Sort by Released Date   ↓      
  Dataset Name Area (km2) No lidar Returns
1Golden Bay, Tasman, New Zealand 2017715.76,824,796,206
2Richmond and Motueka, Tasman, New Zealand 2015332.91,242,312,026
3Abel Tasman and Golden Bay, Tasman, New Zealand 2016336.53,083,346,810
4Blenheim, Marlborough, New Zealand 2014404.71,090,694,603
5Reynolds Creek Critical Zone Observatory 2015 Post-Soda Fire Lidar150.02,542,567,140
6Kilauea Volcano, HI July 2018 Acquisition122.42,170,242,662
7Kilauea Volcano, HI June 2018 Acquisition105.010,701,651,765
8Mapping of Diamond Fork River, UT 2017118.81,407,395,278
9Distribution and Legacy of Large Landslides, San Gabriel Mountains, CA 201771.6291,376,963
10Mapping of Hydrothermal Explosion Craters in Yellowstone N.P., WY 201768.91,475,173,789
11Characterizing Forest Structure Changes and Effects on Snowpack, AZ 201789.7613,760,144
12Photogrammetric model of the Tecolote Volcano, Sonora, Mexico1.8562,820,712
13Post-Kumamoto Earthquake (16 April 2016) Rupture Lidar Scan95.8428,107,709
14Pre-Kumamoto Earthquake (16 April 2016) Rupture Lidar Scan151.6445,369,382
15Very High Resolution Airborne Lidar at Strathalbyn in Queensland, Australia4.2459,842,944
162016 Solana Beach, CA Bluff Characterization Survey<1982,678,631
17Wellington Fault, NZ 20108.639,417,383
18Hope Fault, NZ 201040.991,308,046
19Slip transfer through the Eastern Transverse Ranges, CA 201764.0631,047,182
20Fault geometry on the Mission Creek-Mill Creek faults, CA 201763.6403,091,828
21Topographic stress controls, San Bernardino Mountains, CA 201762.0642,349,035
22B4 Project - Southern San Andreas and San Jacinto Faults - Classified Lidar1906.05,681,610,713
23Trinity River, Texas 2015387.08,261,334,273
242013 Balochistan earthquake, Pakistan1280.01,821,390,716
25Austin, TX, Rapid Response, 2015195.92,489,104,221
26Walker Fault System, Nevada, 2015657.04,777,586,187
27Straight Cliffs Formation, South-Central Utah, 201665.31,194,746,581
28Illinois River, OR, Coast Ranges, 201690.51,033,399,485
29San Rafael River, Castle Dale, Utah, 201655.3505,620,572
30San Bernardino Mountains, CA 2016147.3658,197,815
31Laytonville, CA lidar 201577.91,494,546,347
32Northern Rockies, Montana lidar 201699.41,210,671,221
33Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 10, 2015)16.5261,683,169
34Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 7, 2015)17.4274,577,662
35Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 3, 2015)15.2264,163,159
36West Coast and Hauraki Plains, Waikato, New Zealand 2015210.3589,562,263
37Powder River, MT 201697.71,442,721,432
38Wellington, New Zealand 20139012.752,429,955,958
39Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm)535.51,155,295,823
40Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (532 nm)420.83,750,522,173
41Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm/Angelo)57.3822,046,581
42Hurunui Rivers, Canterbury, New Zealand 2013474.0720,325,899
43Inyo Domes, CA lidar 201656.9657,954,171
442014 USFS Tahoe National Forest Lidar3292.129,385,789,123
452013 USFS Tahoe National Forest Lidar2197.425,501,709,558
46Christchurch and Selwyn, Canterbury, New Zealand 20151512.78,992,926,156
47Yosemite Rim Fire, Smithsonian Forest lidar 20131.577,891,514
48Yosemite Rim Fire lidar 20131654.327,579,822,913
49IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm)248.51,936,220,915
50IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (532 nm)95.1178,274,179
51IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (1064 nm)242.91,905,293,905
52Tauranga and Coast, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand 2015702.71,209,484,522
53Timaru Rivers, Canterbury, New Zealand 2014681.81,319,581,535
54Rangiora, Canterbury, New Zealand 2014497.51,009,354,334
55Cheviot and Hawarden, Canterbury, New Zealand 201597.4154,198,787
56Amberley, Canterbury, New Zealand 2012111.0196,400,721
57IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (532 nm)73.3177,039,955
58Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand 2012318.7626,788,655
59Tushar Mountains, Utah (532 nm)85.0165,086,414
60Greys River, WY (532 nm)123.0532,250,762
61Niobrara River, Nebraska (532 nm)61.0289,149,362
622014-2015 lidar survey of the McMurdo Dry Valleys, Antarctica2775.614,126,743,483
63Niobrara River, Nebraska61.0295,745,974
64Sea Grass Beds, Apalachicola, FL74.0431,104,860
65Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 2009228.9386,598,082
66Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 201331.0442,178,752
67Woodland-encroached sagebrush ecosystem, Nevada61.0378,881,652
68Big Creek, California13.0151,537,234
69Israel's Mediterranean Sharon sea cliff, 200629.413,268,620
70Lake Bonneville, Utah55.0350,032,753
71Channel Avulsion in Bishop, California52.0444,557,480
72Little San Bernardino Mountains, Joshua Tree National Park, California51.0386,732,755
73Santa Clarita Topography45.0240,370,408
74Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 20-21 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey202.61,811,756,982
75Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 9 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey155.4846,017,392
76Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 5 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey136.81,022,500,736
77El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake, Pleiades 2014468.31,817,428,876
78Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2016 Leaf Off LiDAR Survey78.33,545,529,957
79Everglades National Park16.0257,190,270
80Marlborough Fault System, South Island, New Zealand446.04,022,809,146
81Auckland, New Zealand 20132250.410,709,321,570
82East Helanshan Fault, northern China100.0759,122,077
83NEON D17 Pacific Southwest- California550.01,421,212,403
84Tushar Mountains, Utah (1550 nm)85.0184,068,562
85Yucaipa Ridge, San Bernardino Mountains, CA76.0340,548,987
861959 Hebgen Lake rupture (Montana)105.0516,740,313
87Greys River, WY (1550 nm)123.01,049,737,018
88Geologic Mapping of Coal Beds (Northeastern Montana)56.01,027,342,737
89Volcanic Tablelands in Bishop, California60.0928,766,958
90Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2014 Leaf On Survey191.03,073,165,690
91Snake River, Wyoming68.0326,422,776
92Mayapan, Mexico44.01,976,052,223
93Surprise Valley, CA878.08,886,099,807
94Poleta Folds, southern Deep Springs Valley, California47.041,604,637
95August 24, 2014 South Napa Earthquake78.01,904,250,588
96Wheeler Ridge, CA80.0712,158,135
97Lunar Crater Volcanic Field, Central Nevada396.04,190,708,607
98Kremmling, CO: Blue and Colorado River Confluence24.041,532,689
99Sunset Crater Volcano National Monument, AZ41.0562,261,368
100State of Utah Acquired Lidar Data - Wasatch Front3684.043,968,246,478
101UMD-NASA Carbon Mapping /Sonoma County Vegetation Mapping and Lidar Program4374.060,040,589,769
102Jemez River Basin, NM: Post-fire Landscape Response206.03,138,470,833
103Harper Lake Fault Slip Distribution, Central Mojave, CA246.01,715,490,738
104Mount Shasta, CA: Quaternary Debris Avalanche51.0349,093,976
105Gabilan Mesa, CA: Valley Alluviation effects on Hillslope-Channel Coupling75.0417,186,669
106Mapleton, OR: Transient Landscape Evolution in the Oregon Coast Range65.0619,415,677
107Santa Maria River, AZ: Vegetation and channel form51.0392,002,733
108Triangle Lake, OR: Earthquake Induced Landslide66.0617,152,927
109San Rafael, UT: Survey of Exposed Subsurface Volcanic Features54.0297,500,214
110Rapid Response to 2011 Mississippi Flood195.01,670,375,138
111Central U.S. ARRA Lidar, New Madrid Seismic Zone987.08,507,624,055
112California ARRA Lidar686.09,736,794,928
113Kohala Peninsula, Hawaii: Precipitation Effects on Landscape Evolution46.0355,382,059
114Na Pali Coast, Kauai, Hawaii118.0995,581,661
115South Florida Everglades53.0421,149,359
116California Coast: Big Creek, Vincente, Arroyo Seco, Scotts Creek, UCSC375.04,373,110,830
117Victor Harbour - South Australia, 2011358.01,009,026,571
118Flathead Lake Biological Station, MT (May 2005)107.0142,471,734
119Solfatara Plateau Obsidian Lava Flow, Yellowstone National Park, WY56.0457,591,850
120Hyak, WA: Cedar River Municipal Watershed Snow Modeling70.0508,980,223
121Southwest Flank of Mt.Rainier, WA123.0970,625,030
122Raleigh Peak, Colorado: May 201062.0624,963,901
1232010 CU-Boulder Campus and Flatirons45.0222,426,993
124White Mountain Fault Zone, Owens Valley, CA47.0389,139,038
125Ladron Peak, New Mexico Survey48.0188,933,803
126Columbia, NC: Modeling Coastal Plain Wetland Ecosystems31.0339,944,130
127Survey of Sheepscot, Narragaugus and Pleasant Rivers, Maine1059.06,524,920,615
128Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow On109.01,003,395,188
129Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow Off121.01,409,519,429
130Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf On Survey209.02,839,913,422
131Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf Off Survey209.03,243,137,623
132Utah Geological Survey Lidar4696.08,955,883,062
133North Carolina Coast: Quantifying Patterns of Coastal Change (July 2007)174.0108,054,720
134North Carolina Coast: Quantifying Patterns of Coastal Change (June 2006)96.0126,719,522
135St. Elis Mountains and Gulf of Alaska427.01,031,611,201
136Mojave Desert, CA: Evolution of the Hector Mine Earthquake Surface Rupture71.0605,627,261
137Flathead Lake Biological Station, MT (September 2005)90.0215,596,533
138Northern California Coast: Slope Failure in Low and High Uplift Regions47.0417,824,006
139North Sister, OR: Collier Cone Lava Flow71.0198,313,849
140Survey of Parts of Potomac and Susquehanna Rivers85.0116,504,840
141Death Valley National Park, CA: Badwater Basin128.0226,608,051
142Coastal Dune Fields of Garopaba and Vila Nova, Santa Catarina State, Brazil10.021,277,716
143PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): San Simeon, CA Central Coast803.017,716,478,347
144PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Los Osos, CA Central Coast688.06,142,245,792
145PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Diablo Canyon, CA Central Coast43.0397,510,966
146Mojave Desert, CA: Precariously Balanced Rocks in Seismic Hazard Analysis45.0265,443,821
147South Fork Eel River, CA Watershed Morphology236.0622,565,583
148West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River (2010)45.0591,734,630
149Yosemite National Park: Poopenaut Valley and Wawona25.0305,116,541
150Missisquoi Watershed Lidar2424.04,893,927,546
1512006 INEGI Sierra Cucupah Empirically Corrected Lidar Dataset935.015,945,505
152Henry Mountains, UT: Hillslope-Channel Coupling in a Bedrock Landscape65.0219,832,632
153White Canyon and Hite, Lake Powell, Utah92.0174,463,366
154Merced, CA: Origin and Evolution of the Mima Mounds33.095,745,348
155Plum Island, MA148.0283,918,292
156White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields (Sept 2009)59.0331,941,355
157White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields (Jan 2009)47.0197,056,247
158Pahrump Valley: California/Nevada State Line48.049,069,165
159Yellowstone National Park, WY: Quantifying Gravel-Bed Rivers65.0178,644,928
160San Gabriel Mountains, CA: Tectonics and Topography53.0197,258,042
161Greybull, WY: Sheep Mountain Anticline87.0366,476,229
162Truckee, CA: Sagehen Creek Snowpack Measurement48.0201,698,547
163Perry Mesa, AZ: Ancient Agricultural Features and Landscape Transformation61.0261,105,107
164Niwot Ridge Long-Term Ecological Research Site, Colorado48.0112,754,966
165Silver Plume, CO48.087,629,535
166Great Smokey Mountains, NC17.037,866,391
167Blind Canyon and Box Canyon, Twin Falls, ID25.039,998,809
168Golden Gate National Recreation Area and Mt. Tamalpais State Park, CA28.055,981,832
169Eel River, CA: Landsliding and the Evolution of Mountainous Landscapes264.0604,240,529
170Tender Foot, MT: Hydrological Processes on Hill Slopes115.0235,483,068
171Big Sky, MT: Patterns of Nitrogen Export & Land Use Change249.0721,219,757
172Furnace Creek Wash, Death Valley National Park, California38.086,175,250
173Dragons Back Ridge: San Andreas Fault, California48.0102,084,881
174Sierra National Forest, CA: Soil Formation and Transport50.0111,077,052
175Lawrenceville, IL: Detecting Tectonically Deformed Shorelines72.0115,810,384
176Furnace Creek and Fish Lake Valley Fault Zones, Death Valley National Park38.076,998,395
177Raplee Ridge, Utah54.0115,944,251
1782011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar96094.7149,496,475,234
179San Isabel NF, CO: Debris Flow Mechanics and Landscape Evolution55.0315,706,453
180West Bijou Creek, CO36.0134,350,369
181South Fork Eel River, CA: Understanding Terrace Formation and Abandonment371.03,578,178,416
182Oregon Coast Range: Sediment Storage in Debris-Flows76.0497,470,019
183Luquillo CZO Rio Blanco and Rio Mameyes Lidar Survey 2010-2011253.03,518,252,046
184New Madrid Seismic Zone1936.017,165,130,273
185Yosemite, CA: El Portal, Mariposa Grove, Yosemite Canyon & Tuolumne Meadows131.0338,698,252
186Yosemite, CA: Spatial & Temporal Patterns of Nitrogen Export101.0253,397,107
187Lake Placid, FL: Lidar Survey of the Archibold Biological Station86.0236,049,099
188Loma Mar, CA: Lidar survey of the San Jose Mountains50.0129,307,307
189Grand Junction, CO: Roan Plateau133.0430,357,182
190Corpus Cristi, TX: Influence of Dunes & Barrier Islands on Hurricane Surge34.0203,298,616
191Lincoln National Forest, NM: Floodplains in Fluvial Networks55.0370,540,596
192Hite, UT: Quantifying Evolution and Stability of Coarse Alluvial Channels102.0516,679,698
193Cache NF, UT: Predicting Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Spawning Hotspots63.0326,142,289
194Boise NF, ID: Avalanche Forecasting and Acoustic Detection49.0246,445,604
195Bitterroot NF, ID: Transient Hillslope Response to Knickpoint Migration49.0225,595,885
196Medicine Bow NF, WY: Forest Ecosystem Impacts by Mountain Pine Beetle35.0316,486,651
1972010 Channel Islands Lidar Collection747.06,178,567,552
198Jemez River Basin Snow-off Lidar Survey722.07,777,763,269
199Jemez River Basin Snow-on Lidar Survey280.02,541,885,987
200West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River(2011)45.0536,115,939
201Geomorphic Effects of Landslide Dams on the Owyhee River, Oregon279.01,539,971,860
202Bald Point, FL: Hurricane Frequency and Storm Surge Archives from Sinkholes44.8192,218,197
203Apopka, FL: Using Lidar to Identify Optimal Gopher Tortoise habitat49.0329,835,902
204Nantahala NF, NC: Forest Leaf Structure, Terrain and Hydrophysiology64.9578,628,031
205Point Reyes, CA: Landscape Response to Tectonics76.3523,551,452
206Stanley, ID: Linkages Between Hydrologic Complexity and Nutrient Export53.0386,658,945
207Merritt Island, FL: Identification of Florida Scrub-Jay Habitat59.0249,275,126
208Hawaii Kauai Survey200.0916,900,535
209Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): St. Joe National Forest557.0388,531,920
210Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Moscow Mountain327.0113,191,977
211Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Lolo Creek and Slate Creek429.02,450,118,069
212Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): South Fork Salmon and Secesh Rivers142.0856,727,919
213Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Emerald Creek132.0139,931,386
214Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Jack Waite Mine57.0277,785,319
215Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Clear Creek173.02,225,535,833
216Idaho Lidar Consortium (ILC): Nez Perce Reservation247.0145,508,203
217El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scan-Site 2<121,703,698
218El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scan-Site 1<149,904,405
219Dixie Valley Fault Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset-Site 1<113,248,696
220Dixie Valley Fault Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset-Site 2<145,517,946
221Lidar Survey of the Black Hills Experimental Forest, South Dakota28.035,151,170
222Lidar Survey of the Malheur National Forest, Oregon128.0988,192,862
223Pellston, MI: Effects of Forest Canopy Structural Change on Carbon Uptake61.0669,960,290
224Idaho Falls, ID: Lidar for Modeling Eolian Soil Transport58.0183,124,977
2252010 Salton Sea Lidar Collection1401.07,150,136,824
226Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory August 2010 Snow-Off Lidar Survey650.07,355,678,903
227USBR Upper Columbia River Basin East560.04,189,397,173
228USBR Upper Columbia River Basin West360.03,467,813,766
229Hawaii Big Island Lidar Survey300.01,502,401,167
230Northern Walker Lane, CA Airborne Lidar Dataset229.03,880,443,432
231Piercy, CA: Response of Bedrock River to Base Level Lowering, SF Eel River69.0519,750,479
232Canyon Lake Gorge, TX: Mechanics of Megaflood Erosion9.249,009,395
233White Sands National Monument, NM: Lidar Survey of Dune Fields62.0287,505,683
234Surface Expression of the 1886 Charleston, South Carolina Earthquake64.0569,579,152
235Oroville, CA: Middle Fork of the Feather River, Sierra Nevada Foothills250.02,460,365,522
236Airborne Laser Mapping of Yosemite National Park, CA, 200766.0105,209,688
237Airborne Laser Mapping of Independence Lake, CA65.0192,292,801
2382008 Iowa River Flood Lidar, Iowa City, and the Clear Creek Watershed1011.02,832,810,718
239Thorton, NH: Hydrologic and Topographic Controls on Organic Carbon in Soils126.3855,368,043
240Clearwater NF, ID: Effects of Watershed Restoration on Hillslope Stability89.4400,649,211
241Durham, NH: Hyporheic Zone Extent and Exchange in a Coastal Stream47.0516,574,267
242Truro and Provincetown, MA: Lidar in Salt Marsh Environments59.1257,035,649
243Tuscaloosa, AL: Seasonal Inundation Dynamics And Invertebrate Communities53.6581,480,937
244Rio Puerco River, NM: Study of overbank flood dynamics59.0358,738,424
245Chaco Canyon, NM: Simulating Dynamic Hydrological Processes67.0298,677,157
246Meteor Crater, AZ34.3185,455,845
247SW Montana: Beavers as Geomorphic Agents in Small, Rocky Mountain Streams56.1234,737,859
248Central Utah: Topographic Amplification of Earthquake Ground Motions65.7350,213,488
249Bishop, CA: Morphological characteristics of the Bishop Tuff55.0257,968,480
250Yosemite National Park, CA: Rockfall Studies61.5302,906,745
251NW Nevada: Modeling of Meander Channel Evolution45.2183,314,352
252Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory July 2010 Lidar Survey133.01,478,601,793
253Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory April 2010 Lidar Survey133.01,854,556,843
2542005 San Diego Urban Region Lidar1190.01,672,334,614
255Andrews Experimental Forest and Willamette National Forest Lidar (Aug 2008)79.0966,432,159
256Landers Surface Rupture Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<18,770,495
257Carrizo Plain Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<1129,849,319
258John Day Watershed 2006 - US Bureau of Reclamation37.0402,507,754
259Teton Conservation District, Wyoming Lidar365.0955,085,925
260Lemhi Watershed - US Bureau of Reclamation80.01,134,561,999
261Lake Tahoe Basin Lidar941.012,422,235,185
262Oregon Department of Geology and Mineral Industries Lidar Program Data26009.7284,688,111,603
263El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake (4 April 2010) Rupture Lidar Scan372.03,393,048,201
264Granite Dells Terrestrial Laser Scanning Dataset<14,977,725
265NOAA ISEMP - Watershed Sciences - Bridge Creek, Oregon Lidar Survey, 2005124.0470,437,392
266Granite Dells, AZ47.0357,455,780
267World Bank - ImageCat Inc. - RIT Haiti Earthquake Lidar dataset838.02,853,027,995
268Napa Watershed, CA1451.02,097,819,679
269EarthScope Southern & Eastern California Lidar Project1683.07,765,524,685
270EarthScope Yakima Lidar Project371.01,339,935,848
271EarthScope Alaska Denali Totschunda Lidar Project410.02,328,316,068
272EarthScope Intermountain Seismic Belt Lidar Project830.05,591,498,159
273EarthScope Northern California Lidar Project2448.012,689,698,695
274Fault systems in the Eastern California Shear Zone, CA165.0276,265,799
275B4 Project - Southern San Andreas and San Jacinto Faults1906.05,681,610,713
276West Rainier Seismic Zone, WA545.01,310,241,347
277Northern San Andreas Fault, CA767.01,128,377,290
Sort by Released Date   ↓      
  Dataset Name Area (km2) Dataset Layers
1Mapping of Diamond Fork River, UT 2017118.8Highest Hit, Bare Earth
2Reynolds Creek Critical Zone Observatory 2015 Post-Soda Fire Lidar150.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
3Kilauea Volcano, HI July 2018 Acquisition122.4Bare Earth
4Kilauea Volcano, HI June 2018 Acquisition105.0Bare Earth
5Distribution and Legacy of Large Landslides, San Gabriel Mountains, CA 201771.6Highest Hit, Bare Earth
6Mapping of Hydrothermal Explosion Craters in Yellowstone N.P., WY 201768.9Highest Hit, Bare Earth
7Characterizing Forest Structure Changes and Effects on Snowpack, AZ 201789.7Bare Earth, Highest Hit
8Photogrammetric model of the Tecolote Volcano, Sonora, Mexico1.8Bare Earth, Orthophotograph
9Slip transfer through the Eastern Transverse Ranges, CA 201764.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
10Fault geometry on the Mission Creek-Mill Creek faults, CA 201758.2Bare Earth, Highest Hit
11Topographic stress controls, San Bernardino Mountains, CA 201762.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
12B4 Project - Southern San Andreas and San Jacinto Faults - Classified Lidar1906.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
13Trinity River, Texas 2015387.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
14ALOS World 3D - 30m EllipsoidalN/A
15Austin, TX, Rapid Response, 2015195.9Highest Hit, Bare Earth
16Walker Fault System, Nevada, 2015657.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
17Straight Cliffs Formation, South-Central Utah, 201665.3Bare Earth, Highest Hit
18Illinois River, OR, Coast Ranges, 201690.5Bare Earth, Highest Hit
19San Rafael River, Castle Dale, Utah, 201655.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth
20Geomorphic Effects of Landslide Dams on the Owyhee River, Oregon279.0Highest Hit
21San Bernardino Mountains, CA 2016147.3Bare Earth, Highest Hit
22Laytonville, CA lidar 201577.9Bare Earth, Highest Hit
23Jemez River Basin, NM: Post-fire landscape response206.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
24Northern Rockies, Montana lidar 201699.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit
25Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 10, 2015)16.5Bare Earth, Highest Hit
26Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 7, 2015)17.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit
27Slumgullion Landslide, Colorado (July 3, 2015)15.2Highest Hit, Bare Earth
28Yellowstone National Park, WY: Quantifying Gravel-Bed Rivers65.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
29Powder River, MT 201697.7Bare Earth, Highest Hit
30Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (Eel River)535.5Highest Hit, Bare Earth
31Eel River Critical Zone Observatory July 2014 Lidar Survey (Angelo)57.3Bare Earth, Highest Hit
32Poleta Folds, southern Deep Springs Valley, California47.0Highest Hit
33Inyo Domes, CA lidar 201656.9Highest Hit, Bare Earth
34August 24, 2014 South Napa Earthquake78.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Orthophotograph
352014 USFS Tahoe National Forest Lidar3292.1Bare Earth, Highest Hit
362013 USFS Tahoe National Forest Lidar2197.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit
37Snake River, Wyoming68.0Bare Earth
38IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (532 nm)95.1Bare Earth
39IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (1064 nm)242.9Bare Earth
40IML Critical Zone Observatory, Clear Creek Aug 2014 Lidar Survey (1064 nm)248.5Bare Earth, Highest Hit
41Yosemite Rim Fire, Smithsonian Forest lidar 2013<1Bare Earth, Highest Hit, Intensity - Highest Hit
42Yosemite Rim Fire lidar 20131654.3Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit
43IML Critical Zone Observatory, Sangamon River, IL Aug 2014 (532 nm)73.3Bare Earth, Highest Hit
44Global Multi-Resolution Topography (GMRT) Data SynthesisN/A
45Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL1) Global 30m Ellipsoidal119560000.0
46ALOS World 3D - 30mN/A
472014-2015 lidar survey of the McMurdo Dry Valleys, Antarctica2775.6Bare Earth
48Niobrara River, Nebraska61.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
49Sea Grass Beds, Apalachicola, FL74.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
50Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 2009228.9Bare Earth, Highest Hit
51Wax Lake Delta, Louisiana, USA 201331.0Bare Earth
52Big Creek, California13.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
53Israel's Mediterranean Sharon sea cliff, 200629.4Bare Earth, Highest Hit
54Little San Bernardino Mountains, Joshua Tree National Park, California51.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
55Lake Bonneville, Utah55.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
56Channel Avulsion in Bishop, California52.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
57Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory August 2010 LiDAR Survey650.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
58Santa Clarita Topography45.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
59Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 20-21 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey202.6Highest Hit, Bare Earth
60Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 9 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey155.4Highest Hit, Bare Earth
61Boulder Creek Critical Zone Observatory May 5 2010 Snow-On Lidar Survey136.8Bare Earth, Highest Hit
62Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2016 Leaf Off LiDAR Survey78.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth
63Everglades National Park16.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
64Marlborough Fault System, South Island, New Zealand446.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
65NEON D17 Pacific Southwest- California550.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
66Tushar Mountains, Utah85.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
67Yucaipa Ridge, San Bernardino Mountains, CA76.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
681959 Hegben Lake rupture (Montana)105.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
69Greys River, WY123.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
70Geologic Mapping of Coal Beds (Northeastern Montana)56.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
71Volcanic Tablelands in Bishop, California60.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
72Calhoun Critical Zone Observatory 2014 Leaf On Survey191.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
73Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL1) Global 30m119560000.0
74Mayapan, Mexico44.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
75Surprise Valley, CA878.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
76State of Utah Acquired Lidar Data - Wasatch Front3684.0Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit, Bare Earth
77Wheeler Ridge, CA80.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
78UMD-NASA Carbon Mapping /Sonoma County Vegetation Mapping and Lidar Program4374.0Bare Earth, Hydro-flattened Bare Earth, Vegetation Height, Intensity - Vegetation, Canopy Density, Intensity, Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit
79Central U.S. ARRA Lidar, New Madrid Seismic Zone987.0Bare Earth
80California ARRA Lidar686.0Bare Earth
81Hyak, WA: Cedar River Municipal Watershed Snow Modeling70.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
82Southwest Flank of Mt.Rainier, WA123.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
83Raleigh Peak, Colorado: May 201062.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
842010 CU-Boulder Campus and Flatirons45.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
85White Mountain Fault Zone, Owens Valley, CA47.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
86Survey of Sheepscot, Narragaugus and Pleasant Rivers, Maine1059.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
87Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow On109.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
88Southern Sierra Nevada Critical Zone Observatory: Snow Off121.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
89Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf On Survey209.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
90Susquehanna Shale Hills Critical Zone Observatory: Leaf Off Survey209.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
91Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM GL3) Global 90m119560000.0
92St. Elis Mountains and Gulf of Alaska427.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
93Mojave Desert, CA: Evolution of the Hector Mine Earthquake Surface Rupture71.0Highest Hit
94Northern California Coast: Slope Failure in Low and High Uplift Regions47.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
95Survey of Parts of Potomac and Susquehanna Rivers85.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
96PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): San Simeon, CA Central Coast803.0Orthophotograph, Highest Hit, Bare Earth
97PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Los Osos, CA Central Coast688.0Bare Earth, Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit
98PG&E Diablo Canyon Power Plant (DCPP): Diablo Canyon, CA Central Coast43.0Highest Hit, Orthophotograph, Intensity - Highest Hit, Bare Earth
99Mojave Desert, CA: Precariously Balanced Rocks in Seismic Hazard Analysis45.0Highest Hit
100South Fork Eel River, CA Watershed Morphology236.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
101West Swanzey, NH: Geomorphic Response to Dam Removal, Ashuelot River (2010)45.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
102Yosemite National Park: Poopenaut Valley and Wawona25.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Bare Earth, Highest Hit
103Merced, CA: Origin and Evolution of the Mima Mounds33.0Highest Hit
104Plum Island, MA148.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
105Truckee, CA: Sagehen Creek Snowpack Measurement48.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
106Perry Mesa, AZ: Ancient Agricultural Features and Landscape Transformation61.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
107Niwot Ridge Long-Term Ecological Research Site, Colorado48.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
108Silver Plume, CO48.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
109Blind Canyon and Box Canyon, Twin Falls, ID25.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
110Golden Gate National Recreation Area and Mt. Tamalpais State Park, CA28.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
111Eel River, CA: Landsliding and the Evolution of Mountainous Landscapes264.0Highest Hit
112Furnace Creek Wash, Death Valley National Park, California38.0Highest Hit
113Dragons Back Ridge: San Andreas Fault, California48.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
114Lawrenceville, IL: Detecting Tectonically Deformed Shorelines72.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
115Furnace Creek and Fish Lake Valley Fault Zones, Death Valley National Park38.0Highest Hit
1162011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar (West)49790.2Bare Earth
1172011 - 2013 Indiana Statewide Lidar (East)49790.2Bare Earth
118Loma Mar, CA: Lidar survey of the San Jose Mountains50.0Bare Earth
119Boise NF, ID: Avalanche Forecasting and Acoustic Detection49.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
120Bitterroot NF, ID: Transient Hillslope Response to Knickpoint Migration49.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
121Jemez River Basin Snow-off Lidar Survey722.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
122Jemez River Basin Snow-on Lidar Survey280.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
123Bald Point, FL: Hurricane Frequency and Storm Surge Archives from Sinkholes44.8Intensity - Highest Hit
124Apopka, FL: Using Lidar to Identify Optimal Gopher Tortoise habitat49.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
125Nantahala NF, NC: Forest Leaf Structure, Terrain and Hydrophysiology64.9Highest Hit, Bare Earth
126Point Reyes, CA: Landscape Response to Tectonics76.3Highest Hit, Bare Earth
127Stanley, ID: Linkages Between Hydrologic Complexity and Nutrient Export53.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
128Merritt Island, FL: Identification of Florida Scrub-Jay Habitat59.0Intensity - Highest Hit
129Pellston, MI: Effects of Forest Canopy Structural Change on Carbon Uptake61.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
1302010 Salton Sea Lidar Collection1401.0Highest Hit
131Hawaii Big Island Lidar Survey300.0Highest Hit
132Piercy, CA: Response of Bedrock River to Base Level Lowering, SF Eel River69.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
133Oroville, CA: Middle Fork of the Feather River, Sierra Nevada Foothills250.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
134Airborne Laser Mapping of Yosemite National Park, CA, 200766.0Intensity - Highest Hit, Bare Earth, Highest Hit
135Airborne Laser Mapping of Independence Lake, CA65.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
1362008 Iowa River Flood Lidar, Iowa City, and the Clear Creek Watershed1011.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
137Clearwater NF, ID: Effects of Watershed Restoration on Hillslope Stability89.4Highest Hit, Bare Earth
138Truro and Provincetown, MA: Lidar in Salt March Environments59.1Highest Hit, Bare Earth
139Tuscaloosa, AL: Seasonal Inundation Dynamics And Invertebrate Communities53.6Highest Hit, Bare Earth
140Rio Puerco River, NM: Study of overbank flood dynamics59.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
141Chaco Canyon, NM: Simulating Dynamic Hydrological Processes67.0Highest Hit
142Meteor Crater, AZ34.3Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit
143SW Montana: Beavers as Geomorphic Agents in Small, Rocky Mountain Streams56.1Highest Hit, Bare Earth
144Central Utah: Topographic Amplification of Earthquake Ground Motions65.7Bare Earth, Highest Hit
145Bishop, CA: Morphological characteristics of the Bishop Tuff55.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
146Yosemite National Park, CA: Rockfall Studies61.5Highest Hit, Bare Earth
147NW Nevada: Modeling of Meander Channel Evolution45.2Bare Earth, Highest Hit
148Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory July 2010 Lidar Survey133.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
149Christina River Basin Critical Zone Observatory April 2010 Lidar Survey133.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
150Andrews Experimental Forest and Willamette National Forest Lidar (Aug 2008)79.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
151Teton Conservation District, Wyoming Lidar365.0Bare Earth
152Lake Tahoe Basin Lidar941.0Intensity - Highest Hit, Highest Hit, Bare Earth
153El Mayor-Cucapah Earthquake (4 April 2010) Rupture Lidar Scan372.0Highest Hit
154EarthScope Southern & Eastern California Lidar Project1683.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth
155EarthScope Yakima Lidar Project371.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
156EarthScope Alaska Denali Totschunda Lidar Project410.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
157EarthScope Intermountain Seismic Belt Lidar Project830.0Bare Earth, Highest Hit
158EarthScope Northern California Lidar Project2448.0Highest Hit, Bare Earth