OpenTopography Analytics

Point Cloud Datasets: 226
Point cloud area: 191,518 km2
Number of lidar returns: 882,683,293,877
Size on disk: 22161.35 GB (Approx.)
Raster Datasets: 114
Global DEM area: 358,680,000 km2
High resolution DEM area: 134,261 km2
Size on disk: 3250.11 GB (Approx.)
Sort by Released Date  
  Dataset Name Area (km2) No lidar Returns Size (GB)
1Tauranga and Coast, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand 2015702.71,209,484,52231.54
2Timaru Rivers, Canterbury, New Zealand 2014681.81,319,581,53534.41
3Rangiora, Canterbury, New Zealand 2014497.51,009,354,33426.32
4Cheviot and Hawarden, Canterbury, New Zealand 201597.4154,198,7874.02
5Amberley, Canterbury, New Zealand 2012111.0196,400,7215.12
6IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (532 nm)73.3177,039,9554.62
7Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand 2012318.7626,788,65516.35
8Tushar Mountains, Utah (532 nm)85.0165,086,4144.31
9Greys River, WY (532 nm)123.0532,250,76213.88
10Niobrara River, Nebraska (532 nm)61.0289,149,3627.54
112014-2015 lidar survey of the McMurdo Dry Valleys, Antarctica2775.614,126,743,483368.39
12Niobrara River, Nebraska61.0295,745,9747.71
13Sea Grass Beds, Apalachicola, FL74.0431,104,86011.24
14Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 2009228.9386,598,08210.08
15Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 201331.0442,178,75214.00
16Woodland-encroached sagebrush ecosystem, Nevada61.0378,881,6529.88
17Big Creek, California13.0151,537,2343.95
18Israel's Mediterranean Sharon sea cliff, 200629.413,268,6200.35
19Lake Bonneville, Utah55.0350,032,7539.13
20Channel Avulsion in Bishop, California52.0444,557,48011.59
21Little San Bernardino Mountains, Joshua Tree National Park, California51.0386,732,75510.08
22Santa Clarita Topography45.0240,370,4086.27
23Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 20-21 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey202.61,811,756,98247.25
24Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 9 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey155.4846,017,39222.06
25Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 5 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey136.81,022,500,73626.66
26El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake, Pleiades 2014468.31,817,428,87644.01
27Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2016 Leaf Off LiDAR Survey78.33,545,529,95792.46
28Everglades National Park16.0257,190,2706.71
29Marlborough Fault System, South Island, New Zealand446.04,022,809,146104.90
30Auckland, New Zealand 20132250.410,709,321,570279.28
31East Helanshan Fault, northern China100.0759,122,07718.38
32NEON D17 Pacific Southwest- California550.01,421,212,40337.06
33Tushar Mountains, Utah85.0184,068,5624.80
34Yucaipa Ridge, San Bernardino Mountains, CA76.0340,548,9878.88
351959 Hebgen Lake rupture (Montana)105.0516,740,31313.48
36Greys River, WY123.01,049,737,01827.37
37Geologic Mapping of Coal Beds (Northeastern Montana)56.01,027,342,73726.79
38Volcanic Tablelands in Bishop, California60.0928,766,95824.22
39Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2014 Leaf On Survey191.03,073,165,69080.14
40Snake River, Wyoming68.0326,422,7768.51
41Mayapan, Mexico44.01,976,052,22351.53
42Surprise Valley, CA878.08,886,099,807231.72
43Poleta Folds, southern Deep Springs Valley, California47.041,604,6371.09
44August 24, 2014 South Napa Earthquake78.01,904,250,58849.66
45Wheeler Ridge, CA80.0712,158,13518.57
46Lunar Crater Volcanic Field, Central Nevada396.04,190,708,607109.28
47Kremmling, CO: Blue and Colorado River Confluence24.041,532,6891.08
48Sunset Crater Volcano National Monument, AZ41.0562,261,36814.66
49State of Utah Acquired Lidar Data - Wasatch Front3684.043,968,246,4781391.78
50UMD-NASA Carbon Mapping /Sonoma County Vegetation Mapping and Lidar Program4374.060,040,589,769348.32
51Jemez River Basin, NM: Post-fire Landscape Response206.03,138,470,83381.84
52Harper Lake Fault Slip Distribution, Central Mojave, CA246.01,715,490,73844.74
53Mount Shasta, CA: Quaternary Debris Avalanche51.0349,093,9769.10
54Gabilan Mesa, CA: Valley Alluviation effects on Hillslope-Channel Coupling75.0417,186,66910.88
55Mapleton, OR: Transient Landscape Evolution in the Oregon Coast Range65.0619,415,67716.15
56Santa Maria River, AZ: Vegetation and channel form51.0392,002,73310.22
57Triangle Lake, OR: Earthquake Induced Landslide66.0617,152,92716.09
58San Rafael, UT: Survey of Exposed Subsurface Volcanic Features54.0297,500,2147.76
59Rapid Response to 2011 Mississippi Flood195.01,670,375,13843.56
60Central U.S. ARRA Lidar, New Madrid Seismic Zone987.08,507,624,055221.85
61California ARRA Lidar686.09,736,794,928253.91
62Kohala Peninsula, Hawaii: Precipitation Effects on Landscape Evolution46.0355,382,0599.27
63Na Pali Coast, Kauai, Hawaii118.0995,581,66125.96
64South Florida Everglades53.0421,149,35910.98
65California Coast: Big Creek, Vincente, Arroyo Seco, Scotts Creek, UCSC375.04,373,110,830114.04
66Victor Harbour - South Australia, 2011358.01,009,026,57126.31
67Flathead Lake Biological Station, MT (May 2005)107.0142,471,7342.65
68Solfatara Plateau Obsidian Lava Flow, Yellowstone National Park, WY56.0457,591,85011.93
69Hyak, WA: Cedar River Municipal Watershed Snow Modeling70.0508,980,22313.27
70Southwest Flank of Mt.Rainier, WA123.0970,625,03025.31
71Raleigh Peak, Colorado: May 201062.0624,963,90116.30
722010 CU-Boulder Campus and Flatirons45.0222,426,9935.80
73White Mountain Fault Zone, Owens Valley, CA47.0389,139,03810.15
74Ladron Peak, New Mexico Survey48.0188,933,8033.52
75Columbia, NC: Modeling Coastal Plain Wetland Ecosystems31.0339,944,1306.33
76Survey of Sheepscot, Narragaugus and Pleasant Rivers, Maine1059.06,524,920,615121.54
77Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow On109.01,003,395,18826.17
78Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow Off121.01,409,519,42936.76
79Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf On Survey209.02,839,913,42274.06
80Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf Off Survey209.03,243,137,62384.57
81Utah Geological Survey Lidar4696.08,955,883,062233.55
82North Carolina Coast: Quantifying Patterns of Coastal Change (July 2007)174.0108,054,7202.01
83North Carolina Coast: Quantifying Patterns of Coastal Change (June 2006)96.0126,719,5222.36
84St. Elis Mountains and Gulf of Alaska427.01,031,611,20119.22
85Mojave Desert, CA: Evolution of the Hector Mine Earthquake Surface Rupture71.0605,627,26115.79
86Flathead Lake Biological Station, MT (September 2005)90.0215,596,5334.02
87Northern California Coast: Slope Failure in Low and High Uplift Regions47.0417,824,00610.90
88North Sister, OR: Collier Cone Lava Flow71.0198,313,8493.69
89Survey of Parts of Potomac and Susquehanna Rivers85.0116,504,8402.17
90Death Valley National Park, CA: Badwater Basin128.0226,608,0515.91
91Coastal Dune Fields of Garopaba and Vila Nova, Santa Catarina State, Brazil10.021,277,7160.55
92PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): San Simeon, CA Central Coast803.017,716,478,347560.99
93PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Los Osos, CA Central Coast688.06,142,245,792160.17
94PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Diablo Canyon, CA Central Coast43.0397,510,96610.37
95Mojave Desert, CA: Precariously Balanced Rocks in Seismic Hazard Analysis45.0265,443,8216.92
96South Fork Eel River, CA Watershed Morphology236.0622,565,58311.60
97West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River (2010)45.0591,734,63015.43
98Yosemite National Park: Poopenaut Valley and Wawona25.0305,116,5417.96
99Missisquoi Watershed Lidar2424.04,893,927,546127.62
1002006 INEGI Sierra Cucupah Empirically Corrected Lidar Dataset935.015,945,5050.42
101Henry Mountains, UT: Hillslope-Channel Coupling in a Bedrock Landscape65.0219,832,6324.10
102White Canyon and Hite, Lake Powell, Utah92.0174,463,3663.25
103Merced, CA: Origin and Evolution of the Mima Mounds33.095,745,3481.78
104Plum Island, MA148.0283,918,2925.29
105White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields (Sept 2009)59.0331,941,3558.66
106White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields (Jan 2009)47.0197,056,2475.14
107Pahrump Valley: California/Nevada State Line48.049,069,1650.91
108Yellowstone National Park, WY: Quantifying Gravel-Bed Rivers65.0178,644,9283.33
109San Gabriel Mountains, CA: Tectonics and Topography53.0197,258,0423.68
110Greybull, WY: Sheep Mountain Anticline87.0366,476,2296.83
111Truckee, CA: Sagehen Creek Snowpack Measurement48.0201,698,5475.26
112Perry Mesa, AZ: Ancient Agricultural Features and Landscape Transformation61.0261,105,1074.86
113Niwot Ridge Long-Term Ecological Research Site, Colorado48.0112,754,9662.10
114Silver Plume, CO48.087,629,5351.63
115Great Smokey Mountains, NC17.037,866,3910.71
116Blind Canyon and Box Canyon, Twin Falls, ID25.039,998,8090.75
117Golden Gate National Recreation Area and Mt. Tamalpais State Park, CA28.055,981,8321.04
118Eel River, CA: Landsliding and the Evolution of Mountainous Landscapes264.0604,240,52911.26
119Tender Foot, MT: Hydrological Processes on Hill Slopes115.0235,483,0684.39
120Big Sky, MT: Patterns of Nitrogen Export & Land Use Change249.0721,219,75713.44
121Furnace Creek Wash, Death Valley National Park, California38.086,175,2501.61
122Dragons Back Ridge: San Andreas Fault, California48.0102,084,8811.90
123Sierra National Forest, CA: Soil Formation and Transport50.0111,077,0522.07
124Lawrenceville, IL: Detecting Tectonically Deformed Shorelines72.0115,810,3842.16
125Furnace Creek and Fish Lake Valley Fault Zones, Death Valley National Park38.076,998,3951.43
126Raplee Ridge, Utah54.0115,944,2512.16
1272011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar96094.7149,496,475,2343898.78
128San Isabel NF, CO: Debris Flow Mechanics and Landscape Evolution55.0315,706,4535.88
129West Bijou Creek, CO36.0134,350,3692.50
130South Fork Eel River, CA: Understanding Terrace Formation and Abandonment371.03,578,178,41666.66
131Oregon Coast Range: Sediment Storage in Debris-Flows76.0497,470,0199.27
132Luquillo CZO Rio Blanco and Rio Mameyes Lidar Survey 2010-2011253.03,518,252,04691.75
133New Madrid Seismic Zone1936.017,165,130,273543.57
134Yosemite, CA: El Portal, Mariposa Grove, Yosemite Canyon & Tuolumne Meadows131.0338,698,2526.31
135Yosemite, CA: Spatial & Temporal Patterns of Nitrogen Export101.0253,397,1074.72
136Lake Placid, FL: Lidar Survey of the Archibold Biological Station86.0236,049,0994.40
137Loma Mar, CA: Lidar survey of the San Jose Mountains50.0129,307,3072.41
138Grand Junction, CO: Roan Plateau133.0430,357,1828.02
139Corpus Cristi, TX: Influence of Dunes & Barrier Islands on Hurricane Surge34.0203,298,6165.30
140Lincoln National Forest, NM: Floodplains in Fluvial Networks55.0370,540,5969.66
141Hite, UT: Quantifying Evolution and Stability of Coarse Alluvial Channels102.0516,679,69813.48
142Cache NF, UT: Predicting Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Spawning Hotspots63.0326,142,2898.51
143Boise NF, ID: Avalanche Forecasting and Acoustic Detection49.0246,445,6046.43
144Bitterroot NF, ID: Transient Hillslope Response to Knickpoint Migration49.0225,595,8857.14
145Medicine Bow NF, WY: Forest Ecosystem Impacts by Mountain Pine Beetle35.0316,486,6518.25
1462010 Channel Islands Lidar Collection747.06,178,567,552161.13
147Jemez River Basin Snow-off Lidar Survey722.07,777,763,269202.84
148Jemez River Basin Snow-on Lidar Survey280.02,541,885,98766.29
149West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River(2011)45.0536,115,93916.04
150Geomorphic Effects of Landslide Dams on the Owyhee River, Oregon279.01,539,971,86043.35
151Bald Point, FL: Hurricane Frequency and Storm Surge Archives from Sinkholes44.8192,218,1975.68
152Apopka, FL: Using Lidar to Identify Optimal Gopher Tortoise habitat49.0329,835,9029.98
153Nantahala NF, NC: Forest Leaf Structure, Terrain and Hydrophysiology64.9578,628,03115.09
154Point Reyes, CA: Landscape Response to Tectonics76.3523,551,45213.65
155Stanley, ID: Linkages Between Hydrologic Complexity and Nutrient Export53.0386,658,94510.08
156Merritt Island, FL: Identification of Florida Scrub-Jay Habitat59.0249,275,1266.50
157Hawaii Kauai Survey200.0916,900,53523.91
158Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): St. Joe National Forest557.0388,531,9207.24
159Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Moscow Mountain327.0113,191,9772.11
160Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Lolo Creek and Slate Creek429.02,450,118,06963.90
161Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): South Fork Salmon and Secesh Rivers142.0856,727,91922.34
162Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Emerald Creek132.0139,931,3862.61
163Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Jack Waite Mine57.0277,785,3195.18
164Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Clear Creek173.02,225,535,83358.04
165Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Nez Perce Reservation247.0145,508,2032.71
166El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scan-Site 2<121,703,6980.40
167El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scan-Site 1<149,904,4050.93
168Dixie Valley Fault Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset-Site 1<113,248,6960.25
169Dixie Valley Fault Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset-Site 2<145,517,9460.85
170Lidar Survey of the Black Hills Experimental Forest, South Dakota28.035,151,1700.92
171Lidar Survey of the Malheur National Forest, Oregon128.0988,192,86225.77
172Pellston, MI: Effects of Forest Canopy Structural Change on Carbon Uptake61.0669,960,29017.47
173Idaho Falls, ID: Lidar for Modeling Eolian Soil Transport58.0183,124,9774.78
1742010 Salton Sea Lidar Collection1401.07,150,136,824186.47
175Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory August 2010 Snow-Off Lidar Survey650.07,355,678,903191.83
176USBR Upper Columbia River Basin East560.04,189,397,173109.26
177USBR Upper Columbia River Basin West360.03,467,813,76690.44
178Hawaii Big Island Lidar Survey300.01,502,401,16739.18
179Northern Walker Lane, CA Airborne Lidar Dataset229.03,880,443,432101.35
180Piercy, CA: Response of Bedrock River to Base Level Lowering, SF Eel River69.0519,750,47913.55
181Canyon Lake Gorge, TX: Mechanics of Megaflood Erosion9.249,009,3951.28
182White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields62.0287,505,6837.50
183Surface Expression of the 1886 Charleston, South Carolina Earthquake64.0569,579,15214.85
184Oroville, CA: Middle Fork of the Feather River, Sierra Nevada Foothills250.02,460,365,52264.16
185Airborne Laser Mapping of Yosemite National Park, CA, 200766.0105,209,6882.74
186Airborne Laser Mapping of Independence Lake, CA65.0192,292,8015.02
1872008 Iowa River Flood Lidar, Iowa City, and the Clear Creek Watershed1011.02,832,810,71873.89
188Thorton, NH: Hydrologic and Topographic Controls on Organic Carbon in Soils126.31,710,736,08644.61
189Clearwater NF, ID: Effects of Watershed Restoration on Hillslope Stability89.4400,649,21110.45
190Durham, NH: Hyporheic Zone Extent and Exchange in a Coastal Stream47.0516,574,26713.47
191Truro and Provincetown, MA: Lidar in Salt Marsh Environments59.1257,035,6496.70
192Tuscaloosa, AL: Seasonal Inundation Dynamics And Invertebrate Communities53.6581,480,93715.16
193Rio Puerco River, NM: Study of overbank flood dynamics59.0358,738,4249.36
194Chaco Canyon, NM: Simulating Dynamic Hydrological Processes67.0298,677,1577.79
195Meteor Crater, AZ34.3185,455,8454.84
196SW Montana: Beavers as Geomorphic Agents in Small, Rocky Mountain Streams56.1234,737,8596.12
197Central Utah: Topographic Amplification of Earthquake Ground Motions65.7350,213,4889.13
198Bishop, CA: Morphological characteristics of the Bishop Tuff55.0257,968,4806.73
199Yosemite National Park, CA: Rockfall Studies61.5302,906,7457.90
200NW Nevada: Modeling of Meander Channel Evolution45.2183,314,3524.78
201Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory July 2010 Lidar Survey133.01,478,601,79338.56
202Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory April 2010 Lidar Survey133.01,854,556,84348.36
2032005 San Diego Urban Region Lidar1190.01,672,334,61443.68
204Andrews Experimental Forest and Willamette National Forest Lidar (Aug 2008)79.0966,432,15925.20
205Landers Surface Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<18,770,4950.16
206Carrizo Plain Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<1129,849,3192.42
207John Day Watershed 2006 - US Bureau of Reclamation37.0402,507,75410.50
208Teton Conservation District, Wyoming Lidar365.0955,085,92524.91
209Lemhi Watershed - US Bureau of Reclamation80.01,134,561,99929.59
210Lake Tahoe Basin Lidar941.012,422,235,185323.95
211Oregon Department of Geology and Mineral Industries Lidar Program Data26009.7284,688,111,6037432.13
212El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake (4 April 2010) Rupture Lidar Scan372.03,393,048,20188.48
213Granite Dells Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<14,977,7250.09
214NOAA ISEMP - Watershed Sciences - Bridge Creek, Oregon Lidar Survey, 2005124.0470,437,39212.27
215Granite Dells, AZ47.0357,455,7809.32
216World Bank - ImageCat Inc. - RIT Haiti Earthquake Lidar dataset838.02,853,027,99574.40
217Napa Watershed, CA1451.02,097,819,67954.71
218EarthScope Southern & Eastern California Lidar Project1683.07,765,524,685202.52
219EarthScope Yakima Lidar Project371.01,339,935,84834.95
220EarthScope Alaska Denali Totschunda Lidar Project410.02,328,316,068121.44
221EarthScope Intermountain Seismic Belt Lidar Project830.05,591,498,159145.82
222EarthScope Northern California Lidar Project2448.012,689,698,695330.35
223Fault systems in the Eastern California Shear Zone, CA165.0276,265,79910.29
224B4 Project - Southern San Andreas and San Jacinto Faults1906.05,681,610,713148.16
225West Rainier Seismic Zone, WA545.01,310,241,34734.17
226Northern San Andreas Fault, CA767.01,128,377,29029.43
Sort by Released Date  
  Dataset Name Area (km2) Dataset Layers Size (GB)
1IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (532 nm)73.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.67
2Global Multi-Resolution Topography (GMRT) Data SynthesisN/AN/A
3Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL1) Global 30m Ellipsoidal119560000.0470.74
4ALOS World 3D - 30mN/A534.70
52014-2015 lidar survey of the McMurdo Dry Valleys, Antarctica2775.6Bare Earth24.17
6Niobrara River, Nebraska61.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth4.19
7Sea Grass Beds, Apalachicola, FL74.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit2.88
8Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 2009228.9Bare Earth, Highest Hit2.44
9Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 201331.0Bare Earth0.35
10Big Creek, California13.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.36
11Israel's Mediterranean Sharon sea cliff, 200629.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.08
12Little San Bernardino Mountains, Joshua Tree National Park, California51.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit4.09
13Lake Bonneville, Utah55.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.64
14Channel Avulsion in Bishop, California52.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.92
15Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory August 2010 LiDAR Survey650.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth13.86
16Santa Clarita Topography45.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.45
17Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 20-21 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey202.6Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.85
18Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 9 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey155.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.66
19Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 5 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey136.8Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.25
20Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2016 Leaf Off LiDAR Survey78.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.51
21Everglades National Park16.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.96
22Marlborough Fault System, South Island, New Zealand446.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth76.06
23NEON D17 Pacific Southwest- California550.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit2.12
24Tushar Mountains, Utah85.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.29
25Yucaipa Ridge, San Bernardino Mountains, CA76.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.95
261959 Hegben Lake rupture (Montana)105.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit12.20
27Greys River, WY123.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth7.10
28Geologic Mapping of Coal Beds (Northeastern Montana)56.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth7.14
29Volcanic Tablelands in Bishop, California60.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.08
30Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2014 Leaf On Survey191.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.58
31Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL1) Global 30m119560000.0344.91
32Mayapan, Mexico44.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit4.50
33Surprise Valley, CA878.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit45.18
34State of Utah Acquired Lidar Data - Wasatch Front3684.0Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit196.56
35Wheeler Ridge, CA80.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.96
36UMD-NASA Carbon Mapping /Sonoma County Vegetation Mapping and Lidar Program4374.0Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit, Intensity, Canopy Density, Intensity - Vegetation, Vegetation Height, Hydro-flattened Bare Earth, Highest Hit186.76
37California ARRA Lidar686.0Bare Earth14.68
38Hyak, WA: Cedar River Municipal Watershed Snow Modeling70.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.26
39Southwest Flank of Mt.Rainier, WA123.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.69
40Raleigh Peak, Colorado: May 201062.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.84
412010 CU-Boulder Campus and Flatirons45.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.76
42White Mountain Fault Zone, Owens Valley, CA47.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.92
43Survey of Sheepscot, Narragaugus and Pleasant Rivers, Maine1059.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit11.44
44Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow On109.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.91
45Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow Off121.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.84
46Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf On Survey209.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth3.05
47Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf Off Survey209.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.09
48Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL3) Global 90m119560000.038.37
49St. Elis Mountains and Gulf of Alaska427.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.43
50Mojave Desert, CA: Evolution of the Hector Mine Earthquake Surface Rupture71.0Highest Hit4.12
51Northern California Coast: Slope Failure in Low and High Uplift Regions47.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.86
52PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): San Simeon, CA Central Coast803.0Bare Earth, Orthophotograph, Highest Hit558.93
53PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Los Osos, CA Central Coast688.0Intensity - Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Highest Hit10.91
54PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Diablo Canyon, CA Central Coast43.0Intensity - Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Orthophotograph, Highest Hit3.51
55Mojave Desert, CA: Precariously Balanced Rocks in Seismic Hazard Analysis45.0Highest Hit0.21
56South Fork Eel River, CA Watershed Morphology236.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.96
57West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River (2010)45.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.18
58Yosemite National Park: Poopenaut Valley and Wawona25.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.91
59Merced, CA: Origin and Evolution of the Mima Mounds33.0Highest Hit0.26
60Plum Island, MA148.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit2.44
61Truckee, CA: Sagehen Creek Snowpack Measurement48.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.60
62Perry Mesa, AZ: Ancient Agricultural Features and Landscape Transformation61.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.15
63Niwot Ridge Long-Term Ecological Research Site, Colorado48.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.50
64Silver Plume, CO48.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.21
65Blind Canyon and Box Canyon, Twin Falls, ID25.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.17
66Golden Gate National Recreation Area and Mt. Tamalpais State Park, CA28.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.22
67Eel River, CA: Landsliding and the Evolution of Mountainous Landscapes264.0Highest Hit2.33
68Furnace Creek Wash, Death Valley National Park, California38.0Highest Hit0.18
69Dragons Back Ridge: San Andreas Fault, California48.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit1.27
70Lawrenceville, IL: Detecting Tectonically Deformed Shorelines72.0Highest Hit0.77
71Furnace Creek and Fish Lake Valley Fault Zones, Death Valley National Park38.0Highest Hit0.52
722011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar (West)49790.2Bare Earth86.63
732011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar (East)49790.2Bare Earth88.33
74Loma Mar, CA: Lidar survey of the San Jose Mountains50.0Bare Earth0.15
75Boise NF, ID: Avalanche Forecasting and Acoustic Detection49.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.67
76Bitterroot NF, ID: Transient Hillslope Response to Knickpoint Migration49.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.80
77Jemez River Basin Snow-off Lidar Survey722.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth6.90
78Jemez River Basin Snow-on Lidar Survey280.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.25
79Bald Point, FL: Hurricane Frequency and Storm Surge Archives from Sinkholes44.8Intensity - Highest Hit0.55
80Apopka, FL: Using Lidar to Identify Optimal Gopher Tortoise habitat49.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.48
81Nantahala NF, NC: Forest Leaf Structure, Terrain and Hydrophysiology64.9Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.69
82Point Reyes, CA: Landscape Response to Tectonics76.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.94
83Stanley, ID: Linkages Between Hydrologic Complexity and Nutrient Export53.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.53
84Merritt Island, FL: Identification of Florida Scrub-Jay Habitat59.0Intensity - Highest Hit0.86
85Pellston, MI: Effects of Forest Canopy Structural Change on Carbon Uptake61.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.71
862010 Salton Sea Lidar Collection1401.0Highest Hit3.60
87Hawaii Big Island Lidar Survey300.0Highest Hit2.10
88Piercy, CA: Response of Bedrock River to Base Level Lowering, SF Eel River69.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.84
89Oroville, CA: Middle Fork of the Feather River, Sierra Nevada Foothills250.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.01
90Airborne Laser Mapping of Yosemite National Park, CA, 200766.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit1.21
91Airborne Laser Mapping of Independence Lake, CA65.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.90
922008 Iowa River Flood Lidar, Iowa City, and the Clear Creek Watershed1011.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit16.14
93Clearwater NF, ID: Effects of Watershed Restoration on Hillslope Stability89.4Highest Hit, Bare Earth1.15
94Truro and Provincetown, MA: Lidar in Salt March Environments59.1Bare Earth, Highest Hit3.30
95Tuscaloosa, AL: Seasonal Inundation Dynamics And Invertebrate Communities53.6Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.90
96Rio Puerco River, NM: Study of overbank flood dynamics59.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth5.73
97Chaco Canyon, NM: Simulating Dynamic Hydrological Processes67.0Highest Hit0.64
98Meteor Crater, AZ34.3Highest Hit, Intensity - Highest Hit4.31
99SW Montana: Beavers as Geomorphic Agents in Small, Rocky Mountain Streams56.1Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.52
100Central Utah: Topographic Amplification of Earthquake Ground Motions65.7Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.54
101Bishop, CA: Morphological characteristics of the Bishop Tuff55.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth0.48
102Yosemite National Park, CA: Rockfall Studies61.5Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.79
103NW Nevada: Modeling of Meander Channel Evolution45.2Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.92
104Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory July 2010 Lidar Survey133.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth2.07
105Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory April 2010 Lidar Survey133.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit2.27
106Andrews Experimental Forest and Willamette National Forest Lidar (Aug 2008)79.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit0.60
107Teton Conservation District, Wyoming Lidar365.0Bare Earth1.63
108Lake Tahoe Basin Lidar941.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit54.41
109El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake (4 April 2010) Rupture Lidar Scan372.0Highest Hit16.30
110EarthScope Southern & Eastern California Lidar Project1683.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit114.85
111EarthScope Yakima Lidar Project371.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit13.34
112EarthScope Alaska Denali Totschunda Lidar Project410.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth18.75
113EarthScope Intermountain Seismic Belt Lidar Project830.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit33.53
114EarthScope Northern California Lidar Project2448.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit105.17