59Merced, CA: Origin and Evolution of the Mima Mounds33.0Highest Hit0.26
60Plum Island, MA148.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit2.44
61Truckee, CA: Sagehen Creek Snowpack Measurement48.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.60
62Perry Mesa, AZ: Ancient Agricultural Features and Landscape Transformation61.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.15
63Niwot Ridge Long-Term Ecological Research Site, Colorado48.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.50
64Silver Plume, CO48.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.21
65Blind Canyon and Box Canyon, Twin Falls, ID25.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.17
66Golden Gate National Recreation Area and Mt. Tamalpais State Park, CA28.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.22
67Eel River, CA: Landsliding and the Evolution of Mountainous Landscapes264.0Highest Hit2.33
68Furnace Creek Wash, Death Valley National Park, California38.0Highest Hit0.18
69Dragons Back Ridge: San Andreas Fault, California48.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.27
70Lawrenceville, IL: Detecting Tectonically Deformed Shorelines72.0Highest Hit0.77
71Furnace Creek and Fish Lake Valley Fault Zones, Death Valley National Park38.0Highest Hit0.52
722011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar (West)49790.2Bare Earth86.63
732011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar (East)49790.2Bare Earth88.33
74Loma Mar, CA: Lidar survey of the San Jose Mountains50.0Bare Earth0.15
75Boise NF, ID: Avalanche Forecasting and Acoustic Detection49.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.67
76Bitterroot NF, ID: Transient Hillslope Response to Knickpoint Migration49.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.80
77Jemez River Basin Snow-off Lidar Survey722.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth6.90
78Jemez River Basin Snow-on Lidar Survey280.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.25
79Bald Point, FL: Hurricane Frequency and Storm Surge Archives from Sinkholes44.8Intensity - Highest Hit0.55
80Apopka, FL: Using Lidar to Identify Optimal Gopher Tortoise habitat49.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.48
81Nantahala NF, NC: Forest Leaf Structure, Terrain and Hydrophysiology64.9Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.69
82Point Reyes, CA: Landscape Response to Tectonics76.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.94
83Stanley, ID: Linkages Between Hydrologic Complexity and Nutrient Export53.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.53
84Merritt Island, FL: Identification of Florida Scrub-Jay Habitat59.0Intensity - Highest Hit0.86
85Pellston, MI: Effects of Forest Canopy Structural Change on Carbon Uptake61.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.71
862010 Salton Sea Lidar Collection1401.0Highest Hit3.60
87Hawaii Big Island Lidar Survey300.0Highest Hit2.10
88Piercy, CA: Response of Bedrock River to Base Level Lowering, SF Eel River69.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.84
89Oroville, CA: Middle Fork of the Feather River, Sierra Nevada Foothills250.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.01
90Airborne Laser Mapping of Yosemite National Park, CA, 200766.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit1.21
91Airborne Laser Mapping of Independence Lake, CA65.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.90
922008 Iowa River Flood Lidar, Iowa City, and the Clear Creek Watershed1011.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit16.14
93Clearwater NF, ID: Effects of Watershed Restoration on Hillslope Stability89.4Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.15
94Truro and Provincetown, MA: Lidar in Salt March Environments59.1Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.30
95Tuscaloosa, AL: Seasonal Inundation Dynamics And Invertebrate Communities53.6Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.90
96Rio Puerco River, NM: Study of overbank flood dynamics59.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth5.73
97Chaco Canyon, NM: Simulating Dynamic Hydrological Processes67.0Highest Hit0.64
98Meteor Crater, AZ34.3Highest Hit, Intensity - Highest Hit4.31
99SW Montana: Beavers as Geomorphic Agents in Small, Rocky Mountain Streams56.1Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.52
100Central Utah: Topographic Amplification of Earthquake Ground Motions65.7Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.54
101Bishop, CA: Morphological characteristics of the Bishop Tuff55.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.48
102Yosemite National Park, CA: Rockfall Studies61.5Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.79
103NW Nevada: Modeling of Meander Channel Evolution45.2Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.92
104Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory July 2010 Lidar Survey133.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.07
105Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory April 2010 Lidar Survey133.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit2.27
106Andrews Experimental Forest and Willamette National Forest Lidar (Aug 2008)79.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.60
107Teton Conservation District, Wyoming Lidar365.0Bare Earth1.63
108Lake Tahoe Basin Lidar941.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit54.41
109El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake (4 April 2010) Rupture Lidar Scan372.0Highest Hit16.30
110EarthScope Southern & Eastern California Lidar Project1683.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit114.85
111EarthScope Yakima Lidar Project371.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit13.34
112EarthScope Alaska Denali Totschunda Lidar Project410.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth18.75
113EarthScope Intermountain Seismic Belt Lidar Project830.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit33.53
114EarthScope Northern California Lidar Project2448.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit105.17