Sort by Released Date        
  Dataset Name Area (km2) No lidar Returns
1Blenheim, Marlborough, New Zealand 2014404.71,089,540,295
2Reynolds Creek Critical Zone Observatory 2015 Post-Soda Fire Lidar150.02,542,567,140
3Kilauea Volcano, HI July 2018 Acquisition122.42,170,242,662
4Kilauea Volcano, HI June 2018 Acquisition105.010,701,651,765
5Mapping of Diamond Fork River, UT 2017118.81,407,395,278
6Distribution and Legacy of Large Landslides, San Gabriel Mountains, CA 201771.6291,376,963
7Mapping of Hydrothermal Explosion Craters in Yellowstone N.P., WY 201768.91,475,173,789
8Characterizing Forest Structure Changes and Effects on Snowpack, AZ 201789.7613,760,144
9Photogrammetric model of the Tecolote Volcano, Sonora, Mexico1.8562,820,712
10Post-Kumamoto Earthquake (16 April 2016) Rupture Lidar Scan95.8428,107,709
11Pre-Kumamoto Earthquake (16 April 2016) Rupture Lidar Scan151.6445,369,382
12Very High Resolution Airborne Lidar at Strathalbyn in Queensland, Australia4.2459,842,944
132016 Solana Beach, CA Bluff Characterization Survey<1982,678,631
14Wellington Fault, NZ 20108.639,417,383
15Hope Fault, NZ 201040.991,308,046
16Slip transfer through the Eastern Transverse Ranges, CA 201764.0631,047,182
17Fault geometry on the Mission Creek-Mill Creek faults, CA 201763.6403,091,828
18Topographic stress controls, San Bernardino Mountains, CA 201762.0642,349,035
19B4 Project - Southern San Andreas and San Jacinto Faults - Classified Lidar1906.05,681,610,713
20Trinity River, Texas 2015387.08,261,334,273
212013 Balochistan earthquake, Pakistan1280.01,821,390,716
22Austin, TX, Rapid Response, 2015195.92,489,104,221
23Walker Fault System, Nevada, 2015657.04,777,586,187
24Straight Cliffs Formation, South-Central Utah, 201665.31,194,746,581
25Illinois River, OR, Coast Ranges, 201690.51,033,399,485
26San Rafael River, Castle Dale, Utah, 201655.3505,620,572
27San Bernardino Mountains, CA 2016147.3658,197,815
28Laytonville, CA lidar 201577.91,494,546,347
29Northern Rockies, Montana lidar 201699.41,210,671,221
30Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 10, 2015)16.5261,683,169
31Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 7, 2015)17.4274,577,662
32Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 3, 2015)15.2264,163,159
33West Coast and Hauraki Plains, Waikato, New Zealand 2015210.3589,562,263
34Powder River, MT 201697.71,442,721,432
35Wellington, New Zealand 20139012.752,429,955,958
36Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm)535.51,155,295,823
37Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (532 nm)420.83,750,522,173
38Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm/Angelo)57.3822,046,581
39Hurunui Rivers, Canterbury, New Zealand 2013474.0720,325,899
40Inyo Domes, CA lidar 201656.9657,954,171
412014 USFS Tahoe National Forest Lidar3292.129,385,789,123
422013 USFS Tahoe National Forest Lidar2197.425,501,709,558
43Christchurch and Selwyn, Canterbury, New Zealand 20151512.78,992,926,156
44Yosemite Rim Fire, Smithsonian Forest lidar 20131.577,891,514
45Yosemite Rim Fire lidar 20131654.327,579,822,913
46IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm)248.51,936,220,915
47IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (532 nm)95.1178,274,179
48IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (1064 nm)242.91,905,293,905
49Tauranga and Coast, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand 2015702.71,209,484,522
50Timaru Rivers, Canterbury, New Zealand 2014681.81,319,581,535
51Rangiora, Canterbury, New Zealand 2014497.51,009,354,334
52Cheviot and Hawarden, Canterbury, New Zealand 201597.4154,198,787
53Amberley, Canterbury, New Zealand 2012111.0196,400,721
54IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (532 nm)73.3177,039,955
55Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand 2012318.7626,788,655
56Tushar Mountains, Utah (532 nm)85.0165,086,414
57Greys River, WY (532 nm)123.0532,250,762
58Niobrara River, Nebraska (532 nm)61.0289,149,362
592014-2015 lidar survey of the McMurdo Dry Valleys, Antarctica2775.614,126,743,483
60Niobrara River, Nebraska61.0295,745,974
61Sea Grass Beds, Apalachicola, FL74.0431,104,860
62Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 2009228.9386,598,082
63Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 201331.0442,178,752
64Woodland-encroached sagebrush ecosystem, Nevada61.0378,881,652
65Big Creek, California13.0151,537,234
66Israel's Mediterranean Sharon sea cliff, 200629.413,268,620
67Lake Bonneville, Utah55.0350,032,753
68Channel Avulsion in Bishop, California52.0444,557,480
69Little San Bernardino Mountains, Joshua Tree National Park, California51.0386,732,755
70Santa Clarita Topography45.0240,370,408
71Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 20-21 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey202.61,811,756,982
72Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 9 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey155.4846,017,392
73Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 5 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey136.81,022,500,736
74El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake, Pleiades 2014468.31,817,428,876
75Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2016 Leaf Off LiDAR Survey78.33,545,529,957
76Everglades National Park16.0257,190,270
77Marlborough Fault System, South Island, New Zealand446.04,022,809,146
78Auckland, New Zealand 20132250.410,709,321,570
79East Helanshan Fault, northern China100.0759,122,077
80NEON D17 Pacific Southwest- California550.01,421,212,403
81Tushar Mountains, Utah (1550 nm)85.0184,068,562
82Yucaipa Ridge, San Bernardino Mountains, CA76.0340,548,987
831959 Hebgen Lake rupture (Montana)105.0516,740,313
84Greys River, WY (1550 nm)123.01,049,737,018
85Geologic Mapping of Coal Beds (Northeastern Montana)56.01,027,342,737
86Volcanic Tablelands in Bishop, California60.0928,766,958
87Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2014 Leaf On Survey191.03,073,165,690
88Snake River, Wyoming68.0326,422,776
89Mayapan, Mexico44.01,976,052,223
90Surprise Valley, CA878.08,886,099,807
91Poleta Folds, southern Deep Springs Valley, California47.041,604,637
92August 24, 2014 South Napa Earthquake78.01,904,250,588
93Wheeler Ridge, CA80.0712,158,135
94Lunar Crater Volcanic Field, Central Nevada396.04,190,708,607
95Kremmling, CO: Blue and Colorado River Confluence24.041,532,689
96Sunset Crater Volcano National Monument, AZ41.0562,261,368
97State of Utah Acquired Lidar Data - Wasatch Front3684.043,968,246,478
98UMD-NASA Carbon Mapping /Sonoma County Vegetation Mapping and Lidar Program4374.060,040,589,769
99Jemez River Basin, NM: Post-fire Landscape Response206.03,138,470,833
100Harper Lake Fault Slip Distribution, Central Mojave, CA246.01,715,490,738
101Mount Shasta, CA: Quaternary Debris Avalanche51.0349,093,976
102Gabilan Mesa, CA: Valley Alluviation effects on Hillslope-Channel Coupling75.0417,186,669
103Mapleton, OR: Transient Landscape Evolution in the Oregon Coast Range65.0619,415,677
104Santa Maria River, AZ: Vegetation and channel form51.0392,002,733
105Triangle Lake, OR: Earthquake Induced Landslide66.0617,152,927
106San Rafael, UT: Survey of Exposed Subsurface Volcanic Features54.0297,500,214
107Rapid Response to 2011 Mississippi Flood195.01,670,375,138
108Central U.S. ARRA Lidar, New Madrid Seismic Zone987.08,507,624,055
109California ARRA Lidar686.09,736,794,928
110Kohala Peninsula, Hawaii: Precipitation Effects on Landscape Evolution46.0355,382,059
111Na Pali Coast, Kauai, Hawaii118.0995,581,661
112South Florida Everglades53.0421,149,359
113California Coast: Big Creek, Vincente, Arroyo Seco, Scotts Creek, UCSC375.04,373,110,830
114Victor Harbour - South Australia, 2011358.01,009,026,571
115Flathead Lake Biological Station, MT (May 2005)107.0142,471,734
116Solfatara Plateau Obsidian Lava Flow, Yellowstone National Park, WY56.0457,591,850
117Hyak, WA: Cedar River Municipal Watershed Snow Modeling70.0508,980,223
118Southwest Flank of Mt.Rainier, WA123.0970,625,030
119Raleigh Peak, Colorado: May 201062.0624,963,901
1202010 CU-Boulder Campus and Flatirons45.0222,426,993
121White Mountain Fault Zone, Owens Valley, CA47.0389,139,038
122Ladron Peak, New Mexico Survey48.0188,933,803
123Columbia, NC: Modeling Coastal Plain Wetland Ecosystems31.0339,944,130
124Survey of Sheepscot, Narragaugus and Pleasant Rivers, Maine1059.06,524,920,615
125Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow On109.01,003,395,188
126Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow Off121.01,409,519,429
127Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf On Survey209.02,839,913,422
128Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf Off Survey209.03,243,137,623
129Utah Geological Survey Lidar4696.08,955,883,062
130North Carolina Coast: Quantifying Patterns of Coastal Change (July 2007)174.0108,054,720
131North Carolina Coast: Quantifying Patterns of Coastal Change (June 2006)96.0126,719,522
132St. Elis Mountains and Gulf of Alaska427.01,031,611,201
133Mojave Desert, CA: Evolution of the Hector Mine Earthquake Surface Rupture71.0605,627,261
134Flathead Lake Biological Station, MT (September 2005)90.0215,596,533
135Northern California Coast: Slope Failure in Low and High Uplift Regions47.0417,824,006
136North Sister, OR: Collier Cone Lava Flow71.0198,313,849
137Survey of Parts of Potomac and Susquehanna Rivers85.0116,504,840
138Death Valley National Park, CA: Badwater Basin128.0226,608,051
139Coastal Dune Fields of Garopaba and Vila Nova, Santa Catarina State, Brazil10.021,277,716
140PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): San Simeon, CA Central Coast803.017,716,478,347
141PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Los Osos, CA Central Coast688.06,142,245,792
142PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Diablo Canyon, CA Central Coast43.0397,510,966
143Mojave Desert, CA: Precariously Balanced Rocks in Seismic Hazard Analysis45.0265,443,821
144South Fork Eel River, CA Watershed Morphology236.0622,565,583
145West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River (2010)45.0591,734,630
146Yosemite National Park: Poopenaut Valley and Wawona25.0305,116,541
147Missisquoi Watershed Lidar2424.04,893,927,546
1482006 INEGI Sierra Cucupah Empirically Corrected Lidar Dataset935.015,945,505
149Henry Mountains, UT: Hillslope-Channel Coupling in a Bedrock Landscape65.0219,832,632
150White Canyon and Hite, Lake Powell, Utah92.0174,463,366
151Merced, CA: Origin and Evolution of the Mima Mounds33.095,745,348
152Plum Island, MA148.0283,918,292
153White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields (Sept 2009)59.0331,941,355
154White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields (Jan 2009)47.0197,056,247
155Pahrump Valley: California/Nevada State Line48.049,069,165
156Yellowstone National Park, WY: Quantifying Gravel-Bed Rivers65.0178,644,928
157San Gabriel Mountains, CA: Tectonics and Topography53.0197,258,042
158Greybull, WY: Sheep Mountain Anticline87.0366,476,229
159Truckee, CA: Sagehen Creek Snowpack Measurement48.0201,698,547
160Perry Mesa, AZ: Ancient Agricultural Features and Landscape Transformation61.0261,105,107
161Niwot Ridge Long-Term Ecological Research Site, Colorado48.0112,754,966
162Silver Plume, CO48.087,629,535
163Great Smokey Mountains, NC17.037,866,391
164Blind Canyon and Box Canyon, Twin Falls, ID25.039,998,809
165Golden Gate National Recreation Area and Mt. Tamalpais State Park, CA28.055,981,832
166Eel River, CA: Landsliding and the Evolution of Mountainous Landscapes264.0604,240,529
167Tender Foot, MT: Hydrological Processes on Hill Slopes115.0235,483,068
168Big Sky, MT: Patterns of Nitrogen Export & Land Use Change249.0721,219,757
169Furnace Creek Wash, Death Valley National Park, California38.086,175,250
170Dragons Back Ridge: San Andreas Fault, California48.0102,084,881
171Sierra National Forest, CA: Soil Formation and Transport50.0111,077,052
172Lawrenceville, IL: Detecting Tectonically Deformed Shorelines72.0115,810,384
173Furnace Creek and Fish Lake Valley Fault Zones, Death Valley National Park38.076,998,395
174Raplee Ridge, Utah54.0115,944,251
1752011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar96094.7149,496,475,234
176San Isabel NF, CO: Debris Flow Mechanics and Landscape Evolution55.0315,706,453
177West Bijou Creek, CO36.0134,350,369
178South Fork Eel River, CA: Understanding Terrace Formation and Abandonment371.03,578,178,416
179Oregon Coast Range: Sediment Storage in Debris-Flows76.0497,470,019
180Luquillo CZO Rio Blanco and Rio Mameyes Lidar Survey 2010-2011253.03,518,252,046
181New Madrid Seismic Zone1936.017,165,130,273
182Yosemite, CA: El Portal, Mariposa Grove, Yosemite Canyon & Tuolumne Meadows131.0338,698,252
183Yosemite, CA: Spatial & Temporal Patterns of Nitrogen Export101.0253,397,107
184Lake Placid, FL: Lidar Survey of the Archibold Biological Station86.0236,049,099
185Loma Mar, CA: Lidar survey of the San Jose Mountains50.0129,307,307
186Grand Junction, CO: Roan Plateau133.0430,357,182
187Corpus Cristi, TX: Influence of Dunes & Barrier Islands on Hurricane Surge34.0203,298,616
188Lincoln National Forest, NM: Floodplains in Fluvial Networks55.0370,540,596
189Hite, UT: Quantifying Evolution and Stability of Coarse Alluvial Channels102.0516,679,698
190Cache NF, UT: Predicting Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Spawning Hotspots63.0326,142,289
191Boise NF, ID: Avalanche Forecasting and Acoustic Detection49.0246,445,604
192Bitterroot NF, ID: Transient Hillslope Response to Knickpoint Migration49.0225,595,885
193Medicine Bow NF, WY: Forest Ecosystem Impacts by Mountain Pine Beetle35.0316,486,651
1942010 Channel Islands Lidar Collection747.06,178,567,552
195Jemez River Basin Snow-off Lidar Survey722.07,777,763,269
196Jemez River Basin Snow-on Lidar Survey280.02,541,885,987
197West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River(2011)45.0536,115,939
198Geomorphic Effects of Landslide Dams on the Owyhee River, Oregon279.01,539,971,860
199Bald Point, FL: Hurricane Frequency and Storm Surge Archives from Sinkholes44.8192,218,197
200Apopka, FL: Using Lidar to Identify Optimal Gopher Tortoise habitat49.0329,835,902
201Nantahala NF, NC: Forest Leaf Structure, Terrain and Hydrophysiology64.9578,628,031
202Point Reyes, CA: Landscape Response to Tectonics76.3523,551,452
203Stanley, ID: Linkages Between Hydrologic Complexity and Nutrient Export53.0386,658,945
204Merritt Island, FL: Identification of Florida Scrub-Jay Habitat59.0249,275,126
205Hawaii Kauai Survey200.0916,900,535
206Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): St. Joe National Forest557.0388,531,920
207Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Moscow Mountain327.0113,191,977
208Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Lolo Creek and Slate Creek429.02,450,118,069
209Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): South Fork Salmon and Secesh Rivers142.0856,727,919
210Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Emerald Creek132.0139,931,386
211Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Jack Waite Mine57.0277,785,319
212Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Clear Creek173.02,225,535,833
213Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Nez Perce Reservation247.0145,508,203
214El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scan-Site 2<121,703,698
215El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scan-Site 1<149,904,405
216Dixie Valley Fault Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset-Site 1<113,248,696
217Dixie Valley Fault Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset-Site 2<145,517,946
218Lidar Survey of the Black Hills Experimental Forest, South Dakota28.035,151,170
219Lidar Survey of the Malheur National Forest, Oregon128.0988,192,862
220Pellston, MI: Effects of Forest Canopy Structural Change on Carbon Uptake61.0669,960,290
221Idaho Falls, ID: Lidar for Modeling Eolian Soil Transport58.0183,124,977
2222010 Salton Sea Lidar Collection1401.07,150,136,824
223Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory August 2010 Snow-Off Lidar Survey650.07,355,678,903
224USBR Upper Columbia River Basin East560.04,189,397,173
225USBR Upper Columbia River Basin West360.03,467,813,766
226Hawaii Big Island Lidar Survey300.01,502,401,167
227Northern Walker Lane, CA Airborne Lidar Dataset229.03,880,443,432
228Piercy, CA: Response of Bedrock River to Base Level Lowering, SF Eel River69.0519,750,479
229Canyon Lake Gorge, TX: Mechanics of Megaflood Erosion9.249,009,395
230White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields62.0287,505,683
231Surface Expression of the 1886 Charleston, South Carolina Earthquake64.0569,579,152
232Oroville, CA: Middle Fork of the Feather River, Sierra Nevada Foothills250.02,460,365,522
233Airborne Laser Mapping of Yosemite National Park, CA, 200766.0105,209,688
234Airborne Laser Mapping of Independence Lake, CA65.0192,292,801
2352008 Iowa River Flood Lidar, Iowa City, and the Clear Creek Watershed1011.02,832,810,718
236Thorton, NH: Hydrologic and Topographic Controls on Organic Carbon in Soils126.3855,368,043
237Clearwater NF, ID: Effects of Watershed Restoration on Hillslope Stability89.4400,649,211
238Durham, NH: Hyporheic Zone Extent and Exchange in a Coastal Stream47.0516,574,267
239Truro and Provincetown, MA: Lidar in Salt Marsh Environments59.1257,035,649
240Tuscaloosa, AL: Seasonal Inundation Dynamics And Invertebrate Communities53.6581,480,937
241Rio Puerco River, NM: Study of overbank flood dynamics59.0358,738,424
242Chaco Canyon, NM: Simulating Dynamic Hydrological Processes67.0298,677,157
243Meteor Crater, AZ34.3185,455,845
244SW Montana: Beavers as Geomorphic Agents in Small, Rocky Mountain Streams56.1234,737,859
245Central Utah: Topographic Amplification of Earthquake Ground Motions65.7350,213,488
246Bishop, CA: Morphological characteristics of the Bishop Tuff55.0257,968,480
247Yosemite National Park, CA: Rockfall Studies61.5302,906,745
248NW Nevada: Modeling of Meander Channel Evolution45.2183,314,352
249Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory July 2010 Lidar Survey133.01,478,601,793
250Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory April 2010 Lidar Survey133.01,854,556,843
2512005 San Diego Urban Region Lidar1190.01,672,334,614
252Andrews Experimental Forest and Willamette National Forest Lidar (Aug 2008)79.0966,432,159
253Landers Surface Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<18,770,495
254Carrizo Plain Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<1129,849,319
255John Day Watershed 2006 - US Bureau of Reclamation37.0402,507,754
256Teton Conservation District, Wyoming Lidar365.0955,085,925
257Lemhi Watershed - US Bureau of Reclamation80.01,134,561,999
258Lake Tahoe Basin Lidar941.012,422,235,185
259Oregon Department of Geology and Mineral Industries Lidar Program Data26009.7284,688,111,603
260El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake (4 April 2010) Rupture Lidar Scan372.03,393,048,201
261Granite Dells Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<14,977,725
262NOAA ISEMP - Watershed Sciences - Bridge Creek, Oregon Lidar Survey, 2005124.0470,437,392
263Granite Dells, AZ47.0357,455,780
264World Bank - ImageCat Inc. - RIT Haiti Earthquake Lidar dataset838.02,853,027,995
265Napa Watershed, CA1451.02,097,819,679
266EarthScope Southern & Eastern California Lidar Project1683.07,765,524,685
267EarthScope Yakima Lidar Project371.01,339,935,848
268EarthScope Alaska Denali Totschunda Lidar Project410.02,328,316,068
269EarthScope Intermountain Seismic Belt Lidar Project830.05,591,498,159
270EarthScope Northern California Lidar Project2448.012,689,698,695
271Fault systems in the Eastern California Shear Zone, CA165.0276,265,799
272B4 Project - Southern San Andreas and San Jacinto Faults1906.05,681,610,713
273West Rainier Seismic Zone, WA545.01,310,241,347
274Northern San Andreas Fault, CA767.01,128,377,290
Sort by Released Date        
  Dataset Name Area (km2) Dataset Layers
1Reynolds Creek Critical Zone Observatory 2015 Post-Soda Fire Lidar150.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
2Kilauea Volcano, HI July 2018 Acquisition122.4Bare Earth
3Kilauea Volcano, HI June 2018 Acquisition105.0Bare Earth
4Distribution and Legacy of Large Landslides, San Gabriel Mountains, CA 201771.6Highest Hit, Bare Earth
5Mapping of Hydrothermal Explosion Craters in Yellowstone N.P., WY 201768.9Highest Hit, Bare Earth
6Characterizing Forest Structure Changes and Effects on Snowpack, AZ 201789.7Bare Earth, Highest Hit
7Photogrammetric model of the Tecolote Volcano, Sonora, Mexico1.8Bare Earth, Orthophotograph
8Slip transfer through the Eastern Transverse Ranges, CA 201764.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
9Fault geometry on the Mission Creek-Mill Creek faults, CA 201758.2Bare Earth, Highest Hit
10Topographic stress controls, San Bernardino Mountains, CA 201762.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
11B4 Project - Southern San Andreas and San Jacinto Faults - Classified Lidar1906.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
12Trinity River, Texas 2015387.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
13ALOS World 3D - 30m EllipsoidalN/A
14Austin, TX, Rapid Response, 2015195.9Highest Hit, Bare Earth
15Walker Fault System, Nevada, 2015657.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
16Straight Cliffs Formation, South-Central Utah, 201665.3Bare Earth, Highest Hit
17Illinois River, OR, Coast Ranges, 201690.5Bare Earth, Highest Hit
18San Rafael River, Castle Dale, Utah, 201655.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth
19Geomorphic Effects of Landslide Dams on the Owyhee River, Oregon279.0Highest Hit
20San Bernardino Mountains, CA 2016147.3Bare Earth, Highest Hit
21Laytonville, CA lidar 201577.9Bare Earth, Highest Hit
22Jemez River Basin, NM: Post-fire landscape response206.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
23Northern Rockies, Montana lidar 201699.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit
24Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 10, 2015)16.5Bare Earth, Highest Hit
25Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 7, 2015)17.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit
26Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 3, 2015)15.2Highest Hit, Bare Earth
27Yellowstone National Park, WY: Quantifying Gravel-Bed Rivers65.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
28Powder River, MT 201697.7Bare Earth, Highest Hit
29Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (Eel River)535.5Highest Hit, Bare Earth
30Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (Angelo)57.3Bare Earth, Highest Hit
31Poleta Folds, southern Deep Springs Valley, California47.0Highest Hit
32Inyo Domes, CA lidar 201656.9Highest Hit, Bare Earth
33August 24, 2014 South Napa Earthquake78.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Orthophotograph
342014 USFS Tahoe National Forest Lidar3292.1Bare Earth, Highest Hit
352013 USFS Tahoe National Forest Lidar2197.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit
36Snake River, Wyoming68.0Bare Earth
37IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (532 nm)95.1Bare Earth
38IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (1064 nm)242.9Bare Earth
39IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm)248.5Bare Earth, Highest Hit
40Yosemite Rim Fire, Smithsonian Forest lidar 2013<1Bare Earth, Highest Hit, Intensity - Highest Hit
41Yosemite Rim Fire lidar 20131654.3Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit
42IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (532 nm)73.3Bare Earth, Highest Hit
43Global Multi-Resolution Topography (GMRT) Data SynthesisN/A
44Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL1) Global 30m Ellipsoidal119560000.0
45ALOS World 3D - 30mN/A
462014-2015 lidar survey of the McMurdo Dry Valleys, Antarctica2775.6Bare Earth
47Niobrara River, Nebraska61.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
48Sea Grass Beds, Apalachicola, FL74.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
49Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 2009228.9Bare Earth, Highest Hit
50Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 201331.0Bare Earth
51Big Creek, California13.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
52Israel's Mediterranean Sharon sea cliff, 200629.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit
53Little San Bernardino Mountains, Joshua Tree National Park, California51.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
54Lake Bonneville, Utah55.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
55Channel Avulsion in Bishop, California52.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
56Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory August 2010 LiDAR Survey650.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
57Santa Clarita Topography45.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
58Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 20-21 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey202.6Highest Hit, Bare Earth
59Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 9 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey155.4Highest Hit, Bare Earth
60Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 5 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey136.8Bare Earth, Highest Hit
61Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2016 Leaf Off LiDAR Survey78.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth
62Everglades National Park16.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
63Marlborough Fault System, South Island, New Zealand446.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
64NEON D17 Pacific Southwest- California550.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
65Tushar Mountains, Utah85.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
66Yucaipa Ridge, San Bernardino Mountains, CA76.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
671959 Hegben Lake rupture (Montana)105.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
68Greys River, WY123.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
69Geologic Mapping of Coal Beds (Northeastern Montana)56.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
70Volcanic Tablelands in Bishop, California60.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
71Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2014 Leaf On Survey191.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
72Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL1) Global 30m119560000.0
73Mayapan, Mexico44.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
74Surprise Valley, CA878.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
75State of Utah Acquired Lidar Data - Wasatch Front3684.0Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit, Bare Earth
76Wheeler Ridge, CA80.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
77UMD-NASA Carbon Mapping /Sonoma County Vegetation Mapping and Lidar Program4374.0Bare Earth, Hydro-flattened Bare Earth, Vegetation Height, Intensity - Vegetation, Canopy Density, Intensity, Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit
78Central U.S. ARRA Lidar, New Madrid Seismic Zone987.0Bare Earth
79California ARRA Lidar686.0Bare Earth
80Hyak, WA: Cedar River Municipal Watershed Snow Modeling70.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
81Southwest Flank of Mt.Rainier, WA123.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
82Raleigh Peak, Colorado: May 201062.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
832010 CU-Boulder Campus and Flatirons45.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
84White Mountain Fault Zone, Owens Valley, CA47.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
85Survey of Sheepscot, Narragaugus and Pleasant Rivers, Maine1059.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
86Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow On109.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
87Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow Off121.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
88Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf On Survey209.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
89Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf Off Survey209.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
90Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL3) Global 90m119560000.0
91St. Elis Mountains and Gulf of Alaska427.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
92Mojave Desert, CA: Evolution of the Hector Mine Earthquake Surface Rupture71.0Highest Hit
93Northern California Coast: Slope Failure in Low and High Uplift Regions47.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
94Survey of Parts of Potomac and Susquehanna Rivers85.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
95PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): San Simeon, CA Central Coast803.0Orthophotograph, Highest Hit, Bare Earth
96PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Los Osos, CA Central Coast688.0Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit
97PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Diablo Canyon, CA Central Coast43.0Highest Hit, Orthophotograph, Intensity - Highest Hit, Bare Earth
98Mojave Desert, CA: Precariously Balanced Rocks in Seismic Hazard Analysis45.0Highest Hit
99South Fork Eel River, CA Watershed Morphology236.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
100West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River (2010)45.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
101Yosemite National Park: Poopenaut Valley and Wawona25.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Bare Earth, Highest Hit
102Merced, CA: Origin and Evolution of the Mima Mounds33.0Highest Hit
103Plum Island, MA148.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
104Truckee, CA: Sagehen Creek Snowpack Measurement48.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
105Perry Mesa, AZ: Ancient Agricultural Features and Landscape Transformation61.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
106Niwot Ridge Long-Term Ecological Research Site, Colorado48.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
107Silver Plume, CO48.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
108Blind Canyon and Box Canyon, Twin Falls, ID25.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
109Golden Gate National Recreation Area and Mt. Tamalpais State Park, CA28.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
110Eel River, CA: Landsliding and the Evolution of Mountainous Landscapes264.0Highest Hit
111Furnace Creek Wash, Death Valley National Park, California38.0Highest Hit
112Dragons Back Ridge: San Andreas Fault, California48.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
113Lawrenceville, IL: Detecting Tectonically Deformed Shorelines72.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
114Furnace Creek and Fish Lake Valley Fault Zones, Death Valley National Park38.0Highest Hit
1152011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar (West)49790.2Bare Earth
1162011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar (East)49790.2Bare Earth
117Loma Mar, CA: Lidar survey of the San Jose Mountains50.0Bare Earth
118Boise NF, ID: Avalanche Forecasting and Acoustic Detection49.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
119Bitterroot NF, ID: Transient Hillslope Response to Knickpoint Migration49.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
120Jemez River Basin Snow-off Lidar Survey722.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
121Jemez River Basin Snow-on Lidar Survey280.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
122Bald Point, FL: Hurricane Frequency and Storm Surge Archives from Sinkholes44.8Intensity - Highest Hit
123Apopka, FL: Using Lidar to Identify Optimal Gopher Tortoise habitat49.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
124Nantahala NF, NC: Forest Leaf Structure, Terrain and Hydrophysiology64.9Highest Hit, Bare Earth
125Point Reyes, CA: Landscape Response to Tectonics76.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth
126Stanley, ID: Linkages Between Hydrologic Complexity and Nutrient Export53.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
127Merritt Island, FL: Identification of Florida Scrub-Jay Habitat59.0Intensity - Highest Hit
128Pellston, MI: Effects of Forest Canopy Structural Change on Carbon Uptake61.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
1292010 Salton Sea Lidar Collection1401.0Highest Hit
130Hawaii Big Island Lidar Survey300.0Highest Hit
131Piercy, CA: Response of Bedrock River to Base Level Lowering, SF Eel River69.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
132Oroville, CA: Middle Fork of the Feather River, Sierra Nevada Foothills250.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
133Airborne Laser Mapping of Yosemite National Park, CA, 200766.0Intensity - Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Highest Hit
134Airborne Laser Mapping of Independence Lake, CA65.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
1352008 Iowa River Flood Lidar, Iowa City, and the Clear Creek Watershed1011.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
136Clearwater NF, ID: Effects of Watershed Restoration on Hillslope Stability89.4Highest Hit, Bare Earth
137Truro and Provincetown, MA: Lidar in Salt March Environments59.1Highest Hit, Bare Earth
138Tuscaloosa, AL: Seasonal Inundation Dynamics And Invertebrate Communities53.6Highest Hit, Bare Earth
139Rio Puerco River, NM: Study of overbank flood dynamics59.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
140Chaco Canyon, NM: Simulating Dynamic Hydrological Processes67.0Highest Hit
141Meteor Crater, AZ34.3Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit
142SW Montana: Beavers as Geomorphic Agents in Small, Rocky Mountain Streams56.1Highest Hit, Bare Earth
143Central Utah: Topographic Amplification of Earthquake Ground Motions65.7Bare Earth, Highest Hit
144Bishop, CA: Morphological characteristics of the Bishop Tuff55.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
145Yosemite National Park, CA: Rockfall Studies61.5Highest Hit, Bare Earth
146NW Nevada: Modeling of Meander Channel Evolution45.2Bare Earth, Highest Hit
147Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory July 2010 Lidar Survey133.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
148Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory April 2010 Lidar Survey133.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
149Andrews Experimental Forest and Willamette National Forest Lidar (Aug 2008)79.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
150Teton Conservation District, Wyoming Lidar365.0Bare Earth
151Lake Tahoe Basin Lidar941.0Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit, Bare Earth
152El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake (4 April 2010) Rupture Lidar Scan372.0Highest Hit
153EarthScope Southern & Eastern California Lidar Project1683.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
154EarthScope Yakima Lidar Project371.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
155EarthScope Alaska Denali Totschunda Lidar Project410.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
156EarthScope Intermountain Seismic Belt Lidar Project830.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
157EarthScope Northern California Lidar Project2448.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth