OpenTopography Analytics

Point Cloud Datasets: 226
Point cloud area: 191,518 km2
Number of lidar returns: 882,683,293,877
Size on disk: 22161.35 GB (Approx.)
Raster Datasets: 114
Global DEM area: 358,680,000 km2
High resolution DEM area: 134,261 km2
Size on disk: 3250.11 GB (Approx.)
Sort by Released Date
  Dataset Name Area (km2) No lidar Returns   Size (GB)
1Granite Dells Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<14,977,7250.09
2Landers Surface Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<18,770,4950.16
3Dixie Valley Fault Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset-Site 1<113,248,6960.25
4Israel's Mediterranean Sharon sea cliff, 200629.413,268,6200.35
52006 INEGI Sierra Cucupah Empirically Corrected Lidar Dataset935.015,945,5050.42
6Coastal Dune Fields of Garopaba and Vila Nova, Santa Catarina State, Brazil10.021,277,7160.55
7El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scan-Site 2<121,703,6980.40
8Lidar Survey of the Black Hills Experimental Forest, South Dakota28.035,151,1700.92
9Great Smokey Mountains, NC17.037,866,3910.71
10Blind Canyon and Box Canyon, Twin Falls, ID25.039,998,8090.75
11Kremmling, CO: Blue and Colorado River Confluence24.041,532,6891.08
12Poleta Folds, southern Deep Springs Valley, California47.041,604,6371.09
13Dixie Valley Fault Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset-Site 2<145,517,9460.85
14Canyon Lake Gorge, TX: Mechanics of Megaflood Erosion9.249,009,3951.28
15Pahrump Valley: California/Nevada State Line48.049,069,1650.91
16El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scan-Site 1<149,904,4050.93
17Golden Gate National Recreation Area and Mt. Tamalpais State Park, CA28.055,981,8321.04
18Furnace Creek and Fish Lake Valley Fault Zones, Death Valley National Park38.076,998,3951.43
19Furnace Creek Wash, Death Valley National Park, California38.086,175,2501.61
20Silver Plume, CO48.087,629,5351.63
21Merced, CA: Origin and Evolution of the Mima Mounds33.095,745,3481.78
22Dragons Back Ridge: San Andreas Fault, California48.0102,084,8811.90
23Airborne Laser Mapping of Yosemite National Park, CA, 200766.0105,209,6882.74
24North Carolina Coast: Quantifying Patterns of Coastal Change (July 2007)174.0108,054,7202.01
25Sierra National Forest, CA: Soil Formation and Transport50.0111,077,0522.07
26Niwot Ridge Long-Term Ecological Research Site, Colorado48.0112,754,9662.10
27Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Moscow Mountain327.0113,191,9772.11
28Lawrenceville, IL: Detecting Tectonically Deformed Shorelines72.0115,810,3842.16
29Raplee Ridge, Utah54.0115,944,2512.16
30Survey of Parts of Potomac and Susquehanna Rivers85.0116,504,8402.17
31North Carolina Coast: Quantifying Patterns of Coastal Change (June 2006)96.0126,719,5222.36
32Loma Mar, CA: Lidar survey of the San Jose Mountains50.0129,307,3072.41
33Carrizo Plain Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<1129,849,3192.42
34West Bijou Creek, CO36.0134,350,3692.50
35Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Emerald Creek132.0139,931,3862.61
36Flathead Lake Biological Station, MT (May 2005)107.0142,471,7342.65
37Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Nez Perce Reservation247.0145,508,2032.71
38Big Creek, California13.0151,537,2343.95
39Cheviot and Hawarden, Canterbury, New Zealand 201597.4154,198,7874.02
40Tushar Mountains, Utah (532 nm)85.0165,086,4144.31
41White Canyon and Hite, Lake Powell, Utah92.0174,463,3663.25
42IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (532 nm)73.3177,039,9554.62
43Yellowstone National Park, WY: Quantifying Gravel-Bed Rivers65.0178,644,9283.33
44Idaho Falls, ID: Lidar for Modeling Eolian Soil Transport58.0183,124,9774.78
45NW Nevada: Modeling of Meander Channel Evolution45.2183,314,3524.78
46Tushar Mountains, Utah85.0184,068,5624.80
47Meteor Crater, AZ34.3185,455,8454.84
48Ladron Peak, New Mexico Survey48.0188,933,8033.52
49Bald Point, FL: Hurricane Frequency and Storm Surge Archives from Sinkholes44.8192,218,1975.68
50Airborne Laser Mapping of Independence Lake, CA65.0192,292,8015.02
51Amberley, Canterbury, New Zealand 2012111.0196,400,7215.12
52White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields (Jan 2009)47.0197,056,2475.14
53San Gabriel Mountains, CA: Tectonics and Topography53.0197,258,0423.68
54North Sister, OR: Collier Cone Lava Flow71.0198,313,8493.69
55Truckee, CA: Sagehen Creek Snowpack Measurement48.0201,698,5475.26
56Corpus Cristi, TX: Influence of Dunes & Barrier Islands on Hurricane Surge34.0203,298,6165.30
57Flathead Lake Biological Station, MT (September 2005)90.0215,596,5334.02
58Henry Mountains, UT: Hillslope-Channel Coupling in a Bedrock Landscape65.0219,832,6324.10
592010 CU-Boulder Campus and Flatirons45.0222,426,9935.80
60Bitterroot NF, ID: Transient Hillslope Response to Knickpoint Migration49.0225,595,8857.14
61Death Valley National Park, CA: Badwater Basin128.0226,608,0515.91
62SW Montana: Beavers as Geomorphic Agents in Small, Rocky Mountain Streams56.1234,737,8596.12
63Tender Foot, MT: Hydrological Processes on Hill Slopes115.0235,483,0684.39
64Lake Placid, FL: Lidar Survey of the Archibold Biological Station86.0236,049,0994.40
65Santa Clarita Topography45.0240,370,4086.27
66Boise NF, ID: Avalanche Forecasting and Acoustic Detection49.0246,445,6046.43
67Merritt Island, FL: Identification of Florida Scrub-Jay Habitat59.0249,275,1266.50
68Yosemite, CA: Spatial & Temporal Patterns of Nitrogen Export101.0253,397,1074.72
69Truro and Provincetown, MA: Lidar in Salt Marsh Environments59.1257,035,6496.70
70Everglades National Park16.0257,190,2706.71
71Bishop, CA: Morphological characteristics of the Bishop Tuff55.0257,968,4806.73
72Perry Mesa, AZ: Ancient Agricultural Features and Landscape Transformation61.0261,105,1074.86
73Mojave Desert, CA: Precariously Balanced Rocks in Seismic Hazard Analysis45.0265,443,8216.92
74Fault systems in the Eastern California Shear Zone, CA165.0276,265,79910.29
75Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Jack Waite Mine57.0277,785,3195.18
76Plum Island, MA148.0283,918,2925.29
77White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields62.0287,505,6837.50
78Niobrara River, Nebraska (532 nm)61.0289,149,3627.54
79Niobrara River, Nebraska61.0295,745,9747.71
80San Rafael, UT: Survey of Exposed Subsurface Volcanic Features54.0297,500,2147.76
81Chaco Canyon, NM: Simulating Dynamic Hydrological Processes67.0298,677,1577.79
82Yosemite National Park, CA: Rockfall Studies61.5302,906,7457.90
83Yosemite National Park: Poopenaut Valley and Wawona25.0305,116,5417.96
84San Isabel NF, CO: Debris Flow Mechanics and Landscape Evolution55.0315,706,4535.88
85Medicine Bow NF, WY: Forest Ecosystem Impacts by Mountain Pine Beetle35.0316,486,6518.25
86Cache NF, UT: Predicting Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Spawning Hotspots63.0326,142,2898.51
87Snake River, Wyoming68.0326,422,7768.51
88Apopka, FL: Using Lidar to Identify Optimal Gopher Tortoise habitat49.0329,835,9029.98
89White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields (Sept 2009)59.0331,941,3558.66
90Yosemite, CA: El Portal, Mariposa Grove, Yosemite Canyon & Tuolumne Meadows131.0338,698,2526.31
91Columbia, NC: Modeling Coastal Plain Wetland Ecosystems31.0339,944,1306.33
92Yucaipa Ridge, San Bernardino Mountains, CA76.0340,548,9878.88
93Mount Shasta, CA: Quaternary Debris Avalanche51.0349,093,9769.10
94Lake Bonneville, Utah55.0350,032,7539.13
95Central Utah: Topographic Amplification of Earthquake Ground Motions65.7350,213,4889.13
96Kohala Peninsula, Hawaii: Precipitation Effects on Landscape Evolution46.0355,382,0599.27
97Granite Dells, AZ47.0357,455,7809.32
98Rio Puerco River, NM: Study of overbank flood dynamics59.0358,738,4249.36
99Greybull, WY: Sheep Mountain Anticline87.0366,476,2296.83
100Lincoln National Forest, NM: Floodplains in Fluvial Networks55.0370,540,5969.66
101Woodland-encroached sagebrush ecosystem, Nevada61.0378,881,6529.88
102Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 2009228.9386,598,08210.08
103Stanley, ID: Linkages Between Hydrologic Complexity and Nutrient Export53.0386,658,94510.08
104Little San Bernardino Mountains, Joshua Tree National Park, California51.0386,732,75510.08
105Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): St. Joe National Forest557.0388,531,9207.24
106White Mountain Fault Zone, Owens Valley, CA47.0389,139,03810.15
107Santa Maria River, AZ: Vegetation and channel form51.0392,002,73310.22
108PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Diablo Canyon, CA Central Coast43.0397,510,96610.37
109Clearwater NF, ID: Effects of Watershed Restoration on Hillslope Stability89.4400,649,21110.45
110John Day Watershed 2006 - US Bureau of Reclamation37.0402,507,75410.50
111Gabilan Mesa, CA: Valley Alluviation effects on Hillslope-Channel Coupling75.0417,186,66910.88
112Northern California Coast: Slope Failure in Low and High Uplift Regions47.0417,824,00610.90
113South Florida Everglades53.0421,149,35910.98
114Grand Junction, CO: Roan Plateau133.0430,357,1828.02
115Sea Grass Beds, Apalachicola, FL74.0431,104,86011.24
116Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 201331.0442,178,75214.00
117Channel Avulsion in Bishop, California52.0444,557,48011.59
118Solfatara Plateau Obsidian Lava Flow, Yellowstone National Park, WY56.0457,591,85011.93
119NOAA ISEMP - Watershed Sciences - Bridge Creek, Oregon Lidar Survey, 2005124.0470,437,39212.27
120Oregon Coast Range: Sediment Storage in Debris-Flows76.0497,470,0199.27
121Hyak, WA: Cedar River Municipal Watershed Snow Modeling70.0508,980,22313.27
122Durham, NH: Hyporheic Zone Extent and Exchange in a Coastal Stream47.0516,574,26713.47
123Hite, UT: Quantifying Evolution and Stability of Coarse Alluvial Channels102.0516,679,69813.48
1241959 Hebgen Lake rupture (Montana)105.0516,740,31313.48
125Piercy, CA: Response of Bedrock River to Base Level Lowering, SF Eel River69.0519,750,47913.55
126Point Reyes, CA: Landscape Response to Tectonics76.3523,551,45213.65
127Greys River, WY (532 nm)123.0532,250,76213.88
128West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River(2011)45.0536,115,93916.04
129Sunset Crater Volcano National Monument, AZ41.0562,261,36814.66
130Surface Expression of the 1886 Charleston, South Carolina Earthquake64.0569,579,15214.85
131Nantahala NF, NC: Forest Leaf Structure, Terrain and Hydrophysiology64.9578,628,03115.09
132Tuscaloosa, AL: Seasonal Inundation Dynamics And Invertebrate Communities53.6581,480,93715.16
133West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River (2010)45.0591,734,63015.43
134Eel River, CA: Landsliding and the Evolution of Mountainous Landscapes264.0604,240,52911.26
135Mojave Desert, CA: Evolution of the Hector Mine Earthquake Surface Rupture71.0605,627,26115.79
136Triangle Lake, OR: Earthquake Induced Landslide66.0617,152,92716.09
137Mapleton, OR: Transient Landscape Evolution in the Oregon Coast Range65.0619,415,67716.15
138South Fork Eel River, CA Watershed Morphology236.0622,565,58311.60
139Raleigh Peak, Colorado: May 201062.0624,963,90116.30
140Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand 2012318.7626,788,65516.35
141Pellston, MI: Effects of Forest Canopy Structural Change on Carbon Uptake61.0669,960,29017.47
142Wheeler Ridge, CA80.0712,158,13518.57
143Big Sky, MT: Patterns of Nitrogen Export & Land Use Change249.0721,219,75713.44
144East Helanshan Fault, northern China100.0759,122,07718.38
145Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 9 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey155.4846,017,39222.06
146Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): South Fork Salmon and Secesh Rivers142.0856,727,91922.34
147Hawaii Kauai Survey200.0916,900,53523.91
148Volcanic Tablelands in Bishop, California60.0928,766,95824.22
149Teton Conservation District, Wyoming Lidar365.0955,085,92524.91
150Andrews Experimental Forest and Willamette National Forest Lidar (Aug 2008)79.0966,432,15925.20
151Southwest Flank of Mt.Rainier, WA123.0970,625,03025.31
152Lidar Survey of the Malheur National Forest, Oregon128.0988,192,86225.77
153Na Pali Coast, Kauai, Hawaii118.0995,581,66125.96
154Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow On109.01,003,395,18826.17
155Victor Harbour - South Australia, 2011358.01,009,026,57126.31
156Rangiora, Canterbury, New Zealand 2014497.51,009,354,33426.32
157Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 5 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey136.81,022,500,73626.66
158Geologic Mapping of Coal Beds (Northeastern Montana)56.01,027,342,73726.79
159St. Elis Mountains and Gulf of Alaska427.01,031,611,20119.22
160Greys River, WY123.01,049,737,01827.37
161Northern San Andreas Fault, CA767.01,128,377,29029.43
162Lemhi Watershed - US Bureau of Reclamation80.01,134,561,99929.59
163Tauranga and Coast, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand 2015702.71,209,484,52231.54
164West Rainier Seismic Zone, WA545.01,310,241,34734.17
165Timaru Rivers, Canterbury, New Zealand 2014681.81,319,581,53534.41
166EarthScope Yakima Lidar Project371.01,339,935,84834.95
167Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow Off121.01,409,519,42936.76
168NEON D17 Pacific Southwest- California550.01,421,212,40337.06
169Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory July 2010 Lidar Survey133.01,478,601,79338.56
170Hawaii Big Island Lidar Survey300.01,502,401,16739.18
171Geomorphic Effects of Landslide Dams on the Owyhee River, Oregon279.01,539,971,86043.35
172Rapid Response to 2011 Mississippi Flood195.01,670,375,13843.56
1732005 San Diego Urban Region Lidar1190.01,672,334,61443.68
174Thorton, NH: Hydrologic and Topographic Controls on Organic Carbon in Soils126.31,710,736,08644.61
175Harper Lake Fault Slip Distribution, Central Mojave, CA246.01,715,490,73844.74
176Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 20-21 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey202.61,811,756,98247.25
177El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake, Pleiades 2014468.31,817,428,87644.01
178Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory April 2010 Lidar Survey133.01,854,556,84348.36
179August 24, 2014 South Napa Earthquake78.01,904,250,58849.66
180Mayapan, Mexico44.01,976,052,22351.53
181Napa Watershed, CA1451.02,097,819,67954.71
182Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Clear Creek173.02,225,535,83358.04
183EarthScope Alaska Denali Totschunda Lidar Project410.02,328,316,068121.44
184Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Lolo Creek and Slate Creek429.02,450,118,06963.90
185Oroville, CA: Middle Fork of the Feather River, Sierra Nevada Foothills250.02,460,365,52264.16
186Jemez River Basin Snow-on Lidar Survey280.02,541,885,98766.29
1872008 Iowa River Flood Lidar, Iowa City, and the Clear Creek Watershed1011.02,832,810,71873.89
188Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf On Survey209.02,839,913,42274.06
189World Bank - ImageCat Inc. - RIT Haiti Earthquake Lidar dataset838.02,853,027,99574.40
190Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2014 Leaf On Survey191.03,073,165,69080.14
191Jemez River Basin, NM: Post-fire Landscape Response206.03,138,470,83381.84
192Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf Off Survey209.03,243,137,62384.57
193El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake (4 April 2010) Rupture Lidar Scan372.03,393,048,20188.48
194USBR Upper Columbia River Basin West360.03,467,813,76690.44
195Luquillo CZO Rio Blanco and Rio Mameyes Lidar Survey 2010-2011253.03,518,252,04691.75
196Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2016 Leaf Off LiDAR Survey78.33,545,529,95792.46
197South Fork Eel River, CA: Understanding Terrace Formation and Abandonment371.03,578,178,41666.66
198Northern Walker Lane, CA Airborne Lidar Dataset229.03,880,443,432101.35
199Marlborough Fault System, South Island, New Zealand446.04,022,809,146104.90
200USBR Upper Columbia River Basin East560.04,189,397,173109.26
201Lunar Crater Volcanic Field, Central Nevada396.04,190,708,607109.28
202California Coast: Big Creek, Vincente, Arroyo Seco, Scotts Creek, UCSC375.04,373,110,830114.04
203Missisquoi Watershed Lidar2424.04,893,927,546127.62
204EarthScope Intermountain Seismic Belt Lidar Project830.05,591,498,159145.82
205B4 Project - Southern San Andreas and San Jacinto Faults1906.05,681,610,713148.16
206PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Los Osos, CA Central Coast688.06,142,245,792160.17
2072010 Channel Islands Lidar Collection747.06,178,567,552161.13
208Survey of Sheepscot, Narragaugus and Pleasant Rivers, Maine1059.06,524,920,615121.54
2092010 Salton Sea Lidar Collection1401.07,150,136,824186.47
210Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory August 2010 Snow-Off Lidar Survey650.07,355,678,903191.83
211EarthScope Southern & Eastern California Lidar Project1683.07,765,524,685202.52
212Jemez River Basin Snow-off Lidar Survey722.07,777,763,269202.84
213Central U.S. ARRA Lidar, New Madrid Seismic Zone987.08,507,624,055221.85
214Surprise Valley, CA878.08,886,099,807231.72
215Utah Geological Survey Lidar4696.08,955,883,062233.55
216California ARRA Lidar686.09,736,794,928253.91
217Auckland, New Zealand 20132250.410,709,321,570279.28
218Lake Tahoe Basin Lidar941.012,422,235,185323.95
219EarthScope Northern California Lidar Project2448.012,689,698,695330.35
2202014-2015 lidar survey of the McMurdo Dry Valleys, Antarctica2775.614,126,743,483368.39
221New Madrid Seismic Zone1936.017,165,130,273543.57
222PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): San Simeon, CA Central Coast803.017,716,478,347560.99
223State of Utah Acquired Lidar Data - Wasatch Front3684.043,968,246,4781391.78
224UMD-NASA Carbon Mapping /Sonoma County Vegetation Mapping and Lidar Program4374.060,040,589,769348.32
2252011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar96094.7149,496,475,2343898.78
226Oregon Department of Geology and Mineral Industries Lidar Program Data26009.7284,688,111,6037432.13
Sort by Released Date
  Dataset Name Area (km2) Dataset Layers Size (GB)
1IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (532 nm)73.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.67
2Global Multi-Resolution Topography (GMRT) Data SynthesisN/AN/A
3Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL1) Global 30m Ellipsoidal119560000.0470.74
4ALOS World 3D - 30mN/A534.70
52014-2015 lidar survey of the McMurdo Dry Valleys, Antarctica2775.6Bare Earth24.17
6Niobrara River, Nebraska61.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth4.19
7Sea Grass Beds, Apalachicola, FL74.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit2.88
8Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 2009228.9Bare Earth, Highest Hit2.44
9Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 201331.0Bare Earth0.35
10Big Creek, California13.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.36
11Israel's Mediterranean Sharon sea cliff, 200629.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.08
12Little San Bernardino Mountains, Joshua Tree National Park, California51.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit4.09
13Lake Bonneville, Utah55.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.64
14Channel Avulsion in Bishop, California52.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.92
15Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory August 2010 LiDAR Survey650.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth13.86
16Santa Clarita Topography45.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.45
17Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 20-21 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey202.6Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.85
18Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 9 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey155.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.66
19Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 5 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey136.8Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.25
20Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2016 Leaf Off LiDAR Survey78.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.51
21Everglades National Park16.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.96
22Marlborough Fault System, South Island, New Zealand446.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth76.06
23NEON D17 Pacific Southwest- California550.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit2.12
24Tushar Mountains, Utah85.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.29
25Yucaipa Ridge, San Bernardino Mountains, CA76.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.95
261959 Hegben Lake rupture (Montana)105.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit12.20
27Greys River, WY123.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth7.10
28Geologic Mapping of Coal Beds (Northeastern Montana)56.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth7.14
29Volcanic Tablelands in Bishop, California60.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.08
30Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2014 Leaf On Survey191.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.58
31Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL1) Global 30m119560000.0344.91
32Mayapan, Mexico44.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit4.50
33Surprise Valley, CA878.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit45.18
34State of Utah Acquired Lidar Data - Wasatch Front3684.0Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit196.56
35Wheeler Ridge, CA80.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.96
36UMD-NASA Carbon Mapping /Sonoma County Vegetation Mapping and Lidar Program4374.0Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit, Intensity, Canopy Density, Intensity - Vegetation, Vegetation Height, Hydro-flattened Bare Earth, Highest Hit186.76
37California ARRA Lidar686.0Bare Earth14.68
38Hyak, WA: Cedar River Municipal Watershed Snow Modeling70.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.26
39Southwest Flank of Mt.Rainier, WA123.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.69
40Raleigh Peak, Colorado: May 201062.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.84
412010 CU-Boulder Campus and Flatirons45.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.76
42White Mountain Fault Zone, Owens Valley, CA47.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.92
43Survey of Sheepscot, Narragaugus and Pleasant Rivers, Maine1059.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit11.44
44Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow On109.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.91
45Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow Off121.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.84
46Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf On Survey209.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth3.05
47Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf Off Survey209.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.09
48Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL3) Global 90m119560000.038.37
49St. Elis Mountains and Gulf of Alaska427.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.43
50Mojave Desert, CA: Evolution of the Hector Mine Earthquake Surface Rupture71.0Highest Hit4.12
51Northern California Coast: Slope Failure in Low and High Uplift Regions47.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.86
52PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): San Simeon, CA Central Coast803.0Bare Earth, Orthophotograph, Highest Hit558.93
53PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Los Osos, CA Central Coast688.0Intensity - Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Highest Hit10.91
54PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Diablo Canyon, CA Central Coast43.0Intensity - Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Orthophotograph, Highest Hit3.51
55Mojave Desert, CA: Precariously Balanced Rocks in Seismic Hazard Analysis45.0Highest Hit0.21
56South Fork Eel River, CA Watershed Morphology236.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.96
57West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River (2010)45.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.18
58Yosemite National Park: Poopenaut Valley and Wawona25.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.91
59Merced, CA: Origin and Evolution of the Mima Mounds33.0Highest Hit0.26
60Plum Island, MA148.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit2.44
61Truckee, CA: Sagehen Creek Snowpack Measurement48.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.60
62Perry Mesa, AZ: Ancient Agricultural Features and Landscape Transformation61.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.15
63Niwot Ridge Long-Term Ecological Research Site, Colorado48.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.50
64Silver Plume, CO48.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.21
65Blind Canyon and Box Canyon, Twin Falls, ID25.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.17
66Golden Gate National Recreation Area and Mt. Tamalpais State Park, CA28.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.22
67Eel River, CA: Landsliding and the Evolution of Mountainous Landscapes264.0Highest Hit2.33
68Furnace Creek Wash, Death Valley National Park, California38.0Highest Hit0.18
69Dragons Back Ridge: San Andreas Fault, California48.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.27
70Lawrenceville, IL: Detecting Tectonically Deformed Shorelines72.0Highest Hit0.77
71Furnace Creek and Fish Lake Valley Fault Zones, Death Valley National Park38.0Highest Hit0.52
722011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar (West)49790.2Bare Earth86.63
732011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar (East)49790.2Bare Earth88.33
74Loma Mar, CA: Lidar survey of the San Jose Mountains50.0Bare Earth0.15
75Boise NF, ID: Avalanche Forecasting and Acoustic Detection49.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.67
76Bitterroot NF, ID: Transient Hillslope Response to Knickpoint Migration49.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.80
77Jemez River Basin Snow-off Lidar Survey722.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth6.90
78Jemez River Basin Snow-on Lidar Survey280.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.25
79Bald Point, FL: Hurricane Frequency and Storm Surge Archives from Sinkholes44.8Intensity - Highest Hit0.55
80Apopka, FL: Using Lidar to Identify Optimal Gopher Tortoise habitat49.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.48
81Nantahala NF, NC: Forest Leaf Structure, Terrain and Hydrophysiology64.9Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.69
82Point Reyes, CA: Landscape Response to Tectonics76.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.94
83Stanley, ID: Linkages Between Hydrologic Complexity and Nutrient Export53.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.53
84Merritt Island, FL: Identification of Florida Scrub-Jay Habitat59.0Intensity - Highest Hit0.86
85Pellston, MI: Effects of Forest Canopy Structural Change on Carbon Uptake61.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.71
862010 Salton Sea Lidar Collection1401.0Highest Hit3.60
87Hawaii Big Island Lidar Survey300.0Highest Hit2.10
88Piercy, CA: Response of Bedrock River to Base Level Lowering, SF Eel River69.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.84
89Oroville, CA: Middle Fork of the Feather River, Sierra Nevada Foothills250.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.01
90Airborne Laser Mapping of Yosemite National Park, CA, 200766.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit1.21
91Airborne Laser Mapping of Independence Lake, CA65.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.90
922008 Iowa River Flood Lidar, Iowa City, and the Clear Creek Watershed1011.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit16.14
93Clearwater NF, ID: Effects of Watershed Restoration on Hillslope Stability89.4Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.15
94Truro and Provincetown, MA: Lidar in Salt March Environments59.1Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.30
95Tuscaloosa, AL: Seasonal Inundation Dynamics And Invertebrate Communities53.6Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.90
96Rio Puerco River, NM: Study of overbank flood dynamics59.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth5.73
97Chaco Canyon, NM: Simulating Dynamic Hydrological Processes67.0Highest Hit0.64
98Meteor Crater, AZ34.3Highest Hit, Intensity - Highest Hit4.31
99SW Montana: Beavers as Geomorphic Agents in Small, Rocky Mountain Streams56.1Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.52
100Central Utah: Topographic Amplification of Earthquake Ground Motions65.7Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.54
101Bishop, CA: Morphological characteristics of the Bishop Tuff55.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.48
102Yosemite National Park, CA: Rockfall Studies61.5Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.79
103NW Nevada: Modeling of Meander Channel Evolution45.2Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.92
104Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory July 2010 Lidar Survey133.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.07
105Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory April 2010 Lidar Survey133.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit2.27
106Andrews Experimental Forest and Willamette National Forest Lidar (Aug 2008)79.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.60
107Teton Conservation District, Wyoming Lidar365.0Bare Earth1.63
108Lake Tahoe Basin Lidar941.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit54.41
109El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake (4 April 2010) Rupture Lidar Scan372.0Highest Hit16.30
110EarthScope Southern & Eastern California Lidar Project1683.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit114.85
111EarthScope Yakima Lidar Project371.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit13.34
112EarthScope Alaska Denali Totschunda Lidar Project410.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth18.75
113EarthScope Intermountain Seismic Belt Lidar Project830.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit33.53
114EarthScope Northern California Lidar Project2448.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit105.17