OpenTopography Analytics

Point Cloud Datasets: 240
Point cloud area: 211,320 km2
Number of lidar returns: 1,037,777,322,745
Size on disk: 22920.65 GB (Approx.)
Raster Datasets: 128
Global DEM area: 358,680,000 km2
High resolution DEM area: 143,821 km2
Size on disk: 3481.82 GB (Approx.)
Sort by Released Date
  Dataset Name   Area (km2) No lidar Returns Size (GB)
11959 Hebgen Lake rupture (Montana)105.0516,740,31313.48
22005 San Diego Urban Region Lidar1190.01,672,334,61443.68
32006 INEGI Sierra Cucupah Empirically Corrected Lidar Dataset935.015,945,5050.42
42008 Iowa River Flood Lidar, Iowa City, and the Clear Creek Watershed1011.02,832,810,71873.89
52010 Channel Islands Lidar Collection747.06,178,567,552161.13
62010 CU-Boulder Campus and Flatirons45.0222,426,9935.80
72010 Salton Sea Lidar Collection1401.07,150,136,824186.47
82011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar96094.7149,496,475,2343898.78
92013 USFS Tahoe National Forest Lidar2197.425,501,709,558104.78
102014-2015 lidar survey of the McMurdo Dry Valleys, Antarctica2775.614,126,743,483368.39
112014 USFS Tahoe National Forest Lidar3292.129,385,789,123103.66
12Airborne Laser Mapping of Independence Lake, CA65.0192,292,8015.02
13Airborne Laser Mapping of Yosemite National Park, CA, 200766.0105,209,6882.74
14Amberley, Canterbury, New Zealand 2012111.0196,400,7215.12
15Andrews Experimental Forest and Willamette National Forest Lidar (Aug 2008)79.0966,432,15925.20
16Apopka, FL: Using Lidar to Identify Optimal Gopher Tortoise habitat49.0329,835,9029.98
17Auckland, New Zealand 20132250.410,709,321,570279.28
18August 24, 2014 South Napa Earthquake78.01,904,250,58849.66
19B4 Project - Southern San Andreas and San Jacinto Faults1906.05,681,610,713148.16
20Bald Point, FL: Hurricane Frequency and Storm Surge Archives from Sinkholes44.8192,218,1975.68
21Big Creek, California13.0151,537,2343.95
22Big Sky, MT: Patterns of Nitrogen Export & Land Use Change249.0721,219,75713.44
23Bishop, CA: Morphological characteristics of the Bishop Tuff55.0257,968,4806.73
24Bitterroot NF, ID: Transient Hillslope Response to Knickpoint Migration49.0225,595,8857.14
25Blind Canyon and Box Canyon, Twin Falls, ID25.039,998,8090.75
26Boise NF, ID: Avalanche Forecasting and Acoustic Detection49.0246,445,6046.43
27Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory August 2010 Snow-Off Lidar Survey650.07,355,678,903191.83
28Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 20-21 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey202.61,811,756,98247.25
29Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 5 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey136.81,022,500,73626.66
30Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 9 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey155.4846,017,39222.06
31Cache NF, UT: Predicting Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Spawning Hotspots63.0326,142,2898.51
32Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2014 Leaf On Survey191.03,073,165,69080.14
33Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2016 Leaf Off LiDAR Survey78.33,545,529,95792.46
34California ARRA Lidar686.09,736,794,928253.91
35California Coast: Big Creek, Vincente, Arroyo Seco, Scotts Creek, UCSC375.04,373,110,830114.04
36Canyon Lake Gorge, TX: Mechanics of Megaflood Erosion9.249,009,3951.28
37Carrizo Plain Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<1129,849,3192.42
38Central U.S. ARRA Lidar, New Madrid Seismic Zone987.08,507,624,055221.85
39Central Utah: Topographic Amplification of Earthquake Ground Motions65.7350,213,4889.13
40Chaco Canyon, NM: Simulating Dynamic Hydrological Processes67.0298,677,1577.79
41Channel Avulsion in Bishop, California52.0444,557,48011.59
42Cheviot and Hawarden, Canterbury, New Zealand 201597.4154,198,7874.02
43Christchurch and Selwyn, Canterbury, New Zealand 20151512.78,992,926,15626.40
44Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory April 2010 Lidar Survey133.01,854,556,84348.36
45Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory July 2010 Lidar Survey133.01,478,601,79338.56
46Clearwater NF, ID: Effects of Watershed Restoration on Hillslope Stability89.4400,649,21110.45
47Coastal Dune Fields of Garopaba and Vila Nova, Santa Catarina State, Brazil10.021,277,7160.55
48Columbia, NC: Modeling Coastal Plain Wetland Ecosystems31.0339,944,1306.33
49Corpus Cristi, TX: Influence of Dunes & Barrier Islands on Hurricane Surge34.0203,298,6165.30
50Death Valley National Park, CA: Badwater Basin128.0226,608,0515.91
51Dixie Valley Fault Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset-Site 1<113,248,6960.25
52Dixie Valley Fault Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset-Site 2<145,517,9460.85
53Dragons Back Ridge: San Andreas Fault, California48.0102,084,8811.90
54Durham, NH: Hyporheic Zone Extent and Exchange in a Coastal Stream47.0516,574,26713.47
55EarthScope Alaska Denali Totschunda Lidar Project410.02,328,316,068121.44
56EarthScope Intermountain Seismic Belt Lidar Project830.05,591,498,159145.82
57EarthScope Northern California Lidar Project2448.012,689,698,695330.35
58EarthScope Southern & Eastern California Lidar Project1683.07,765,524,685202.52
59EarthScope Yakima Lidar Project371.01,339,935,84834.95
60East Helanshan Fault, northern China100.0759,122,07718.38
61Eel River, CA: Landsliding and the Evolution of Mountainous Landscapes264.0604,240,52911.26
62Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm)535.51,155,295,82330.13
63Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm/Angelo)57.3822,046,58121.44
64Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (532 nm)420.83,750,522,17314.83
65El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake (4 April 2010) Rupture Lidar Scan372.03,393,048,20188.48
66El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake, Pleiades 2014468.31,817,428,87644.01
67El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scan-Site 1<149,904,4050.93
68El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scan-Site 2<121,703,6980.40
69Everglades National Park16.0257,190,2706.71
70Fault systems in the Eastern California Shear Zone, CA165.0276,265,79910.29
71Flathead Lake Biological Station, MT (May 2005)107.0142,471,7342.65
72Flathead Lake Biological Station, MT (September 2005)90.0215,596,5334.02
73Furnace Creek and Fish Lake Valley Fault Zones, Death Valley National Park38.076,998,3951.43
74Furnace Creek Wash, Death Valley National Park, California38.086,175,2501.61
75Gabilan Mesa, CA: Valley Alluviation effects on Hillslope-Channel Coupling75.0417,186,66910.88
76Geologic Mapping of Coal Beds (Northeastern Montana)56.01,027,342,73726.79
77Geomorphic Effects of Landslide Dams on the Owyhee River, Oregon279.01,539,971,86043.35
78Golden Gate National Recreation Area and Mt. Tamalpais State Park, CA28.055,981,8321.04
79Grand Junction, CO: Roan Plateau133.0430,357,1828.02
80Granite Dells, AZ47.0357,455,7809.32
81Granite Dells Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<14,977,7250.09
82Great Smokey Mountains, NC17.037,866,3910.71
83Greybull, WY: Sheep Mountain Anticline87.0366,476,2296.83
84Greys River, WY123.01,049,737,01827.37
85Greys River, WY (532 nm)123.0532,250,76213.88
86Harper Lake Fault Slip Distribution, Central Mojave, CA246.01,715,490,73844.74
87Hawaii Big Island Lidar Survey300.01,502,401,16739.18
88Hawaii Kauai Survey200.0916,900,53523.91
89Henry Mountains, UT: Hillslope-Channel Coupling in a Bedrock Landscape65.0219,832,6324.10
90Hite, UT: Quantifying Evolution and Stability of Coarse Alluvial Channels102.0516,679,69813.48
91Hurunui Rivers, Canterbury, New Zealand 2013474.0720,325,8992.12
92Hyak, WA: Cedar River Municipal Watershed Snow Modeling70.0508,980,22313.27
93Idaho Falls, ID: Lidar for Modeling Eolian Soil Transport58.0183,124,9774.78
94Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Clear Creek173.02,225,535,83358.04
95Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Emerald Creek132.0139,931,3862.61
96Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Jack Waite Mine57.0277,785,3195.18
97Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Lolo Creek and Slate Creek429.02,450,118,06963.90
98Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Moscow Mountain327.0113,191,9772.11
99Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Nez Perce Reservation247.0145,508,2032.71
100Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): South Fork Salmon and Secesh Rivers142.0856,727,91922.34
101Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): St. Joe National Forest557.0388,531,9207.24
102IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm)248.51,936,220,91550.49
103IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (532 nm)95.1178,274,1794.65
104IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (1064 nm)242.91,905,293,90549.68
105IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (532 nm)73.3177,039,9554.62
106Inyo Domes, CA lidar 201656.9657,954,1712.31
107Israel's Mediterranean Sharon sea cliff, 200629.413,268,6200.35
108Jemez River Basin, NM: Post-fire Landscape Response206.03,138,470,83381.84
109Jemez River Basin Snow-off Lidar Survey722.07,777,763,269202.84
110Jemez River Basin Snow-on Lidar Survey280.02,541,885,98766.29
111John Day Watershed 2006 - US Bureau of Reclamation37.0402,507,75410.50
112Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand 2012318.7626,788,65516.35
113Kohala Peninsula, Hawaii: Precipitation Effects on Landscape Evolution46.0355,382,0599.27
114Kremmling, CO: Blue and Colorado River Confluence24.041,532,6891.08
115Ladron Peak, New Mexico Survey48.0188,933,8033.52
116Lake Bonneville, Utah55.0350,032,7539.13
117Lake Placid, FL: Lidar Survey of the Archibold Biological Station86.0236,049,0994.40
118Lake Tahoe Basin Lidar941.012,422,235,185323.95
119Landers Surface Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<18,770,4950.16
120Lawrenceville, IL: Detecting Tectonically Deformed Shorelines72.0115,810,3842.16
121Lemhi Watershed - US Bureau of Reclamation80.01,134,561,99929.59
122Lidar Survey of the Black Hills Experimental Forest, South Dakota28.035,151,1700.92
123Lidar Survey of the Malheur National Forest, Oregon128.0988,192,86225.77
124Lincoln National Forest, NM: Floodplains in Fluvial Networks55.0370,540,5969.66
125Little San Bernardino Mountains, Joshua Tree National Park, California51.0386,732,75510.08
126Loma Mar, CA: Lidar survey of the San Jose Mountains50.0129,307,3072.41
127Lunar Crater Volcanic Field, Central Nevada396.04,190,708,607109.28
128Luquillo CZO Rio Blanco and Rio Mameyes Lidar Survey 2010-2011253.03,518,252,04691.75
129Mapleton, OR: Transient Landscape Evolution in the Oregon Coast Range65.0619,415,67716.15
130Marlborough Fault System, South Island, New Zealand446.04,022,809,146104.90
131Mayapan, Mexico44.01,976,052,22351.53
132Medicine Bow NF, WY: Forest Ecosystem Impacts by Mountain Pine Beetle35.0316,486,6518.25
133Merced, CA: Origin and Evolution of the Mima Mounds33.095,745,3481.78
134Merritt Island, FL: Identification of Florida Scrub-Jay Habitat59.0249,275,1266.50
135Meteor Crater, AZ34.3185,455,8454.84
136Missisquoi Watershed Lidar2424.04,893,927,546127.62
137Mojave Desert, CA: Evolution of the Hector Mine Earthquake Surface Rupture71.0605,627,26115.79
138Mojave Desert, CA: Precariously Balanced Rocks in Seismic Hazard Analysis45.0265,443,8216.92
139Mount Shasta, CA: Quaternary Debris Avalanche51.0349,093,9769.10
140Nantahala NF, NC: Forest Leaf Structure, Terrain and Hydrophysiology64.9578,628,03115.09
141Na Pali Coast, Kauai, Hawaii118.0995,581,66125.96
142Napa Watershed, CA1451.02,097,819,67954.71
143NEON D17 Pacific Southwest- California550.01,421,212,40337.06
144New Madrid Seismic Zone1936.017,165,130,273543.57
145Niobrara River, Nebraska61.0295,745,9747.71
146Niobrara River, Nebraska (532 nm)61.0289,149,3627.54
147Niwot Ridge Long-Term Ecological Research Site, Colorado48.0112,754,9662.10
148NOAA ISEMP - Watershed Sciences - Bridge Creek, Oregon Lidar Survey, 2005124.0470,437,39212.27
149North Carolina Coast: Quantifying Patterns of Coastal Change (July 2007)174.0108,054,7202.01
150North Carolina Coast: Quantifying Patterns of Coastal Change (June 2006)96.0126,719,5222.36
151Northern California Coast: Slope Failure in Low and High Uplift Regions47.0417,824,00610.90
152Northern San Andreas Fault, CA767.01,128,377,29029.43
153Northern Walker Lane, CA Airborne Lidar Dataset229.03,880,443,432101.35
154North Sister, OR: Collier Cone Lava Flow71.0198,313,8493.69
155NW Nevada: Modeling of Meander Channel Evolution45.2183,314,3524.78
156Oregon Coast Range: Sediment Storage in Debris-Flows76.0497,470,0199.27
157Oregon Department of Geology and Mineral Industries Lidar Program Data26009.7284,688,111,6037432.13
158Oroville, CA: Middle Fork of the Feather River, Sierra Nevada Foothills250.02,460,365,52264.16
159Pahrump Valley: California/Nevada State Line48.049,069,1650.91
160Pellston, MI: Effects of Forest Canopy Structural Change on Carbon Uptake61.0669,960,29017.47
161Perry Mesa, AZ: Ancient Agricultural Features and Landscape Transformation61.0261,105,1074.86
162PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Diablo Canyon, CA Central Coast43.0397,510,96610.37
163PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Los Osos, CA Central Coast688.06,142,245,792160.17
164PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): San Simeon, CA Central Coast803.017,716,478,347560.99
165Piercy, CA: Response of Bedrock River to Base Level Lowering, SF Eel River69.0519,750,47913.55
166Plum Island, MA148.0283,918,2925.29
167Point Reyes, CA: Landscape Response to Tectonics76.3523,551,45213.65
168Poleta Folds, southern Deep Springs Valley, California47.041,604,6371.09
169Raleigh Peak, Colorado: May 201062.0624,963,90116.30
170Rangiora, Canterbury, New Zealand 2014497.51,009,354,33426.32
171Rapid Response to 2011 Mississippi Flood195.01,670,375,13843.56
172Raplee Ridge, Utah54.0115,944,2512.16
173Rio Puerco River, NM: Study of overbank flood dynamics59.0358,738,4249.36
174San Gabriel Mountains, CA: Tectonics and Topography53.0197,258,0423.68
175San Isabel NF, CO: Debris Flow Mechanics and Landscape Evolution55.0315,706,4535.88
176San Rafael, UT: Survey of Exposed Subsurface Volcanic Features54.0297,500,2147.76
177Santa Clarita Topography45.0240,370,4086.27
178Santa Maria River, AZ: Vegetation and channel form51.0392,002,73310.22
179Sea Grass Beds, Apalachicola, FL74.0431,104,86011.24
180Sierra National Forest, CA: Soil Formation and Transport50.0111,077,0522.07
181Silver Plume, CO48.087,629,5351.63
182Snake River, Wyoming68.0326,422,7768.51
183Solfatara Plateau Obsidian Lava Flow, Yellowstone National Park, WY56.0457,591,85011.93
184Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow Off121.01,409,519,42936.76
185Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow On109.01,003,395,18826.17
186South Florida Everglades53.0421,149,35910.98
187South Fork Eel River, CA: Understanding Terrace Formation and Abandonment371.03,578,178,41666.66
188South Fork Eel River, CA Watershed Morphology236.0622,565,58311.60
189Southwest Flank of Mt.Rainier, WA123.0970,625,03025.31
190Stanley, ID: Linkages Between Hydrologic Complexity and Nutrient Export53.0386,658,94510.08
191State of Utah Acquired Lidar Data - Wasatch Front3684.043,968,246,4781391.78
192St. Elis Mountains and Gulf of Alaska427.01,031,611,20119.22
193Sunset Crater Volcano National Monument, AZ41.0562,261,36814.66
194Surface Expression of the 1886 Charleston, South Carolina Earthquake64.0569,579,15214.85
195Surprise Valley, CA878.08,886,099,807231.72
196Survey of Parts of Potomac and Susquehanna Rivers85.0116,504,8402.17
197Survey of Sheepscot, Narragaugus and Pleasant Rivers, Maine1059.06,524,920,615121.54
198Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf Off Survey209.03,243,137,62384.57
199Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf On Survey209.02,839,913,42274.06
200SW Montana: Beavers as Geomorphic Agents in Small, Rocky Mountain Streams56.1234,737,8596.12
201Tauranga and Coast, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand 2015702.71,209,484,52231.54
202Tender Foot, MT: Hydrological Processes on Hill Slopes115.0235,483,0684.39
203Teton Conservation District, Wyoming Lidar365.0955,085,92524.91
204Thorton, NH: Hydrologic and Topographic Controls on Organic Carbon in Soils126.31,710,736,08644.61
205Timaru Rivers, Canterbury, New Zealand 2014681.81,319,581,53534.41
206Triangle Lake, OR: Earthquake Induced Landslide66.0617,152,92716.09
207Truckee, CA: Sagehen Creek Snowpack Measurement48.0201,698,5475.26
208Truro and Provincetown, MA: Lidar in Salt Marsh Environments59.1257,035,6496.70
209Tuscaloosa, AL: Seasonal Inundation Dynamics And Invertebrate Communities53.6581,480,93715.16
210Tushar Mountains, Utah85.0184,068,5624.80
211Tushar Mountains, Utah (532 nm)85.0165,086,4144.31
212UMD-NASA Carbon Mapping /Sonoma County Vegetation Mapping and Lidar Program4374.060,040,589,769348.32
213USBR Upper Columbia River Basin East560.04,189,397,173109.26
214USBR Upper Columbia River Basin West360.03,467,813,76690.44
215Utah Geological Survey Lidar4696.08,955,883,062233.55
216Victor Harbour - South Australia, 2011358.01,009,026,57126.31
217Volcanic Tablelands in Bishop, California60.0928,766,95824.22
218Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 2009228.9386,598,08210.08
219Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 201331.0442,178,75214.00
220Wellington, New Zealand 20139012.752,429,955,958247.78
221West Bijou Creek, CO36.0134,350,3692.50
222West Rainier Seismic Zone, WA545.01,310,241,34734.17
223West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River (2010)45.0591,734,63015.43
224West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River(2011)45.0536,115,93916.04
225Wheeler Ridge, CA80.0712,158,13518.57
226White Canyon and Hite, Lake Powell, Utah92.0174,463,3663.25
227White Mountain Fault Zone, Owens Valley, CA47.0389,139,03810.15
228White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields62.0287,505,6837.50
229White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields (Jan 2009)47.0197,056,2475.14
230White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields (Sept 2009)59.0331,941,3558.66
231Woodland-encroached sagebrush ecosystem, Nevada61.0378,881,6529.88
232World Bank - ImageCat Inc. - RIT Haiti Earthquake Lidar dataset838.02,853,027,99574.40
233Yellowstone National Park, WY: Quantifying Gravel-Bed Rivers65.0178,644,9283.33
234Yosemite, CA: El Portal, Mariposa Grove, Yosemite Canyon & Tuolumne Meadows131.0338,698,2526.31
235Yosemite, CA: Spatial & Temporal Patterns of Nitrogen Export101.0253,397,1074.72
236Yosemite National Park, CA: Rockfall Studies61.5302,906,7457.90
237Yosemite National Park: Poopenaut Valley and Wawona25.0305,116,5417.96
238Yosemite Rim Fire lidar 20131654.327,579,822,91398.99
239Yosemite Rim Fire, Smithsonian Forest lidar 20131.577,891,5142.03
240Yucaipa Ridge, San Bernardino Mountains, CA76.0340,548,9878.88
Sort by Released Date
  Dataset Name   Area (km2) Dataset Layers Size (GB)
1Yucaipa Ridge, San Bernardino Mountains, CA76.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.95
2Yosemite Rim Fire, Smithsonian Forest lidar 2013<1Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit0.02
3Yosemite Rim Fire lidar 20131654.3Highest Hit, Intensity - Highest Hit, Bare Earth29.00
4Yosemite National Park: Poopenaut Valley and Wawona25.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit, Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.91
5Yosemite National Park, CA: Rockfall Studies61.5Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.79
6White Mountain Fault Zone, Owens Valley, CA47.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.92
7Wheeler Ridge, CA80.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.96
8West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River (2010)45.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.18
9Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 201331.0Bare Earth0.35
10Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 2009228.9Bare Earth, Highest Hit2.44
11Volcanic Tablelands in Bishop, California60.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.08
12UMD-NASA Carbon Mapping /Sonoma County Vegetation Mapping and Lidar Program4374.0Intensity, Vegetation Height, Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Hydro-flattened Bare Earth, Intensity - Vegetation, Canopy Density186.76
13Tushar Mountains, Utah85.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit2.29
14Tuscaloosa, AL: Seasonal Inundation Dynamics And Invertebrate Communities53.6Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.90
15Truro and Provincetown, MA: Lidar in Salt March Environments59.1Highest Hit, Bare Earth3.30
16Truckee, CA: Sagehen Creek Snowpack Measurement48.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.60
17Teton Conservation District, Wyoming Lidar365.0Bare Earth1.63
18SW Montana: Beavers as Geomorphic Agents in Small, Rocky Mountain Streams56.1Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.52
19Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf On Survey209.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth3.05
20Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf Off Survey209.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth3.09
21Survey of Sheepscot, Narragaugus and Pleasant Rivers, Maine1059.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth11.44
22Surprise Valley, CA878.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth45.18
23St. Elis Mountains and Gulf of Alaska427.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.43
24State of Utah Acquired Lidar Data - Wasatch Front3684.0Intensity - Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Highest Hit196.56
25Stanley, ID: Linkages Between Hydrologic Complexity and Nutrient Export53.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.53
26Southwest Flank of Mt.Rainier, WA123.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.69
27South Fork Eel River, CA Watershed Morphology236.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth3.96
28Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow On109.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.91
29Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow Off121.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.84
30Snake River, Wyoming68.0Bare Earth0.42
31Silver Plume, CO48.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.21
32Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL3) Global 90m119560000.038.37
33Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL1) Global 30m Ellipsoidal119560000.0470.74
34Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL1) Global 30m119560000.0344.91
35Sea Grass Beds, Apalachicola, FL74.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.88
36Santa Clarita Topography45.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.45
37Rio Puerco River, NM: Study of overbank flood dynamics59.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit5.73
38Raleigh Peak, Colorado: May 201062.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.84
39Poleta Folds, southern Deep Springs Valley, California47.0Highest Hit0.33
40Point Reyes, CA: Landscape Response to Tectonics76.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.94
41Plum Island, MA148.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.44
42Piercy, CA: Response of Bedrock River to Base Level Lowering, SF Eel River69.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.84
43PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): San Simeon, CA Central Coast803.0Bare Earth, Orthophotograph, Highest Hit558.93
44PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Los Osos, CA Central Coast688.0Intensity - Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Highest Hit10.91
45PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Diablo Canyon, CA Central Coast43.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Orthophotograph, Intensity - Highest Hit3.51
46Perry Mesa, AZ: Ancient Agricultural Features and Landscape Transformation61.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.15
47Pellston, MI: Effects of Forest Canopy Structural Change on Carbon Uptake61.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.71
48Oroville, CA: Middle Fork of the Feather River, Sierra Nevada Foothills250.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth3.01
49NW Nevada: Modeling of Meander Channel Evolution45.2Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.92
50Northern California Coast: Slope Failure in Low and High Uplift Regions47.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.86
51Niwot Ridge Long-Term Ecological Research Site, Colorado48.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.50
52Niobrara River, Nebraska61.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit4.19
53NEON D17 Pacific Southwest- California550.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.12
54Nantahala NF, NC: Forest Leaf Structure, Terrain and Hydrophysiology64.9Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.69
55Mojave Desert, CA: Precariously Balanced Rocks in Seismic Hazard Analysis45.0Highest Hit0.21
56Mojave Desert, CA: Evolution of the Hector Mine Earthquake Surface Rupture71.0Highest Hit4.12
57Meteor Crater, AZ34.3Highest Hit, Intensity - Highest Hit4.31
58Merritt Island, FL: Identification of Florida Scrub-Jay Habitat59.0Intensity - Highest Hit0.86
59Merced, CA: Origin and Evolution of the Mima Mounds33.0Highest Hit0.26
60Mayapan, Mexico44.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit4.50
61Marlborough Fault System, South Island, New Zealand446.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth76.06
62Loma Mar, CA: Lidar survey of the San Jose Mountains50.0Bare Earth0.15
63Little San Bernardino Mountains, Joshua Tree National Park, California51.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit4.09
64Lawrenceville, IL: Detecting Tectonically Deformed Shorelines72.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.54
65Lake Tahoe Basin Lidar941.0Highest Hit, Intensity - Highest Hit, Bare Earth54.41
66Lake Bonneville, Utah55.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth3.64
67Jemez River Basin Snow-on Lidar Survey280.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit2.25
68Jemez River Basin Snow-off Lidar Survey722.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth6.90
69Israel's Mediterranean Sharon sea cliff, 200629.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.08
70Inyo Domes, CA lidar 201656.9Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.72
71IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (532 nm)73.3Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.67
72IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (1064 nm)242.9Bare Earth0.97
73IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (532 nm)95.1Bare Earth0.99
74IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm)248.5Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.16
75Hyak, WA: Cedar River Municipal Watershed Snow Modeling70.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.26
76Hawaii Big Island Lidar Survey300.0Highest Hit2.10
77Greys River, WY123.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth7.10
78Golden Gate National Recreation Area and Mt. Tamalpais State Park, CA28.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.22
79Global Multi-Resolution Topography (GMRT) Data SynthesisN/AN/A
80Geologic Mapping of Coal Beds (Northeastern Montana)56.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth7.14
81Furnace Creek Wash, Death Valley National Park, California38.0Highest Hit0.18
82Furnace Creek and Fish Lake Valley Fault Zones, Death Valley National Park38.0Highest Hit0.52
83Everglades National Park16.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.96
84El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake (4 April 2010) Rupture Lidar Scan372.0Highest Hit16.30
85Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (Eel River)535.5Highest Hit, Bare Earth4.09
86Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (Angelo)57.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.99
87Eel River, CA: Landsliding and the Evolution of Mountainous Landscapes264.0Highest Hit2.33
88EarthScope Yakima Lidar Project371.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit13.34
89EarthScope Southern & Eastern California Lidar Project1683.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit114.85
90EarthScope Northern California Lidar Project2448.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit105.17
91EarthScope Intermountain Seismic Belt Lidar Project830.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit33.53
92EarthScope Alaska Denali Totschunda Lidar Project410.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth18.75
93Dragons Back Ridge: San Andreas Fault, California48.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.27
94Clearwater NF, ID: Effects of Watershed Restoration on Hillslope Stability89.4Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.15
95Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory July 2010 Lidar Survey133.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.07
96Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory April 2010 Lidar Survey133.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit2.27
97Channel Avulsion in Bishop, California52.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.92
98Chaco Canyon, NM: Simulating Dynamic Hydrological Processes67.0Highest Hit0.64
99Central Utah: Topographic Amplification of Earthquake Ground Motions65.7Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.54
100Central U.S. ARRA Lidar, New Madrid Seismic Zone987.0Bare Earth19.38
101California ARRA Lidar686.0Bare Earth14.68
102Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2016 Leaf Off LiDAR Survey78.3Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.51
103Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2014 Leaf On Survey191.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.58
104Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 9 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey155.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.66
105Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 5 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey136.8Highest Hit, Bare Earth3.25
106Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 20-21 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey202.6Bare Earth, Highest Hit2.85
107Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory August 2010 LiDAR Survey650.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth13.86
108Boise NF, ID: Avalanche Forecasting and Acoustic Detection49.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.67
109Blind Canyon and Box Canyon, Twin Falls, ID25.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.17
110Bitterroot NF, ID: Transient Hillslope Response to Knickpoint Migration49.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.80
111Bishop, CA: Morphological characteristics of the Bishop Tuff55.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.48
112Big Creek, California13.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.36
113Bald Point, FL: Hurricane Frequency and Storm Surge Archives from Sinkholes44.8Intensity - Highest Hit0.55
114August 24, 2014 South Napa Earthquake78.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Orthophotograph107.76
115Apopka, FL: Using Lidar to Identify Optimal Gopher Tortoise habitat49.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.48
116Andrews Experimental Forest and Willamette National Forest Lidar (Aug 2008)79.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.60
117ALOS World 3D - 30mN/A534.70
118Airborne Laser Mapping of Yosemite National Park, CA, 200766.0Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.21
119Airborne Laser Mapping of Independence Lake, CA65.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.90
1202014 USFS Tahoe National Forest Lidar3292.1Bare Earth, Highest Hit27.07
1212014-2015 lidar survey of the McMurdo Dry Valleys, Antarctica2775.6Bare Earth24.17
1222013 USFS Tahoe National Forest Lidar2197.4Highest Hit, Bare Earth37.04
1232011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar (West)49790.2Bare Earth86.63
1242011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar (East)49790.2Bare Earth88.33
1252010 Salton Sea Lidar Collection1401.0Highest Hit3.60
1262010 CU-Boulder Campus and Flatirons45.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.76
1272008 Iowa River Flood Lidar, Iowa City, and the Clear Creek Watershed1011.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth16.14
1281959 Hegben Lake rupture (Montana)105.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit12.20