Sort by Released Date        
  Dataset Name Area (km2) No lidar Returns
1Photogrammetric model of the Tecolote Volcano, Sonora, Mexico1.8562,820,712
2Post-Kumamoto Earthquake (16 April 2016) Rupture Lidar Scan95.8428,107,709
3Pre-Kumamoto Earthquake (16 April 2016) Rupture Lidar Scan151.6445,369,382
4Very High Resolution Airborne Lidar at Strathalbyn in Queensland, Australia4.2459,842,944
52016 Solana Beach, CA Bluff Characterization Survey<1982,678,631
6Wellington Fault, NZ 20108.639,417,383
7Hope Fault, NZ 201040.991,308,046
8Slip transfer through the Eastern Transverse Ranges, CA 201764.0631,047,182
9Reynolds Creek Critical Zone Observatory 2015 Post-Soda Fire Lidar150.02,542,567,128
10Fault geometry on the Mission Creek-Mill Creek faults, CA 201763.6403,091,828
11Topographic stress controls, San Bernardino Mountains, CA 201762.0642,349,035
12B4 Project - Southern San Andreas and San Jacinto Faults - Classified Lidar1906.05,681,610,713
13Trinity River, Texas 2015387.08,261,334,273
142013 Balochistan earthquake, Pakistan1280.01,821,390,716
15Austin, TX, Rapid Response, 2015195.92,489,104,221
16Walker Fault System, Nevada, 2015657.04,777,586,187
17Straight Cliffs Formation, South-Central Utah, 201665.31,194,746,581
18Illinois River, OR, Coast Ranges, 201690.51,033,399,485
19San Rafael River, Castle Dale, Utah, 201655.3505,620,572
20San Bernardino Mountains, CA 2016147.3658,197,815
21Laytonville, CA lidar 201577.91,494,546,347
22Northern Rockies, Montana lidar 201699.41,210,671,221
23Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 10, 2015)16.5261,683,169
24Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 7, 2015)17.4274,577,662
25Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 3, 2015)15.2264,163,159
26West Coast and Hauraki Plains, Waikato, New Zealand 2015210.3589,562,263
27Powder River, MT 201697.71,442,721,432
28Wellington, New Zealand 20139012.752,429,955,958
29Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm)535.51,155,295,823
30Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (532 nm)420.83,750,522,173
31Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm/Angelo)57.3822,046,581
32Hurunui Rivers, Canterbury, New Zealand 2013474.0720,325,899
33Inyo Domes, CA lidar 201656.9657,954,171
342014 USFS Tahoe National Forest Lidar3292.129,385,789,123
352013 USFS Tahoe National Forest Lidar2197.425,501,709,558
36Christchurch and Selwyn, Canterbury, New Zealand 20151512.78,992,926,156
37Yosemite Rim Fire, Smithsonian Forest lidar 20131.577,891,514
38Yosemite Rim Fire lidar 20131654.327,579,822,913
39IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm)248.51,936,220,915
40IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (532 nm)95.1178,274,179
41IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (1064 nm)242.91,905,293,905
42Tauranga and Coast, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand 2015702.71,209,484,522
43Timaru Rivers, Canterbury, New Zealand 2014681.81,319,581,535
44Rangiora, Canterbury, New Zealand 2014497.51,009,354,334
45Cheviot and Hawarden, Canterbury, New Zealand 201597.4154,198,787
46Amberley, Canterbury, New Zealand 2012111.0196,400,721
47IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (532 nm)73.3177,039,955
48Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand 2012318.7626,788,655
49Tushar Mountains, Utah (532 nm)85.0165,086,414
50Greys River, WY (532 nm)123.0532,250,762
51Niobrara River, Nebraska (532 nm)61.0289,149,362
522014-2015 lidar survey of the McMurdo Dry Valleys, Antarctica2775.614,126,743,483
53Niobrara River, Nebraska61.0295,745,974
54Sea Grass Beds, Apalachicola, FL74.0431,104,860
55Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 2009228.9386,598,082
56Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 201331.0442,178,752
57Woodland-encroached sagebrush ecosystem, Nevada61.0378,881,652
58Big Creek, California13.0151,537,234
59Israel's Mediterranean Sharon sea cliff, 200629.413,268,620
60Lake Bonneville, Utah55.0350,032,753
61Channel Avulsion in Bishop, California52.0444,557,480
62Little San Bernardino Mountains, Joshua Tree National Park, California51.0386,732,755
63Santa Clarita Topography45.0240,370,408
64Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 20-21 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey202.61,811,756,982
65Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 9 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey155.4846,017,392
66Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 5 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey136.81,022,500,736
67El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake, Pleiades 2014468.31,817,428,876
68Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2016 Leaf Off LiDAR Survey78.33,545,529,957
69Everglades National Park16.0257,190,270
70Marlborough Fault System, South Island, New Zealand446.04,022,809,146
71Auckland, New Zealand 20132250.410,709,321,570
72East Helanshan Fault, northern China100.0759,122,077
73NEON D17 Pacific Southwest- California550.01,421,212,403
74Tushar Mountains, Utah (1550 nm)85.0184,068,562
75Yucaipa Ridge, San Bernardino Mountains, CA76.0340,548,987
761959 Hebgen Lake rupture (Montana)105.0516,740,313
77Greys River, WY (1550 nm)123.01,049,737,018
78Geologic Mapping of Coal Beds (Northeastern Montana)56.01,027,342,737
79Volcanic Tablelands in Bishop, California60.0928,766,958
80Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2014 Leaf On Survey191.03,073,165,690
81Snake River, Wyoming68.0326,422,776
82Mayapan, Mexico44.01,976,052,223
83Surprise Valley, CA878.08,886,099,807
84Poleta Folds, southern Deep Springs Valley, California47.041,604,637
85August 24, 2014 South Napa Earthquake78.01,904,250,588
86Wheeler Ridge, CA80.0712,158,135
87Lunar Crater Volcanic Field, Central Nevada396.04,190,708,607
88Kremmling, CO: Blue and Colorado River Confluence24.041,532,689
89Sunset Crater Volcano National Monument, AZ41.0562,261,368
90State of Utah Acquired Lidar Data - Wasatch Front3684.043,968,246,478
91UMD-NASA Carbon Mapping /Sonoma County Vegetation Mapping and Lidar Program4374.060,040,589,769
92Jemez River Basin, NM: Post-fire Landscape Response206.03,138,470,833
93Harper Lake Fault Slip Distribution, Central Mojave, CA246.01,715,490,738
94Mount Shasta, CA: Quaternary Debris Avalanche51.0349,093,976
95Gabilan Mesa, CA: Valley Alluviation effects on Hillslope-Channel Coupling75.0417,186,669
96Mapleton, OR: Transient Landscape Evolution in the Oregon Coast Range65.0619,415,677
97Santa Maria River, AZ: Vegetation and channel form51.0392,002,733
98Triangle Lake, OR: Earthquake Induced Landslide66.0617,152,927
99San Rafael, UT: Survey of Exposed Subsurface Volcanic Features54.0297,500,214
100Rapid Response to 2011 Mississippi Flood195.01,670,375,138
101Central U.S. ARRA Lidar, New Madrid Seismic Zone987.08,507,624,055
102California ARRA Lidar686.09,736,794,928
103Kohala Peninsula, Hawaii: Precipitation Effects on Landscape Evolution46.0355,382,059
104Na Pali Coast, Kauai, Hawaii118.0995,581,661
105South Florida Everglades53.0421,149,359
106California Coast: Big Creek, Vincente, Arroyo Seco, Scotts Creek, UCSC375.04,373,110,830
107Victor Harbour - South Australia, 2011358.01,009,026,571
108Flathead Lake Biological Station, MT (May 2005)107.0142,471,734
109Solfatara Plateau Obsidian Lava Flow, Yellowstone National Park, WY56.0457,591,850
110Hyak, WA: Cedar River Municipal Watershed Snow Modeling70.0508,980,223
111Southwest Flank of Mt.Rainier, WA123.0970,625,030
112Raleigh Peak, Colorado: May 201062.0624,963,901
1132010 CU-Boulder Campus and Flatirons45.0222,426,993
114White Mountain Fault Zone, Owens Valley, CA47.0389,139,038
115Ladron Peak, New Mexico Survey48.0188,933,803
116Columbia, NC: Modeling Coastal Plain Wetland Ecosystems31.0339,944,130
117Survey of Sheepscot, Narragaugus and Pleasant Rivers, Maine1059.06,524,920,615
118Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow On109.01,003,395,188
119Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow Off121.01,409,519,429
120Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf On Survey209.02,839,913,422
121Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf Off Survey209.03,243,137,623
122Utah Geological Survey Lidar4696.08,955,883,062
123North Carolina Coast: Quantifying Patterns of Coastal Change (July 2007)174.0108,054,720
124North Carolina Coast: Quantifying Patterns of Coastal Change (June 2006)96.0126,719,522
125St. Elis Mountains and Gulf of Alaska427.01,031,611,201
126Mojave Desert, CA: Evolution of the Hector Mine Earthquake Surface Rupture71.0605,627,261
127Flathead Lake Biological Station, MT (September 2005)90.0215,596,533
128Northern California Coast: Slope Failure in Low and High Uplift Regions47.0417,824,006
129North Sister, OR: Collier Cone Lava Flow71.0198,313,849
130Survey of Parts of Potomac and Susquehanna Rivers85.0116,504,840
131Death Valley National Park, CA: Badwater Basin128.0226,608,051
132Coastal Dune Fields of Garopaba and Vila Nova, Santa Catarina State, Brazil10.021,277,716
133PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): San Simeon, CA Central Coast803.017,716,478,347
134PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Los Osos, CA Central Coast688.06,142,245,792
135PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Diablo Canyon, CA Central Coast43.0397,510,966
136Mojave Desert, CA: Precariously Balanced Rocks in Seismic Hazard Analysis45.0265,443,821
137South Fork Eel River, CA Watershed Morphology236.0622,565,583
138West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River (2010)45.0591,734,630
139Yosemite National Park: Poopenaut Valley and Wawona25.0305,116,541
140Missisquoi Watershed Lidar2424.04,893,927,546
1412006 INEGI Sierra Cucupah Empirically Corrected Lidar Dataset935.015,945,505
142Henry Mountains, UT: Hillslope-Channel Coupling in a Bedrock Landscape65.0219,832,632
143White Canyon and Hite, Lake Powell, Utah92.0174,463,366
144Merced, CA: Origin and Evolution of the Mima Mounds33.095,745,348
145Plum Island, MA148.0283,918,292
146White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields (Sept 2009)59.0331,941,355
147White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields (Jan 2009)47.0197,056,247
148Pahrump Valley: California/Nevada State Line48.049,069,165
149Yellowstone National Park, WY: Quantifying Gravel-Bed Rivers65.0178,644,928
150San Gabriel Mountains, CA: Tectonics and Topography53.0197,258,042
151Greybull, WY: Sheep Mountain Anticline87.0366,476,229
152Truckee, CA: Sagehen Creek Snowpack Measurement48.0201,698,547
153Perry Mesa, AZ: Ancient Agricultural Features and Landscape Transformation61.0261,105,107
154Niwot Ridge Long-Term Ecological Research Site, Colorado48.0112,754,966
155Silver Plume, CO48.087,629,535
156Great Smokey Mountains, NC17.037,866,391
157Blind Canyon and Box Canyon, Twin Falls, ID25.039,998,809
158Golden Gate National Recreation Area and Mt. Tamalpais State Park, CA28.055,981,832
159Eel River, CA: Landsliding and the Evolution of Mountainous Landscapes264.0604,240,529
160Tender Foot, MT: Hydrological Processes on Hill Slopes115.0235,483,068
161Big Sky, MT: Patterns of Nitrogen Export & Land Use Change249.0721,219,757
162Furnace Creek Wash, Death Valley National Park, California38.086,175,250
163Dragons Back Ridge: San Andreas Fault, California48.0102,084,881
164Sierra National Forest, CA: Soil Formation and Transport50.0111,077,052
165Lawrenceville, IL: Detecting Tectonically Deformed Shorelines72.0115,810,384
166Furnace Creek and Fish Lake Valley Fault Zones, Death Valley National Park38.076,998,395
167Raplee Ridge, Utah54.0115,944,251
1682011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar96094.7149,496,475,234
169San Isabel NF, CO: Debris Flow Mechanics and Landscape Evolution55.0315,706,453
170West Bijou Creek, CO36.0134,350,369
171South Fork Eel River, CA: Understanding Terrace Formation and Abandonment371.03,578,178,416
172Oregon Coast Range: Sediment Storage in Debris-Flows76.0497,470,019
173Luquillo CZO Rio Blanco and Rio Mameyes Lidar Survey 2010-2011253.03,518,252,046
174New Madrid Seismic Zone1936.017,165,130,273
175Yosemite, CA: El Portal, Mariposa Grove, Yosemite Canyon & Tuolumne Meadows131.0338,698,252
176Yosemite, CA: Spatial & Temporal Patterns of Nitrogen Export101.0253,397,107
177Lake Placid, FL: Lidar Survey of the Archibold Biological Station86.0236,049,099
178Loma Mar, CA: Lidar survey of the San Jose Mountains50.0129,307,307
179Grand Junction, CO: Roan Plateau133.0430,357,182
180Corpus Cristi, TX: Influence of Dunes & Barrier Islands on Hurricane Surge34.0203,298,616
181Lincoln National Forest, NM: Floodplains in Fluvial Networks55.0370,540,596
182Hite, UT: Quantifying Evolution and Stability of Coarse Alluvial Channels102.0516,679,698
183Cache NF, UT: Predicting Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Spawning Hotspots63.0326,142,289
184Boise NF, ID: Avalanche Forecasting and Acoustic Detection49.0246,445,604
185Bitterroot NF, ID: Transient Hillslope Response to Knickpoint Migration49.0225,595,885
186Medicine Bow NF, WY: Forest Ecosystem Impacts by Mountain Pine Beetle35.0316,486,651
1872010 Channel Islands Lidar Collection747.06,178,567,552
188Jemez River Basin Snow-off Lidar Survey722.07,777,763,269
189Jemez River Basin Snow-on Lidar Survey280.02,541,885,987
190West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River(2011)45.0536,115,939
191Geomorphic Effects of Landslide Dams on the Owyhee River, Oregon279.01,539,971,860
192Bald Point, FL: Hurricane Frequency and Storm Surge Archives from Sinkholes44.8192,218,197
193Apopka, FL: Using Lidar to Identify Optimal Gopher Tortoise habitat49.0329,835,902
194Nantahala NF, NC: Forest Leaf Structure, Terrain and Hydrophysiology64.9578,628,031
195Point Reyes, CA: Landscape Response to Tectonics76.3523,551,452
196Stanley, ID: Linkages Between Hydrologic Complexity and Nutrient Export53.0386,658,945
197Merritt Island, FL: Identification of Florida Scrub-Jay Habitat59.0249,275,126
198Hawaii Kauai Survey200.0916,900,535
199Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): St. Joe National Forest557.0388,531,920
200Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Moscow Mountain327.0113,191,977
201Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Lolo Creek and Slate Creek429.02,450,118,069
202Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): South Fork Salmon and Secesh Rivers142.0856,727,919
203Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Emerald Creek132.0139,931,386
204Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Jack Waite Mine57.0277,785,319
205Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Clear Creek173.02,225,535,833
206Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Nez Perce Reservation247.0145,508,203
207El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scan-Site 2<121,703,698
208El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scan-Site 1<149,904,405
209Dixie Valley Fault Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset-Site 1<113,248,696
210Dixie Valley Fault Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset-Site 2<145,517,946
211Lidar Survey of the Black Hills Experimental Forest, South Dakota28.035,151,170
212Lidar Survey of the Malheur National Forest, Oregon128.0988,192,862
213Pellston, MI: Effects of Forest Canopy Structural Change on Carbon Uptake61.0669,960,290
214Idaho Falls, ID: Lidar for Modeling Eolian Soil Transport58.0183,124,977
2152010 Salton Sea Lidar Collection1401.07,150,136,824
216Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory August 2010 Snow-Off Lidar Survey650.07,355,678,903
217USBR Upper Columbia River Basin East560.04,189,397,173
218USBR Upper Columbia River Basin West360.03,467,813,766
219Hawaii Big Island Lidar Survey300.01,502,401,167
220Northern Walker Lane, CA Airborne Lidar Dataset229.03,880,443,432
221Piercy, CA: Response of Bedrock River to Base Level Lowering, SF Eel River69.0519,750,479
222Canyon Lake Gorge, TX: Mechanics of Megaflood Erosion9.249,009,395
223White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields62.0287,505,683
224Surface Expression of the 1886 Charleston, South Carolina Earthquake64.0569,579,152
225Oroville, CA: Middle Fork of the Feather River, Sierra Nevada Foothills250.02,460,365,522
226Airborne Laser Mapping of Yosemite National Park, CA, 200766.0105,209,688
227Airborne Laser Mapping of Independence Lake, CA65.0192,292,801
2282008 Iowa River Flood Lidar, Iowa City, and the Clear Creek Watershed1011.02,832,810,718
229Thorton, NH: Hydrologic and Topographic Controls on Organic Carbon in Soils126.3855,368,043
230Clearwater NF, ID: Effects of Watershed Restoration on Hillslope Stability89.4400,649,211
231Durham, NH: Hyporheic Zone Extent and Exchange in a Coastal Stream47.0516,574,267
232Truro and Provincetown, MA: Lidar in Salt Marsh Environments59.1257,035,649
233Tuscaloosa, AL: Seasonal Inundation Dynamics And Invertebrate Communities53.6581,480,937
234Rio Puerco River, NM: Study of overbank flood dynamics59.0358,738,424
235Chaco Canyon, NM: Simulating Dynamic Hydrological Processes67.0298,677,157
236Meteor Crater, AZ34.3185,455,845
237SW Montana: Beavers as Geomorphic Agents in Small, Rocky Mountain Streams56.1234,737,859
238Central Utah: Topographic Amplification of Earthquake Ground Motions65.7350,213,488
239Bishop, CA: Morphological characteristics of the Bishop Tuff55.0257,968,480
240Yosemite National Park, CA: Rockfall Studies61.5302,906,745
241NW Nevada: Modeling of Meander Channel Evolution45.2183,314,352
242Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory July 2010 Lidar Survey133.01,478,601,793
243Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory April 2010 Lidar Survey133.01,854,556,843
2442005 San Diego Urban Region Lidar1190.01,672,334,614
245Andrews Experimental Forest and Willamette National Forest Lidar (Aug 2008)79.0966,432,159
246Landers Surface Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<18,770,495
247Carrizo Plain Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<1129,849,319
248John Day Watershed 2006 - US Bureau of Reclamation37.0402,507,754
249Teton Conservation District, Wyoming Lidar365.0955,085,925
250Lemhi Watershed - US Bureau of Reclamation80.01,134,561,999
251Lake Tahoe Basin Lidar941.012,422,235,185
252Oregon Department of Geology and Mineral Industries Lidar Program Data26009.7284,688,111,603
253El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake (4 April 2010) Rupture Lidar Scan372.03,393,048,201
254Granite Dells Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<14,977,725
255NOAA ISEMP - Watershed Sciences - Bridge Creek, Oregon Lidar Survey, 2005124.0470,437,392
256Granite Dells, AZ47.0357,455,780
257World Bank - ImageCat Inc. - RIT Haiti Earthquake Lidar dataset838.02,853,027,995
258Napa Watershed, CA1451.02,097,819,679
259EarthScope Southern & Eastern California Lidar Project1683.07,765,524,685
260EarthScope Yakima Lidar Project371.01,339,935,848
261EarthScope Alaska Denali Totschunda Lidar Project410.02,328,316,068
262EarthScope Intermountain Seismic Belt Lidar Project830.05,591,498,159
263EarthScope Northern California Lidar Project2448.012,689,698,695
264Fault systems in the Eastern California Shear Zone, CA165.0276,265,799
265B4 Project - Southern San Andreas and San Jacinto Faults1906.05,681,610,713
266West Rainier Seismic Zone, WA545.01,310,241,347
267Northern San Andreas Fault, CA767.01,128,377,290
Sort by Released Date        
  Dataset Name Area (km2) Dataset Layers
1Photogrammetric model of the Tecolote Volcano, Sonora, Mexico1.8Orthophotograph, Bare Earth
2Slip transfer through the Eastern Transverse Ranges, CA 201764.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
3Reynolds Creek Critical Zone Observatory 2015 Post-Soda Fire Lidar150.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
4Fault geometry on the Mission Creek-Mill Creek faults, CA 201758.2Highest Hit, Bare Earth
5Topographic stress controls, San Bernardino Mountains, CA 201762.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
6B4 Project - Southern San Andreas and San Jacinto Faults - Classified Lidar1906.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
7Trinity River, Texas 2015387.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
8ALOS World 3D - 30m EllipsoidalN/A
9Austin, TX, Rapid Response, 2015195.9Highest Hit, Bare Earth
10Walker Fault System, Nevada, 2015657.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
11Straight Cliffs Formation, South-Central Utah, 201665.3Bare Earth, Highest Hit
12Illinois River, OR, Coast Ranges, 201690.5Bare Earth, Highest Hit
13San Rafael River, Castle Dale, Utah, 201655.3Bare Earth, Highest Hit
14Geomorphic Effects of Landslide Dams on the Owyhee River, Oregon279.0Highest Hit
15San Bernardino Mountains, CA 2016147.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth
16Laytonville, CA lidar 201577.9Highest Hit, Bare Earth
17Jemez River Basin, NM: Post-fire landscape response206.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
18Northern Rockies, Montana lidar 201699.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit
19Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 10, 2015)16.5Highest Hit, Bare Earth
20Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 7, 2015)17.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit
21Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 3, 2015)15.2Highest Hit, Bare Earth
22Yellowstone National Park, WY: Quantifying Gravel-Bed Rivers65.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
23Powder River, MT 201697.7Highest Hit, Bare Earth
24Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (Eel River)535.5Highest Hit, Bare Earth
25Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (Angelo)57.3Bare Earth, Highest Hit
26Poleta Folds, southern Deep Springs Valley, California47.0Highest Hit
27Inyo Domes, CA lidar 201656.9Bare Earth, Highest Hit
28August 24, 2014 South Napa Earthquake78.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Orthophotograph
292014 USFS Tahoe National Forest Lidar3292.1Bare Earth, Highest Hit
302013 USFS Tahoe National Forest Lidar2197.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit
31Snake River, Wyoming68.0Bare Earth
32IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (532 nm)95.1Bare Earth
33IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (1064 nm)242.9Bare Earth
34IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm)248.5Highest Hit, Bare Earth
35Yosemite Rim Fire, Smithsonian Forest lidar 2013<1Highest Hit, Intensity - Highest Hit, Bare Earth
36Yosemite Rim Fire lidar 20131654.3Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit, Bare Earth
37IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (532 nm)73.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth
38Global Multi-Resolution Topography (GMRT) Data SynthesisN/A
39Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL1) Global 30m Ellipsoidal119560000.0
40ALOS World 3D - 30mN/A
412014-2015 lidar survey of the McMurdo Dry Valleys, Antarctica2775.6Bare Earth
42Niobrara River, Nebraska61.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
43Sea Grass Beds, Apalachicola, FL74.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
44Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 2009228.9Highest Hit, Bare Earth
45Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 201331.0Bare Earth
46Big Creek, California13.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
47Israel's Mediterranean Sharon sea cliff, 200629.4Highest Hit, Bare Earth
48Little San Bernardino Mountains, Joshua Tree National Park, California51.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
49Lake Bonneville, Utah55.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
50Channel Avulsion in Bishop, California52.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
51Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory August 2010 LiDAR Survey650.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
52Santa Clarita Topography45.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
53Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 20-21 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey202.6Bare Earth, Highest Hit
54Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 9 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey155.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit
55Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 5 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey136.8Bare Earth, Highest Hit
56Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2016 Leaf Off LiDAR Survey78.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth
57Everglades National Park16.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
58Marlborough Fault System, South Island, New Zealand446.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
59NEON D17 Pacific Southwest- California550.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
60Tushar Mountains, Utah85.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
61Yucaipa Ridge, San Bernardino Mountains, CA76.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
621959 Hegben Lake rupture (Montana)105.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
63Greys River, WY123.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
64Geologic Mapping of Coal Beds (Northeastern Montana)56.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
65Volcanic Tablelands in Bishop, California60.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
66Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2014 Leaf On Survey191.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
67Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL1) Global 30m119560000.0
68Mayapan, Mexico44.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
69Surprise Valley, CA878.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
70State of Utah Acquired Lidar Data - Wasatch Front3684.0Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit
71Wheeler Ridge, CA80.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
72UMD-NASA Carbon Mapping /Sonoma County Vegetation Mapping and Lidar Program4374.0Bare Earth, Vegetation Height, Hydro-flattened Bare Earth, Highest Hit, Intensity - Highest Hit, Intensity, Canopy Density, Intensity - Vegetation
73Central U.S. ARRA Lidar, New Madrid Seismic Zone987.0Bare Earth
74California ARRA Lidar686.0Bare Earth
75Hyak, WA: Cedar River Municipal Watershed Snow Modeling70.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
76Southwest Flank of Mt.Rainier, WA123.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
77Raleigh Peak, Colorado: May 201062.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
782010 CU-Boulder Campus and Flatirons45.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
79White Mountain Fault Zone, Owens Valley, CA47.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
80Survey of Sheepscot, Narragaugus and Pleasant Rivers, Maine1059.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
81Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow On109.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
82Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow Off121.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
83Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf On Survey209.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
84Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf Off Survey209.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
85Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL3) Global 90m119560000.0
86St. Elis Mountains and Gulf of Alaska427.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
87Mojave Desert, CA: Evolution of the Hector Mine Earthquake Surface Rupture71.0Highest Hit
88Northern California Coast: Slope Failure in Low and High Uplift Regions47.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
89Survey of Parts of Potomac and Susquehanna Rivers85.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
90PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): San Simeon, CA Central Coast803.0Orthophotograph, Bare Earth, Highest Hit
91PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Los Osos, CA Central Coast688.0Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit
92PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Diablo Canyon, CA Central Coast43.0Highest Hit, Intensity - Highest Hit, Orthophotograph, Bare Earth
93Mojave Desert, CA: Precariously Balanced Rocks in Seismic Hazard Analysis45.0Highest Hit
94South Fork Eel River, CA Watershed Morphology236.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
95West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River (2010)45.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
96Yosemite National Park: Poopenaut Valley and Wawona25.0Highest Hit, Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Bare Earth
97Merced, CA: Origin and Evolution of the Mima Mounds33.0Highest Hit
98Plum Island, MA148.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
99Truckee, CA: Sagehen Creek Snowpack Measurement48.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
100Perry Mesa, AZ: Ancient Agricultural Features and Landscape Transformation61.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
101Niwot Ridge Long-Term Ecological Research Site, Colorado48.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
102Silver Plume, CO48.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
103Blind Canyon and Box Canyon, Twin Falls, ID25.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
104Golden Gate National Recreation Area and Mt. Tamalpais State Park, CA28.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
105Eel River, CA: Landsliding and the Evolution of Mountainous Landscapes264.0Highest Hit
106Furnace Creek Wash, Death Valley National Park, California38.0Highest Hit
107Dragons Back Ridge: San Andreas Fault, California48.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
108Lawrenceville, IL: Detecting Tectonically Deformed Shorelines72.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
109Furnace Creek and Fish Lake Valley Fault Zones, Death Valley National Park38.0Highest Hit
1102011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar (West)49790.2Bare Earth
1112011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar (East)49790.2Bare Earth
112Loma Mar, CA: Lidar survey of the San Jose Mountains50.0Bare Earth
113Boise NF, ID: Avalanche Forecasting and Acoustic Detection49.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
114Bitterroot NF, ID: Transient Hillslope Response to Knickpoint Migration49.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
115Jemez River Basin Snow-off Lidar Survey722.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
116Jemez River Basin Snow-on Lidar Survey280.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
117Bald Point, FL: Hurricane Frequency and Storm Surge Archives from Sinkholes44.8Intensity - Highest Hit
118Apopka, FL: Using Lidar to Identify Optimal Gopher Tortoise habitat49.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
119Nantahala NF, NC: Forest Leaf Structure, Terrain and Hydrophysiology64.9Bare Earth, Highest Hit
120Point Reyes, CA: Landscape Response to Tectonics76.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth
121Stanley, ID: Linkages Between Hydrologic Complexity and Nutrient Export53.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
122Merritt Island, FL: Identification of Florida Scrub-Jay Habitat59.0Intensity - Highest Hit
123Pellston, MI: Effects of Forest Canopy Structural Change on Carbon Uptake61.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
1242010 Salton Sea Lidar Collection1401.0Highest Hit
125Hawaii Big Island Lidar Survey300.0Highest Hit
126Piercy, CA: Response of Bedrock River to Base Level Lowering, SF Eel River69.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
127Oroville, CA: Middle Fork of the Feather River, Sierra Nevada Foothills250.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
128Airborne Laser Mapping of Yosemite National Park, CA, 200766.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit
129Airborne Laser Mapping of Independence Lake, CA65.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
1302008 Iowa River Flood Lidar, Iowa City, and the Clear Creek Watershed1011.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
131Clearwater NF, ID: Effects of Watershed Restoration on Hillslope Stability89.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit
132Truro and Provincetown, MA: Lidar in Salt March Environments59.1Highest Hit, Bare Earth
133Tuscaloosa, AL: Seasonal Inundation Dynamics And Invertebrate Communities53.6Bare Earth, Highest Hit
134Rio Puerco River, NM: Study of overbank flood dynamics59.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
135Chaco Canyon, NM: Simulating Dynamic Hydrological Processes67.0Highest Hit
136Meteor Crater, AZ34.3Highest Hit, Intensity - Highest Hit
137SW Montana: Beavers as Geomorphic Agents in Small, Rocky Mountain Streams56.1Bare Earth, Highest Hit
138Central Utah: Topographic Amplification of Earthquake Ground Motions65.7Bare Earth, Highest Hit
139Bishop, CA: Morphological characteristics of the Bishop Tuff55.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
140Yosemite National Park, CA: Rockfall Studies61.5Bare Earth, Highest Hit
141NW Nevada: Modeling of Meander Channel Evolution45.2Highest Hit, Bare Earth
142Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory July 2010 Lidar Survey133.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
143Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory April 2010 Lidar Survey133.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
144Andrews Experimental Forest and Willamette National Forest Lidar (Aug 2008)79.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
145Teton Conservation District, Wyoming Lidar365.0Bare Earth
146Lake Tahoe Basin Lidar941.0Highest Hit, Intensity - Highest Hit, Bare Earth
147El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake (4 April 2010) Rupture Lidar Scan372.0Highest Hit
148EarthScope Southern & Eastern California Lidar Project1683.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
149EarthScope Yakima Lidar Project371.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
150EarthScope Alaska Denali Totschunda Lidar Project410.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
151EarthScope Intermountain Seismic Belt Lidar Project830.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
152EarthScope Northern California Lidar Project2448.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit